Back to category
Swag

thermostat

Product number: 1711924

Manufacturer number: 50106240

EAN: 4054228062407

£ 11.70

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 17-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    applicationThermostat
    Outer diameter [mm]54
    Warranty2 years
    Opening temperature [°C]92
    Observe service information
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2066
    AIC 52901
    AP XENERGY XT6244
    AP XENERGY XT1290.88
    Alfa e-Parts AF12356
    Alfa e-Parts AF10584
    CAUTEX 775902
    CAUTEX 756882
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0020
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0362
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0021
    ERA 350170
    ERA 350035
    FARE SA 36581
    FARE SA 21991
    FEBI BILSTEIN 106240
    £ 9.83
    GATES TH12792G1
    £ 8.91
    KAMOKA 7710043
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 4006071
    Metalcaucho 30206
    Metalcaucho 30913
    PLYOM P775902
    PLYOM P756882
    STC T430206
    STC T430913
    SWAG 50106240 (this product)
    VALEO 819846
    VALEO 820290
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794269
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091775
    WILMINK GROUP WG1261796
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760646
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794210
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113088
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113173
  • Applicability

    FORD
    COURIER Box
    COURIER Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) | 02.1996-08.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4C, J4J, J4L, J4Q, J4R, J4T
    ESCORT Mk
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT V
    ESCORT V Express (AVF) | 07.1990-12.1994 1.3 - 1299ccm, 63pk, 46kw - JBD
    FIESTA Mk
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - JBC
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4C, J4J, J4L, J4Q, J4R, J4T, JBC
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - JJA, JJC, JJE, JJJ, JJK, JJM
    KA
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - BAA, J4D, J4K, J4M, J4N, J4P, J4S
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - JJB
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 49pk, 36kw - JJD, JJF, JJG, JJH, JJL
    KA Van
    KA Van (RB) | 05.2002-05.2005 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - BAA, J4D, J4K, J4M, J4N, J4P, J4S
    ORION III
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
  • Original part numbers

    6 526 879 FORD
    6 173 232 FORD
    89BM8575AD FORD USA
    89BM8575AC FORD USA
  • Manufacturer

    Swag
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    17-10-2026

Secure payment