Back to category
Ferodo

Brake Disc PREMIER Coat+ disc DDF1221C Ferodo

Product number: 1288759

Manufacturer number: DDF1221C

EAN: 4044197559992

£ 70.47

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]288
    Brake Disc TypeVented
    SurfaceCoated
    Number of Holes5
    Brake padsExclusive
    Centering Diameter [mm]65
    Quantity UnitPiece
    Torque [Nm]120
    Packaging length [cm]30
    Packaging width [cm]30,3
    Packaging height [cm]9
    Inspection TagR90 Homologated
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]34,2
    Additional informationWith screws
    Brake disc thickness (mm)25
    Minimum thickness (mm)22
    Weight [kg]7,13

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 16882
    £ 35.79
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-024-1129
    AISIN T6F910S
    ALLIED NIPPON AND6062
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 127983FCAL
    ANDEL AND0445
    AP XENERGY X602062
    ASHIKA 60-00-0901C
    ASHUKI P330-025
    ATE 24.0125-0113.1
    £ 49.81
    BARUM BAR25113
    BELACO BDS1052HC
    BLUE PRINT ADV184309
    £ 32.01
    BORG & BECK BBD4105
    BOSCH 0 986 478 867
    BOSCH 0 986 479 914
    BRAXIS AE0047
    BRAXIS AE1397
    BREMBO 09.7010.76
    £ 56.07
    BREMBO 09.7010.21
    £ 38.93
    BREMBO 09.7010.2X
    £ 76.57
    BREMBO 09.7010.20
    BREMSI CD7221V
    Burig B010052
    CHAMPION 562041CH
    CIFAM 800-365C
    COMLINE ADC1420V
    DACO 604753
    DAVID VASCO T4027
    DELPHI BG3035
    DENCKERMANN B130265S
    DENCKERMANN B130265
    DON PCD10532
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.11.0918
    Dr!ve+ DBD0918C
    EUROBRAKE 5815204760
    EUROBRAKE 5815314760
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19370
    £ 31.59
    FERODO DDF1221C
    £ 70.47
    FERODO DDF1221
    £ 41.22
    FERODO DDF1221C (this product)
    FI.BA FBD243
    FROW 4701102001
    FROW 6031101001
    FROW 6641101003
    FTE 9071372
    GALFER B1.G225-0113.1
    GH GH-404712
    HART 241 043
    HART 214 326
    HELLA 8DD 355 107-611
    HELLA 8DD 355 127-581
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3300875
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 709-50041
    JAPANPARTS DI-0901C
    JAPKO 600901C
    JPN 30H9043-JPN
    JURID 562041JC
    KAVO PARTS BR-10210-C
    KEY PARTS KBD4105
    LORO 231-03-029
    LORO 231-03-029-2
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406049301
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406049302
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406049305
    MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040222
    MALÃ’ 1110191
    MAPCO 15832C
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131PR-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131SE-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131PR-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131-PCS-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131PR-PCS-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131PR-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012501131SE-SET-MSP
    MAXGEAR 19-0762
    MAXGEAR 19-0762MAX
    MAXGEAR 19-0762SPORT
    MAXTECH 871052
    METELLI 23-0365C
    METZGER 6110049
    MEYLE 115 521 1051
    £ 30.22
    MEYLE 183 521 1051/PD
    £ 37.69
    MINTEX MDC979C
    MINTEX MDC979CMX
    MJA MB100454
    MOTAQUIP LVBE243Z
    MTR 12135431
    NAPA NBD5364
    NATIONAL NBD875
    NK 204760
    NK 314760
    NPS V330G07
    OCAP 700000F3
    OPEN PARTS BDA1667.20
    OPEN PARTS BDR1667.20
    OPTIMAL BS-8030HC
    OPTIMAL BS-5440
    Omnicraft 2133922
    PAGID 50315NHC
    ProfiPower 3B1028
    QUARO QD9764
    QUARO QD9764HC
    QUINTON HAZELL BDC4735
    RAP BRAKES R-D0670C
    RAP BRAKES R-D0670
    RIDEX 82B0143
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP-GL T9
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP-GL
    ROTINGER RT 2879-GL T9
    ROTINGER RT 2879-GL T6
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP-GL T5
    ROTINGER RT 2879-GL T3
    ROTINGER RT 2879
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP-GL T3
    ROTINGER RT 2879-GL
    ROTINGER RT 2879HP-GL T6
    ROTINGER RT 2879-GL T5
    SKF VKBD 80074 V2
    SRLine S71-0239
    STARK SKBD-0020147
    SWAG 30 91 9370
    TEXTAR 92106603
    TEXTAR 92106605
    TEXTAR 92106600
    TOPRAN 107 682
    TRUSTING DF468
    TRW DF4027
    VALEO 197230
    VALEO 672799
    ZIMMERMANN 100.1247.20
    £ 44.17
    ZIMMERMANN 100.1235.20
    £ 44.77
    ZIMMERMANN 100.1247.52
    £ 73.92
    ZIMMERMANN 100.1235.52
    £ 74.00
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1J0615301C AUDI
    1J0615301K AUDI
    1J0615301R AUDI
    1J0615301S AUDI
    6R0615301A AUDI
    6R0615301D AUDI
    1J0615301 SEAT
    1J0615301C SEAT
    1J0615301K SEAT
    1J0615301R SEAT
    1J0615301S SEAT
    6R0615301A SEAT
    6R0615301D SEAT
    1J0615301 SKODA
    1J0615301C SKODA
    1J0615301K SKODA
    1J0615301R SKODA
    1J0615301S SKODA
    6R0615301A SKODA
    6R0615301D SKODA
    1J0615301C VW
    1J0615301K VW
    1J0615301R VW
    1J0615301S VW
    6R0615301A VW
    6R0615301D VW
    1J0615301C VAG
    1J0615301K VAG
    1J0615301R VAG
    1J0615301S VAG
    6R0615301A VAG
    JZW615301D SEAT
    JZW615301D SKODA
    JZW615301D VW
  • Manufacturer

    Ferodo
    Ferodo is the premium brand in brake parts and is a global leader in Original Equipment and aftermarket products. The brand has distinguished itself for more than 100 years through leading technical innovation. Today, Ferodo is synonymous with excellence and an ongoing commitment to developing braking solutions for the future.

    As a result, Ferodo has become the preferred supplier of Original Equipment and a trusted name in the braking field. Ferodo supplies the highest quality brake parts to the world's leading manufacturers and the aftermarket. A Ferodo product was installed as Original Equipment in 8 of the 10 best-selling vehicles in Europe.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed