Back to category
Facet

Lambda Sensor Made in Italy - OE Equivalent

Product number: 1395623

Manufacturer number: 10.8247

EAN: 8012510054277

Winprice
RRP: £ 77.62

£ 42.32

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Also available as universal item number, see item no.:
    (Facet) / 1,998,240 (Eps) / 498 240 (Kw) 10,8240

    Supplementary Article/Info 2With fastening material
    Number of circuits4
    Lambda SensorHeated
    Planar probe
    Threaded in advance
    Conductor Number4
    Warranty2 years
    Available as universal article as well, see article no.10.8240
    Cable length (mm)1800

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 54524Set
    AIC 54524
    BOGAP A6119104
    BOGAP A6119547
    BOGAP A6119508
    BOGAP A6119545
    BOGAP A6119543
    BOGAP A6119511
    BOUGICORD 301346
    BOUGICORD 301344
    BOUGICORD 301342
    BOUGICORD 301596
    BOUGICORD 301347
    BOUGICORD 301812
    BOUGICORD 301595
    BOUGICORD 301345
    BOUGICORD 301403
    BOUGICORD 301816
    BOUGICORD 301343
    BOUGICORD 301131
    BOUGICORD 301402
    EPS 1.998.247
    ERA 570027A
    ERA 570027
    ERA 570030
    ERA 570030A
    ERA 570112A
    FACET 10.8247 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 177511
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34388
    £ 54.01
    FEBI BILSTEIN 175875
    £ 49.42
    FISPA 90132A2
    FISPA 90132
    FISPA 90185
    FISPA 90170
    FISPA 90171
    FISPA 90170A2
    FISPA 90182
    FISPA 90182A2
    FISPA 90183
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1475006
    HOFFER 7481097
    HOFFER 7481097E
    HOFFER 7481549
    HOFFER 7481549E
    HOFFER 7481550
    HOFFER 7481562
    HOFFER 7481561
    HOFFER 7481564
    JP GROUP 1193802800
    KAMOKA 1700349
    KW 498 247
    LRT L0025B1000
    LRT L0103B1750
    LRT L0124V1200
    LRT L0240B980
    LRT L0201H800
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAGNETI MARELLI 466016355007
    £ 48.16
    MAGNETI MARELLI 466016355258
    MAGNETI MARELLI 466016355325
    MEAT & DORIA 81097E
    MEAT & DORIA 81097
    MEAT & DORIA 81549
    £ 49.76
    MEAT & DORIA 81549E
    MEAT & DORIA 81550
    MEAT & DORIA 81562
    MEAT & DORIA 81561
    MEAT & DORIA 81564
    METZGER 0893175
    METZGER 0893178
    METZGER 0895721
    NPS T566A23
    NTK 90209
    NTK 92797
    NTK 90652
    NTK 95589
    NTK 92428
    NTK 95801
    £ 57.90
    NTY ESL-WW-001
    OPEN PARTS LMB1116.00
    PIERBURG 7.13115.13.0
    SIDAT 90132
    SIDAT 90132A2
    SIDAT 90182A2
    SIDAT 90171
    SIDAT 90170A2
    SIDAT 90183
    SIDAT 90182
    SIDAT 90185
    SIDAT 90170
    SWAG 30 93 4388
    SWAG 33 10 4155
    SWAG 33 10 3156
    £ 49.42
    TOPRAN 114 983
    TOPRAN 112 190
    TOPRAN 111 604
    VALEO 368003
    VEMO V10-76-0061
    VEMO V10-76-0068
    VEMO V10-76-0041
    VEMO V10-76-0039
    WAGNER LBS00341
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407593
    WILMINK GROUP WG1964852
    WILMINK GROUP WG2206130
    WILMINK GROUP WG2588528
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013903
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407619
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013913
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013914
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013904
    WILMINK GROUP WG2668121
    XEVO XLS1506
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    078 906 265 T VW
    06A 906 262 AG SKODA
    021 906 262 C SEAT
    030 906 262 N VW
    030 906 262 A VW
    06A 906 265 M VW
    06C 906 265 A VW
    1K0 998 262 SKODA
    06A 906 262 B VW
    06A 906 262 AG AUDI
    06A 906 262 AC SEAT
    06A 906 265 R SEAT
    058 906 265 B VW
    030 906 262 SEAT
    06A 906 262 AK VW
    077 906 265 AD VW
    077 906 265 AD AUDI
    06B 906 265 C AUDI
    1K0 998 262 AUDI
    021 906 262 C AUDI
    06C 906 265 SEAT
    06A 906 262 AC SKODA
    06A 906 262 AG VW
    021 906 262 C VW
    077 906 262 C VW
    07C 906 262 F AUDI
    06A 906 262 Q AUDI
    030 906 262 N SEAT
    058 906 265 C AUDI
    021 906 262 C SKODA
    06A 906 262 G AUDI
    078 906 265 AA AUDI
    06A 906 262 P VW
    06A 906 262 P AUDI
    1K0 998 262 VW
    077 906 265 AE AUDI
    058 906 265 C SKODA
    06C 906 265 C AUDI
    06C 906 265 AUDI
    06A 906 262 Q SEAT
    078 906 265 T AUDI
    06A 906 262 AK AUDI
    06A 906 262 Q VW
    06A 906 262 AQ VW
    1K0 998 262 SEAT
    06A 906 262 P SEAT
    077 906 265 AE VW
    078 906 265 AA VW
    06A 906 262 B SEAT
    06A 906 262 Q SKODA
    030 906 262 A SEAT
    06C 906 265 A AUDI
    06A 906 262 AK SKODA
    077 906 262 B VW
    030 906 262 VW
    06B 906 265 C VW
    077 906 262 G VW
    06A 906 265 R VW
    06A 906 262 AQ SEAT
    06A 906 262 G VW
    058 906 265 B AUDI
    06A 906 262 AC AUDI
    06A 906 265 R AUDI
    06C 906 265 VW
    06A 906 262 AK SEAT
    06C 906 265 C VW
    07C 906 262 F VW
    06A 906 262 AC VW
    06A 906 262 AG SEAT
    06C 906 265 E AUDI
    058 906 265 C VW
    023 906 262 VW
  • Manufacturer

    Facet
    Facet has been designing, producing and distributing sensors and switches for car parts since 1946.
    The company specializes in manufacturing engine components, ignition components and various types of sensors. Facet parts can be used for all European, Japanese and Korean car brands.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed