Back to category
Elring

Gasket, exhaust bend

Product number: 0438295

Manufacturer number: 477.640

EAN: 4041248372524

£ 3.99

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Housing: Aluminum housing
    Article TypeGaskets
    applicationReady
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number8484100000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1372
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1010
    AJUSA 13198500
    £ 16.46
    AUTOGEM MG969
    BGA MG7580
    CORTECO 026479P
    Dr!ve+ DP1310.15.0497
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM0883
    ELRING 477.640 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0356017
    FA1 411-017
    £ 6.30
    HJS 83 11 3930
    KAMOKA 8705022
    LUCAS LEG0035EX
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MV Parts MV H3045
    PAYEN JD5815
    £ 5.83
    STELLOX 11-26237-SX
    TOPRAN 111 927
    WILMINK GROUP WG1221646
    WILMINK GROUP WG1451006
    WILMINK GROUP WG1193078
    WILMINK GROUP WG1181954
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765221
    WILMINK GROUP WG1931055
    WILMINK GROUP WG2441220
    WILMINK GROUP WG1369752
    WILMINK GROUP WG2440686
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103873
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    03G 253 039 AUDI
    03L 253 039 B AUDI
    03L 253 039 J AUDI
    68000634AA CHRYSLER
    68000634AA DODGE
    MN980204 MITSUBISHI
    03G 253 039 SEAT
    03L 253 039 B SEAT
    03L 253 039 J SEAT
    03G 253 039 SKODA
    03L 253 039 B SKODA
    03L 253 039 J SKODA
    03G 253 039 VW
    03L 253 039 B VW
    03L 253 039 J VW
    68000634AA JEEP
    03L 253 039 J CUPRA
    03L 253 039 B CUPRA
    03G 253 039 CUPRA
    68000634AA RAM
    03L 253 039 J VAG
    03L 253 039 B VAG
    03G 253 039 VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Radiator 606787 Nissens
    Nissens

    Radiator 606787 Nissens

    No specifications available yet

    £ 125.95

    In stock