Back to category
Magneti Marelli

Oil cooler, engine oil

Product number: 1988516

Manufacturer number: RO0055

EAN: 8050947401417

£ 34.76

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Product all in aluminum

    applicationHousing
    MaterialAluminium
    Warranty2 years
    Core Length [mm]133
    Core Width [mm]97
    Core Depth [mm]45

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BOGAP F4222113
    ERA 354226
    ESEN SKV 31SKV600
    FEBI BILSTEIN 196044
    FISPA 590156-LOW
    FISPA 590156
    HOFFER 8095156LOW
    HOFFER 8095156
    MAGNETI MARELLI RO0055 (this product)
    MALÃ’ 135066
    MEAT & DORIA 95156LOW
    MEAT & DORIA 95156
    METZGER 2370229
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    NRF 31312
    £ 44.83
    SIDAT 590156
    SIDAT 590156-LOW
    SWAG 33 11 1954
    TOPRAN 625 281
    VEMO V25-60-0028
    WILMINK GROUP WG2437918
    WILMINK GROUP WG2588491
    WILMINK GROUP WG2426093
    WILMINK GROUP WG2118928
    WILMINK GROUP WG2402484
    WILMINK GROUP WG1720053
    WILMINK GROUP WG2425339
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1844735 FORD
    CM5G6B856EA FORD
    1761091 FORD
    CM5G6B856FA FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Magneti Marelli

    Founded in 1919 as Fabbrica Italiana Magneti Marelli (FIMM), a joint venture between Fiat and Ercole Marelli (1891-1993). The Italian electrical appliance company initially made ignition magnets for the automotive and aerospace industries, with its first factory in Sesto San Giovanni near Milan.

    On October 22, 2018, it was announced that Magneti Marelli was being bought to merge with Japanese car company Calsonic Kansei in a deal that would create one of the world's largest suppliers of auto parts.

    In May 2019 Magneti Marelli and Calsonic Kansei merged to form Marelli.


    At Winparts you will find, among others, the following categories:


    Headlights

    Tail lights

    Dynamo

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment