Back to category
Delphi

Rod Assembly TL383 Delphi

Product number: 0783176

Manufacturer number: TL383

EAN: 5012759161364

-38% £ 78.89

£ 49.00

Incl. VAT

															

Length [mm]: 410 Height [mm]: 73 Width [mm]: 37 Warranty: 2 years

Not available


  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast shipping: 2 days
  • Expert support

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Length [mm]410
    Height [mm]73
    Width [mm]37
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 250146
    AUTOMEGA 110075210
    BENDIX 040233B
    BENDIX 040168B
    DELPHI TL383 (this product)
    DENCKERMANN D180114
    FEBI BILSTEIN 08054
    FLENNOR FL944-A
    FLENNOR FL533-A
    FORMPART 2977013
    FORMPART 2977028
    FRAP FT/415
    JP GROUP 1144401770
    KAWE 8500 29312
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4300104
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4300107
    LEMFĂ–RDER 10257 02
    MAPCO 19864
    MASTER-SPORT 10262-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 10262-PCS-MS
    METZGER 56003201
    MEYLE 116 030 8202
    MONROE L29312
    MONROE L29314
    MOOG VO-DS-7190
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    NK 5004754
    NK 5004756
    OCAP 0590202
    OPTIMAL G0-644
    OPTIMAL G0-055
    RIW VW20073008
    RIW VW20073005
    RIW VW20073006
    RIW VW20073003
    RIW AU23183004
    RIW VW20073004
    RIW SE20023001
    RIW AU20103001
    RTS 90-00982
    SIDEM 63438
    SIDEM 63532
    SWAG 30 72 0039
    TALOSA 41-03579
    TOPRAN 103 046
    TRISCAN 8500 29312
    TRW JRA221
    TRW JRA372
    VAICO V10-7043
    sbs 19015004756
    sbs 19015004754
  • Applicability

    VOLKSWAGEN
    CORRADO
    CORRADO (53I) | 1988.09-1995.12 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    CORRADO (53I) | 1988.09-1995.12 2.9 VR6 - 2861ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ABV
    GOLF III
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw -
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 2.0 - 1984ccm, 116pk, 85kw - AGG
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 1991.08-1997.12 2.0 GTI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.4 - 1390ccm, 55pk, 40kw - ABD, AEX
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - ABD, AEX
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEA, AEE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.8 Syncro (1HX1) - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 TD,GTD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 1.9 TDI Syncro (1HX1) - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, ABA, AKR
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.0 GL - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.0 GTI 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.0 Syncro (1HX1) - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AGG
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 1991.10-1997.09 2.9 VR6 Syncro (1HX1) - 2861ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ABV
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1993.07-1998.05 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, AVG
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 1998.06-2002.06 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AGG, AKR, ATU, AWF, AWG
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.4 - 1390ccm, 55pk, 40kw - ABD
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - ABD, AEX, APQ
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ADZ
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 1.9 TDI Syncro - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 2.0 - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 2.0 Syncro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AGG
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.04 2.9 VR6 Syncro - 2861ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ABV
    GOLF Van
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.9 - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 1993.07-1999.12 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    VENTO
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.4 - 1390ccm, 55pk, 40kw - ABD, AEX
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - ABD, AEX
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEA, AEE
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 1Y
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    VENTO (1H2) | 1991.11-1998.09 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
  • Original part numbers

    1H0 422 803 VW
    1H0 422 803A VW
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has more than 50 years of experience in OE supply and designs, develops and manufactures a wide range of automotive components worldwide. . - OE quality - 1 year warranty.

  • Delivery time

    Expected shipping date:

    25-01-2021

Rod Assembly

Rod Assembly TL383 Delphi

£ 49.00