Back to category
Delphi

Air Mass Sensor

  • Air Mass Sensor
  • Air Mass Sensor, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1287579

Manufacturer number: AF10255-12B1

EAN: 5012759523254

£ 64.75

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Housing TypeWithout housing
    Plug TypeMale
    Recommended additional repairsAir Filter
    Warranty2 years
    Number of contacts4
    Voltage [V]12

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-40-012-1002
    ASAM 73624
    AUTLOG LM1164
    AUTOMEGA 140006610
    Alfa e-Parts AF14710
    BLUE PRINT ADJ137402
    £ 68.21
    BOUGICORD 305131
    BREMI 30081
    CASCO CSN74N00GS
    CASCO CSN74N00AS
    DELPHI AF10255-12B1 (this product)
    DIAMAX AM01013
    DIPASPORT FLOWS009HLLN
    DIPASPORT FLOWS009DPSN
    DT Spare Parts 13.48050
    EPS 1.991.338
    ERA 558052
    ESEN SKV 07SKV194
    FACET 10.1338
    £ 84.03
    FAE 69027
    £ 57.00
    FAST FT60602
    FEBI BILSTEIN 101635
    £ 95.37
    GEBE 9 5147 1
    GH GH-722567
    HELLA 8ET 009 142-581
    £ 61.56
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70640307
    HITACHI 2505087
    £ 52.39
    HÜCO 135087
    KAWE 8812 16101
    KW 491 338
    LEMARK LMF129
    LORO 120-08-258
    LUCAS FDM689
    MAGNETI MARELLI 213719656010
    £ 77.52
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR 51-0133
    METZGER 0891029
    MJA ME84007
    MOBILETRON MA-F008S
    MOTAQUIP LVMA156
    MOTORAD 1MF737
    MTR 12171389
    MTR 13310480
    NPS P560A01
    NTK 95860
    NTY EZC-FT-122
    PIERBURG 7.22184.24.0
    £ 92.05
    RBI R530009
    RIDEX 3926A0043
    SRLine SE02-0165
    STANDARD 19642-M
    STARK SKAS-0150042
    STELLOX 61-06512-SX
    TATSUMI THF0037
    TOPRAN 302 802
    £ 49.23
    TRISCAN 8812 16101
    VALEO 366282
    VDO 2910000438400
    VEMO V25-72-1059-1
    WAGNER AFS00034
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498103
    WILMINK GROUP WG1026690
    WILMINK GROUP WG2205999
    WILMINK GROUP WG2309016
    WILMINK GROUP WG1755912
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498102
    WILMINK GROUP WG2667387
    XEVO XAM4004
    goCORE GCC9260075
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1376235 FORD
    6C1112B579AA FORD
    30777415 VOLVO
    MHK501040 LAND ROVER
    2505087 HITACHI
    135087 HITACHI
    1920.KQ CITROËN
    9658127480 FIAT
    1920.KQ PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OE supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OE specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OE level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment