Back to category
Hella

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1734327

Manufacturer number: 6PT 010 376-801

EAN: 4082300893243

£ 56.64

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    *** HELLA Electronics OE expertise for more than 60 years.

    Assembly typeBolted
    Warranty2 years
    Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
    Cable length (mm)550
    Number of contacts2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUGER 1055837
    Alfa e-Parts AF10149
    Alfa e-Parts AF13763
    BOGAP A6120106
    DELPHI TS30498-12B1
    DELPHI TS30451-12B1
    EPS 1.220.290
    ERA 551995
    ERA 551632A
    ESEN SKV 30SKV006
    FACET 22.0290
    FAE 68115
    FEBI BILSTEIN 100846
    £ 69.81
    FISPA 82.1147A2
    FISPA 82.1548
    FISPA 82.1147
    GEBE 9 8067 1
    GH GH-744722
    HELLA 6PT 010 376-801
    HELLA 6PT 010 376-801 (this product)
    HJS 92 09 4288
    HOFFER 7452252
    HOFFER 7452582
    HOFFER 7452252E
    KW 422 290
    LEMARK LXT269
    LORO 120-07-053
    LUCAS LGS7146
    MEAT & DORIA 12252
    £ 85.12
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 12582
    £ 86.23
    MEAT & DORIA 12252E
    METZGER 0894047
    METZGER 0894747
    METZGER 08941117
    MEYLE 114 800 0219
    £ 55.35
    MOTAQUIP LVET291
    NRF 707127
    £ 47.60
    NRF 707487
    £ 52.95
    NTK 96772
    £ 81.28
    PIERBURG 7.12196.14.0
    SAMPA 096.17265
    SIDAT 82.1548
    SIDAT 82.1147A2
    SIDAT 82.1147
    STANDARD 27266
    SWAG 30 10 0846
    £ 71.01
    TOPRAN 120 297
    VEMO V10-72-1381
    VEMO V10-72-0432
    WILMINK GROUP WG1484267
    WILMINK GROUP WG2193994
    WILMINK GROUP WG2294579
    WILMINK GROUP WG2649441
    WILMINK GROUP WG1964767
    WILMINK GROUP WG2646716
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195688
    WILMINK GROUP WG2673648
    XEVO XLS2310
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    038906088D AUDI
    04L906088HF VW
    04L906088GB VW
    038906088D VW
    65.27421-0016 MAN
    65.27421-0028 MAN
  • Manufacturer

    Hella

    Hella, a listed family company with more than 100 years of experience. Hella has grown big through its headlights. In addition to the basic lighting as halogen headlamps, Hella has been delivering xenon headlamps for 20 years and LED headlamps and tail lights for several years.

    Hella also produces more advanced systems with curved lighting or adaptive frontlighting system. In combination with a camera, these Hella headlights can automatically make adjustments in the light image for ultimate safety and visibility.

    Hella offers a wide range of electric and lighting components for cars. Hella specializes in producing highest standards that meet the latest developments in the market.

    Whether you buy a Hella headlight for your old used car or your newly purchased station car, you are always assured of a product that is the same as the original and therefore of the highest quality.

    Hella products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original quality
    - Lighting parts with the best visibility and safety
    - Perfect fit
    - Durability
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Hella products in our range:

    - Headlights
    - Rear lights
    - Flashing lights
    - Fog lights
    - set motors
    - Daytime driving lights

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment