Back to category
Hella

Fuel Feed Unit

Product number: 1088448

Manufacturer number: 8TF 358 106-191

EAN: 4082300705072

£ 76.70

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeElectric
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    With fuel sender unit
    applicationFuel Pump
    Warranty2 years
    Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
    Number of contacts4

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-3619
    DIPASPORT GACC706HTCN
    ERA 775048A
    FISPA 72062
    FISPA 72650
    FISPA 72650A2
    FISPA 72062AS
    GEBE 9 6050 1
    HART 512 332
    HELLA 8TF 358 106-191
    £ 76.70
    HELLA 8TF 358 106-191 (this product)
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 65453505
    HOFFER 7507009
    HOFFER 7506441
    HOFFER 7507009E
    KAMOKA 8400005
    KAMOKA 8400018
    MEAT & DORIA 76441
    £ 56.09
    MEAT & DORIA 77009
    MEAT & DORIA 77009E
    METZGER 2250069
    PIERBURG 7.07795.35.0
    £ 85.27
    PIERBURG 7.11775.01.0
    PIERBURG 7.11775.10.0
    RIDEX 1382F0042
    SIDAT 72062AS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SIDAT 72650A2
    SIDAT 72062
    SIDAT 72650
    STARK SKFU-0410041
    TOPRAN 110 581
    VDO 228-233-001-003Z
    VDO 2803580126302
    VEMO V10-09-0809
    WILMINK GROUP WG1500796
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012725
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453327
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453321
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032570
    WILMINK GROUP WG2457818
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012984
    WILMINK GROUP WG1444483
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453328
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453322
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032643
    WILMINK GROUP WG2457817
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453330
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453329
    WILMINK GROUP WG2453331
    WILMINK GROUP WG2327396
    WILMINK GROUP WG2695242
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1J0 919 051 J AUDI
    1J0 919 051 J SEAT
    1J0 919 051 J SKODA
    1J0 919 051 H VW
    1J0 919 051 J VW
    1J0 919 087 H VW
    1J0 919 087 J VW
    1J0919087H AUDI
    1J0919087H SEAT
    1J0919087J SEAT
    1J0919087J AUDI
    1J0919087H SKODA
    1J0919087J SKODA
    1J0919051D AUDI
    1J0919087 SEAT
    1J0919051C SKODA
    1J0919051D SKODA
    1J0919087C SEAT
    133314 HITACHI
    1J0919087C SKODA
    1J0919087 VW
    1J0919051D VW
    1J0919051C VW
    1J0919087D SEAT
    1J0919087D AUDI
    1J0919087 AUDI
    2503314 HITACHI
    1J0919087C AUDI
    1J0919051C AUDI
    1J0919051C SEAT
    1J0919087C VW
    1J0919087 SKODA
    1J0919051D SEAT
    1J0919087D VW
    1J0919087D SKODA
  • Manufacturer

    Hella

    Hella, a listed family company with more than 100 years of experience. Hella has grown big through its headlights. In addition to the basic lighting as halogen headlamps, Hella has been delivering xenon headlamps for 20 years and LED headlamps and tail lights for several years.

    Hella also produces more advanced systems with curved lighting or adaptive frontlighting system. In combination with a camera, these Hella headlights can automatically make adjustments in the light image for ultimate safety and visibility.

    Hella offers a wide range of electric and lighting components for cars. Hella specializes in producing highest standards that meet the latest developments in the market.

    Whether you buy a Hella headlight for your old used car or your newly purchased station car, you are always assured of a product that is the same as the original and therefore of the highest quality.

    Hella products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original quality
    - Lighting parts with the best visibility and safety
    - Perfect fit
    - Durability
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Hella products in our range:

    - Headlights
    - Rear lights
    - Flashing lights
    - Fog lights
    - set motors
    - Daytime driving lights

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Sensor, wheel speed
    Bosch

    Sensor, wheel speed

    No specifications available yet

    Winprice
    RRP: £ 85.23

    £ 43.56

    In stock
  • Brake caliper
    NK

    Brake caliper

    No specifications available yet

    £ 73.32

    In stock
  • Indicator
    TYC

    Indicator

    No specifications available yet

    £ 8.95

    In stock