Back to category
Meat & Doria

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

Product number: 1304230

Manufacturer number: 11916

EAN: 8033419057534

£ 89.08

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
On order
Delivery 20-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 31 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    for OE number03L906088CC
    Connector ShapeD-Shape
    Warranty2 years
    Socket colourOrange
    Beige
    Cable length (mm)720
    Number of contacts2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2352
    AIC 70276
    AIC 70277
    ASAM 05943
    ASHIKA 161-00-0939
    ATOMTEC EGT1A194
    ATOMTEC EGT1A026
    AUTLOG AS3054
    AUTLOG AS3065
    AUTOTEAM L2104
    Alfa e-Parts AF13984
    Alfa e-Parts AF13985
    BBT ATS0302
    BBT ATS0300
    BOGAP A6120100
    BOGAP A6120205
    BOUGICORD 1473906
    BOUGICORD 1473929
    BREMI 70002
    BUGIAD BES18321
    CASCO CSN73FM6GS
    CASCO CSN73FM6AS
    DELPHI TS30139
    £ 47.79
    DELPHI TS30358-12B1
    DENCKERMANN ES10005
    DIPASPORT INJGS100N
    DIPASPORT INJGS100HTCN
    DIPASPORT INJGS102N
    EPS 1.220.005
    ERA 551118
    ERA 550967A
    ERA 550967
    ESEN SKV 30SKV003
    FACET 22.0005
    FAE 68003
    FAE 68005
    FEBI BILSTEIN 48849
    £ 62.37
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49305
    £ 47.75
    FISPA 82.104
    GH GH-744758
    HELLA 6PT 014 494-031
    HELLA 6PT 014 494-051
    £ 81.03
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682098
    HITACHI 2507003
    HITACHI 2507002
    HJS 92 09 4010
    HJS 92 09 4009
    HOFFER 7451916
    HOFFER 7451916E
    HÜCO 137002
    HÜCO 137003
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE STG73005AV
    JAPANPARTS EGT-0939
    JAPKO 1610939
    JPN 75E9003-JPN
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KW 422 005
    LEMARK LXT004
    LORO 120-07-061
    LUCAS LGS6033
    MAPCO 88828
    MAPCO 88824
    MEAT & DORIA 11916
    £ 89.08
    MEAT & DORIA 11916E
    MEAT & DORIA 11916 (this product)
    METZGER 0894701
    METZGER 0894001
    METZGER 0894006
    METZGER 0894706
    MEYLE 114 800 0048
    £ 52.04
    MEYLE 114 800 0049
    £ 61.98
    MJA ME31187
    MOTAQUIP LVET183
    NAP carPARTS CTS10127
    NRF 707052
    NRF 707030
    £ 50.58
    NTK 93985
    NTK 95572
    NTY EGT-AU-000
    OPEN PARTS EGT1044.00
    PIERBURG 7.08369.03.0
    £ 78.45
    PIERBURG 7.08369.04.0
    £ 82.75
    RIDEX 3938E0015
    SIDAT 82.104
    SNR EGT154.55
    STANDARD 27062
    STARK SKEGT-1470014
    SWAG 30 94 8849
    SWAG 30 94 9305
    TOPRAN 638 555
    TOPRAN 116 969
    TRISCAN 8826 29043
    VALEO 368824
    VDO A2C59507004Z
    VDO A2C59507002Z
    £ 93.14
    VEMO V10-72-0021
    VEMO V10-72-0010
    WAGNER ETP00003
    WAGNER ETP00002
    WILMINK GROUP WG1888929
    WILMINK GROUP WG2152412
    WILMINK GROUP WG1888930
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015026
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195613
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195591
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377211
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591094
    WILMINK GROUP WG2586590
    WILMINK GROUP WG2667675
    YSPARTS YS-EGTS001
    goCORE GCC9380032
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    03L906088AK AUDI
    03L906088M AUDI
    03G906088D AUDI
    03L906088CC AUDI
    03L906088AK SEAT
    03L906088M SEAT
    03G906088D SEAT
    03L906088CC SEAT
    03L906088AK SKODA
    03L906088M SKODA
    03G906088D SKODA
    03L906088CC SKODA
    03L906088M VW
    03L906088AK VW
    03G906088D VW
    03L906088CC VW
    03L906088AK VAG
    03L906088M VAG
    03G906088D VAG
    03L906088CC VAG
    27062 STANDARD AUTOMOBILE
  • Manufacturer

    Meat & Doria
    Meat & Doria was founded in 1945. In the early 1950s, the production of the first spare parts for the carburettor started. In 1985, DORIA, a company producing fuel filters, was founded. From then on, the company developed in two directions: carburetion; fuel injection spare parts; and filtration; the production of advanced filters that meet the requirements of UNI EN ISO 9001.
    Since 2010, the Group has been producing EGR valves, creating close partnerships with Tier 1 suppliers and car manufacturers, and consolidating its activities in several countries through the establishment of local branches.
    Today, thanks to its experience, the company is active in the market with more than 25,000 articles. Product quality and technical training lead the company's vision. In order to guarantee the high level of quality of its products and effective technical support to customers, the Group promotes various training sessions conducted by the company's engineers, who have advanced knowledge of the automotive world.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-11-2026

Secure payment