Back to category
FEBI

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0717749

Manufacturer number: 48849

EAN: 4027816488491

£ 62.37

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionAfter soot particulate filter
    Number of connectors2
    for OE number03G 906 088 D
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2352
    AIC 70276
    ASHIKA 161-00-0939
    ATOMTEC EGT1A194
    AUTLOG AS3065
    Alfa e-Parts AF13985
    BAPMIC BF0425990088
    BBT ATS0302
    BOGAP A6120205
    BOUGICORD 1473906
    DELPHI TS30358-12B1
    DIPASPORT INJGS102N
    EPS 1.220.005
    ERA 551118
    FACET 22.0005
    FAE 68005
    FEBI 48849 (this product)
    FISPA 82.104
    FISPA 82.104A2
    GEBE 9 8178 1
    GH GH-744758
    HELLA 6PT 014 494-051
    £ 81.03
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682098
    HITACHI 2507003
    HJS 92 09 4009
    HOFFER 7451916E
    HOFFER 7451916
    HÜCO 137003
    JAPANPARTS EGT-0939
    JAPKO 1610939
    KW 422 005
    LEMARK LXT004
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS LGS6033
    MAPCO 88824
    MEAT & DORIA 11916E
    MEAT & DORIA 11916
    £ 89.08
    METZGER 0894706
    METZGER 0894006
    MEYLE 114 800 0049
    £ 61.98
    MJA ME31187
    MOBILETRON EG-EU030
    MOTAQUIP LVET183
    NRF 707052
    NTK 95572
    PIERBURG 7.08369.03.0
    £ 78.45
    RIDEX 3938E0015
    SIDAT 82.104
    SIDAT 82.104A2
    STANDARD 27062
    STARK SKEGT-1470014
    SWAG 30 94 8849
    TOPRAN 638 555
    TRISCAN 8826 29043
    VALEO 368824
    VEMO V10-72-0021
    WAGNER ETP00003
    WILMINK GROUP WG1888929
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195613
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377211
    WILMINK GROUP WG2586590
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591094
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015026
    goCORE GCC9380032
    vika 99061793501
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    03G 906 088 D AUDI
    3G 906 088 D AUDI
    03G 906 088 D SEAT
    3G 906 088 D SEAT
    03G 906 088 D SKODA
    3G 906 088 D SKODA
    03G 906 088 D VW
    3G 906 088 D VW
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Dirk kaasjager on 05-09-2021

      Perfect gift Problem solved

Secure payment