Back to category
NGK

Glow Plug D-Power 13 Y-733J NGK

  • Glow Plug D-Power 13 Y-733J NGK
  • Glow Plug D-Power 13 Y-733J NGK, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0159355

Manufacturer number: Y-733J

EAN: 0087295165928

Winprice
RRP: £ 35.96

£ 22.17

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Brand: NGK Voltage V: 11 Total length: 86 Build-in depth: 18.5 Port type: M4 / 0.8 - 1.5 Nm Resistance Ohm: 0.8 Torque: 17 Power: 5 Thread size: M10 X 1.25 mm Brand nr : D-Power 13 Brand nr: DP13 Brand nr: Y-733J Level: Glow plugs
    Spanner Size12 mm
    Glow Plug TypeMetal spark plug
    Torque [Nm]17
    Thread SizeM10 x 1,25
    Overall Length [mm]87,0
    Resistance [Ohm]0,9
    Connector typeM4 / 0,8-1,5 Nm
    Fitting Depth [mm]18,5
    Warranty2 years
    Current [A]5,0
    Voltage [V]11,0

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-040-1063
    ASHIKA PM167
    ASHIKA 01-0H-H06
    BERU GN107
    BLUE PRINT ADC41808
    £ 10.66
    BLUE PRINT ADC41811
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180043
    £ 10.66
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180049
    £ 6.87
    BOSCH 0 250 202 092
    BOSCH 0 250 202 149
    £ 16.31
    BREMI 26014
    BSG BSG 62-870-001
    £ 4.28
    CHAMPION CH256
    DENCKERMANN E300067
    DENSO DG-174
    £ 13.42
    DIAMAX DG8058
    DTS DTS-GN107
    ERA 886018
    ERA 887017
    EYQUEM 0911101200
    FAE 74208
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5715016
    JAPANPARTS PM167
    JAPANPARTS CE-H06
    JAPKO PM167
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO 01H06
    JPN 15E0308-JPN
    KAVO PARTS IGP-4507
    £ 5.90
    KAVO PARTS IGP-5501
    £ 5.14
    LUCAS LGP088
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900064304
    £ 12.41
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900198304
    MAXGEAR 66-0012
    METZGER H1 211
    MEYLE 32-14 860 0000
    £ 9.04
    NGK Y-733J (this product)
    RIDEX 243G0030
    STARK SKGP-1890029
    STELLOX 312 007-SX
    TOPRAN 820 414
    VALEO 345126
    VEMO V99-14-0054
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461097
    WILMINK GROUP WG1444216
    WILMINK GROUP WG1486185
    WILMINK GROUP WG2277778
    WILMINK GROUP WG1034390
    WILMINK GROUP WG1034388
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009787
  • Applicability

    MITSUBISHI
    CHALLENGER /
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TD (K94W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TD (K94W) - 2477ccm, 133pk, 98kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TDiC (K94W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    DELICA /
    DELICA / SPACE GEAR | 01.1994-12.2006 2.5 - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    DELICA / SPACE GEAR | 01.1994-12.2006 2.5 (PD5W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L 300
    L 300 / DELICA II Platform/Chassis (L03_P) | 04.1983-04.1994 2.5 D (L039P) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 D (P05W, P15W, P25W) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 D (P05V, P05W, P15V) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L200
    L200 (K3_T, K2_T, K1_T, K0_T) | 01.1986-10.1996 2.5 D (K14T) - 2476ccm, 70pk, 51kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, JPA, LTA, H
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 D (K64T) - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), N5C, M 102.942, M 115.955, 4RC, 4AB, LAT, NAT, NAV, 4BA, 4CA, LMU,
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD (K64T) - 2477ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 133pk, 98kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), N5C, M 102.942, M 115.955, 4RC, 4AB, LAT, NAT, NAV, 4BA, 4CA, LMU,
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TDiC - 2477ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    L400 Bus
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.5 TD (PA5V/W, PB5V) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4G63 (SOHC 16V), 4A-FE, 1UZ-FE
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.5 TD 4WD (PD5V/W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4G63 (SOHC 16V), 4A-FE, 1UZ-FE
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2500 TD (PA5W) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L400 Van
    L400 Van (PD_W, PC_W, PB_V, PA_W, PA_V) | 06.1996-02.2006 2500 TD (PD5W, PD5V, PA5W, PA5V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L400 Van (PD_W, PC_W, PB_V, PA_W, PA_V) | 06.1996-02.2006 2500 TD 4WD (PD5W, PD5V, PA5W, PA5V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN  
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   Canvas Top (V2_C, V4_C) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TD 4WD (V24C) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   Canvas Top (V2_C, V4_C) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TDiC (V24W, V24C) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN CLASSIC
    PAJERO/SHOGUN CLASSIC (V2_W, V6_W, V7_W) | 07.2001-??? 2.5 TD (V24W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III (V7_W, V6_W) | 04.2000-01.2007 2.5 TDi (V64W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III (V7_W, V6_W) | 04.2000-01.2007 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TD 4WD (V24W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TDiC (V44W, V24W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk III Canvas Top (V6_W, V7_W) | 04.2000-12.2006 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk III Canvas Top (V6_W, V7_W) | 04.2000-12.2006 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
  • Original part numbers

    MD301950 MITSUBISHI
    MD344469 MITSUBISHI
    MR577131 MITSUBISHI
    MR 577 131 MITSUBISHI
    MD 344 469 MITSUBISHI
    MD 301 950 MITSUBISHI
  • Manufacturer

    NGK

    NGK has been producing spark plugs since 1936. NGK has grown by technical innovation and is the global specialist in quality parts for the ignition range of virtually all engines in cars, motorcycles and industrial applications.

    Whether it's spark plugs, spark plugs or spark plugs. At NGK you always have a sustainable, well-developed product. No wonder today, in most of our cars, standard NGK parts are used.

    NGK uses the name NTK for the products they make for the exhaust system of vehicles, such as lambda sinks and temperature sensors for the exhaust. We sell many NTK products under the name NGK as they come from the same manufacturer.

    NGK and NTK products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Cover for 99% passenger cars
    - High quality products and, therefore, often the first assembly of your car
    - Bougies in both standard and Platinum finish for extreme durability
    - spark plugs and bobbins have a very good insulation and thus completely free from defects throughout the life of the products
    - Lambdasondes go with about 100,000 km
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following NGK products in our range:

    - Spark plugs
    - Lambda sensor
    - Glow plugs
    - Ignition coil

    - spark plug cables

    Winparts have all popular NGK spark plugs, lambda sinks and spark plugs in our own stock. This allows us to deliver the products often within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment

You recently viewed