Back to category
NRF

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 2
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 3
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 4
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 5
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 1590893

Manufacturer number: 707122

EAN: 8718042351104

£ 51.07

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Thread SizeM14x1.5
    Connector ShapeD-Shape
    Fitting Depth [mm]25
    Warranty2 years
    Number of contacts2
    Additional Articles/Additional Information 3With fat for high temperatures
    Cable length 1 [mm]464
    Voltage [V]12
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2373
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2354
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2382
    AIC 70261
    ATOMTEC EGT1A096
    Alfa e-Parts AF09989
    BREMI 70061
    CASCO CSN73F26AS
    CASCO CSN73F26GS
    DT Spare Parts 11.80637
    DT Spare Parts 11.80631
    ERA 551106
    ERA 551106A
    ESEN SKV 30SKV048
    ESEN SKV 30SKV156
    FAE 68070
    FAST FT80280
    FEBI BILSTEIN 109179
    £ 48.11
    FEBI BILSTEIN 100803
    £ 59.57
    FISPA 82.241
    FISPA 82.241A2
    GH GH-749908
    GH GH-749907
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682065
    HJS 92 09 4171
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    HOFFER 7452052
    HOFFER 7452052E
    JPN 75E9073-JPN
    LORO 120-07-136
    MEAT & DORIA 12052
    £ 79.98
    MEAT & DORIA 12052E
    METZGER 0894078
    METZGER 0894927
    METZGER 0894612
    MEYLE 114 800 0098
    £ 57.03
    NRF 707122 (this product)
    SIDAT 82.241
    SIDAT 82.241A2
    SWAG 30 10 0803
    SWAG 33 10 0235
    TOPRAN 118 586
    TOPRAN 638 569
    VALEO 368880
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195683
    WILMINK GROUP WG2308408
    WILMINK GROUP WG2308403
    WILMINK GROUP WG1268401
    WILMINK GROUP WG2099428
    WILMINK GROUP WG2413852
    ZentParts Z05389
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    076906088C AUDI
    3L906088DC VW
    03L906088DC VW
    03L906088JL VW
    076906088C VW
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment