Back to category
Bosch

Brake Disc BD876 Bosch

5 5/5 (9 Reviews)

Product number: 0166852

Manufacturer number: BD876

EAN: 4047024560833

Winprice
RRP: £ 65.22

£ 31.50

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
Immediately available
Delivery Day after tomorrow

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]282,6
    Brake Disc TypeVented
    SurfaceCoated
    Number of Holes4
    AssemblyFront
    Brake padsExclusive
    Centering Diameter [mm]66,1
    Warranty2 years
    Fulfils ECE normECE-R90
    Height [mm]34,3
    Drill Diameter, up to [mm]12,9
    Additional informationWith screws
    Brake disc thickness (mm)26,1
    Minimum thickness (mm)24
    Wheel bolt pitch [mm]108

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV03D0434IP
    A.B.S. 17338
    £ 34.25
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-024-1086
    ABE C3P025ABE
    ABTEX BD835V
    AISIN Q6F905S
    ALLIED NIPPON AND6016
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 127934FCAL
    ANDEL AND0497
    ANDEL AND1331
    AP XENERGY X602038
    ARAVOLT AR022179
    ASAM 71261
    ASHIKA 60-00-0601C
    ASHUKI P330-005
    ATE 24.0126-0120.1
    £ 36.21
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 22-0011C
    AUTOMEGA 120063010
    BARUM BAR26120
    BELACO BDS1001
    BLUE PRINT ADP154301
    £ 27.94
    BOGAP P8211206
    BORG & BECK BBD4246
    BOSCH BD876 (this product)
    BRAXIS AE0008
    BRECK BR 322 VA100
    BREMBO 09.8760.75
    £ 46.21
    BREMBO 09.9619.1X
    £ 74.06
    BREMBO 09.9619.10
    £ 38.58
    BREMBO 09.8760.10
    BREMBO 09.9619.75
    £ 50.38
    BREMBO 09.8760.1X
    £ 74.90
    BREMBO 09.8760.11
    £ 35.17
    BREMBO 09.9619.11
    £ 44.12
    BREMSI CD7152V
    BSG BSG 70-210-018
    Burig B010004
    CAR HPD 477
    CAR 142.477
    CASALS 55413
    CHAMPION 562129CH
    CIFAM 800-566C
    COMLINE ADC1519V
    DACO 601950
    DAVID VASCO T4183
    DELPHI BG3622
    £ 23.92
    DELPHI BG3622C
    DENCKERMANN B130148
    DIAMAX N08017P
    DIAMAX N08017
    DON PCD10112
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.11.0850
    Dr!ve+ DBD0850C
    EGT 410212cEGT
    EGT 410212EGT
    ETF EB2369
    EUROBRAKE 5815311927
    EUROBRAKE 5815201927
    EUROREPAR 1618862780
    FAI AutoParts BD106
    FAI AutoParts FPBD1225
    FAST FT31112
    FEBI BILSTEIN 21121
    £ 21.48
    FEBI BILSTEIN 44067
    FERODO DDF1152C
    £ 67.96
    FERODO DDF1152
    £ 36.83
    FI.BA FBD154
    FREMAX BD-4752
    FTE 9082005
    FTE 9072042
    Fahren FBD6063
    GALFER B1.G226-0120.1
    GH GH-403712
    GIRLING 6041831
    HART 215 672
    HART 241 063
    HELLA 8DD 355 108-371
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3300813
    ICER 78BD4752-2
    JAPANPARTS DI-0601C
    JAPKO 600601C
    JPN 30H9029-JPN
    JURATEK CIT111
    JURID 562129JC
    JURID 562129J
    KAMOKA 1032304
    KAVO PARTS BR-9580-C
    KAWE 6604 10
    KEY PARTS KBD4246
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 6046000
    LORO 231-03-008
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LORO 231-03-008-2
    LPR P1003VR
    LYNXauto BN-1015
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406018900
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406073800
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406018902
    MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040172
    MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040472
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406018905
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406073805
    MAGNETI MARELLI 360406073802
    MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040696
    MAPCO 15431
    MAPCO 15431C
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201PR-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201-PCS-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201PR-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201PR-PCS-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201-SET-MSP
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 24012601201PR-SET-MS
    MAXGEAR 19-0807MAX
    MAXGEAR 19-0807SPORT
    MAXGEAR 19-0807
    MAXTECH 875620
    METELLI 23-0566C
    METZGER 6110050
    MEYLE 11-15 521 0018
    £ 27.23
    MEYLE 11-83 521 0018/PD
    £ 38.80
    MINTEX MDC1492C
    MINTEX MDC1492
    MINTEX MDC1492CMX
    MJA MB100621
    MOTAQUIP LVBE260
    MTR 12108561
    NAPA NBD5155
    NATIONAL NBD1119
    NK 311927
    NK 201927
    NPS P330A10
    OPEN PARTS BDR1955.20
    OPEN PARTS BDA1955.20
    OPTIMAL BS-6030HC
    Omnicraft 2133900
    Omnicraft 2133904
    PAGID 50365NC
    PILENGA V751
    PILENGA V091
    ProfiPower 3B1010
    QUARO QD2012
    QUARO QD2012HC
    QUINTON HAZELL BDC5241
    R BRAKE 78RBD24752
    RAP BRAKES R-D0579
    RAP BRAKES R-D0579C
    RED-LINE 26CI000
    REMSA 6604.10
    RIDEX 82B0022
    ROADHOUSE 6604.10
    ROTINGER RT 2954-GL T9
    ROTINGER RT 2954
    ROTINGER RT 2954-GL T5
    ROTINGER RT 2954-GL T3
    ROTINGER RT 2954-GL
    ROTINGER RT 2954-GL T6
    SAMKO P1003VR
    SASIC 2464W24J
    SKF VKBD 80002 V2
    SRLine S71-0107
    STARK SKCI-2021
    STELLOX 6020-9964-SX
    STELLOX 6020-1927V-SX
    STELLOX 6020-9964K-SX
    SWAG 62 92 1121
    TEXTAR 92111603
    £ 40.00
    TEXTAR 92111600
    TOMEX Brakes TX 70-24
    TOPRAN 720 248
    TRISCAN 8120 28112C
    TRUSTING DF687
    TRW DF4786
    TRW DF4183
    £ 30.25
    VAICO V42-80015
    VALEO 186693
    WAGNER WGR1152-1
    WOKING D6604.10
    ZIMMERMANN 440.3106.20
    £ 45.19
    ZIMMERMANN 440.3106.52
    £ 84.37
    ZentParts Z05941
    goCORE GCH20026
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    4246 W2 PEUGEOT
    4246 W8 PEUGEOT
    4249 17 PEUGEOT
    4249 18 PEUGEOT
    4249 84 PEUGEOT
    4246 W2 CITROËN
    4246 W8 CITROËN
    4249 J6 CITROËN
    4249 17 CITROËN
    4249 18 CITROËN
    4249 84 CITROËN
    4249 J6 PEUGEOT
    35 57 911 OPEL
    35 57 911 VAUXHALL
    98 084 833 80 CITROËN
    98 084 833 80 PEUGEOT
    4249J6 OPEL
    4249J6 VAUXHALL
  • Manufacturer

    Bosch

    Bosch delivers high quality auto parts of original quality. Many vehicle manufacturers rely on new vehicles on Bosch products for the first time. As well as workshops and service points that want their customers to offer high quality maintenance and repairs.

    Bosch car parts are characterized by the following:

    - High Quality
    - Reliability and durability
    - Innovative technology

    Bosch car parts are designed for durability and therefore ideal if you want to keep your car in top condition for a long time. For example, the windscreen wipers, batteries and spark plugs are by far the most durable in the market.

    Bosch makes the following service and maintenance products:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Battery
    - Car lights
    - Filters
    - spark plugs
    - Brakes
    - Drive belts

    Bosch is also known for the high quality electrical components. Bosch makes several sensors and electrical accessories for cars. Always of original quality, which makes you feel comfortable with a familiar feeling.

    Many Bosch products we deliver from our own stock, which usually deliver the products within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 9

    • 5 By: Marcel Wiegmans on 04-06-2025

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: Martijn van Roosmalen on 28-11-2023

      Good quality price ratio

    • 5 By: Doeke van der Galiën on 06-07-2023

      Fits perfectly. Well packed!

    • 5 By: Hans Vermeulen on 16-03-2023

      Fit is perfect, looks solid.

    • 5 By: Jan Wondergem on 05-10-2022

      great, it fits perfectly, but be careful when ordering

    • 5 By: Baeck Werner on 24-09-2022

      indistinguishable from origin

    • 5 By: Wieslaw Fabiszewski on 13-01-2022

      Excellent quality. Suitable for Citroen C5. I recommend.

    • 5 By: R.A.J. van Zelst on 15-11-2018

      Great quality, and exact size for the Picasso from 2013.

    • 5 By: Anonymous on 27-06-2016

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Thermostat, coolant
    NRF

    Thermostat, coolant

    No specifications available yet

    Winprice
    RRP: £ 68.25

    £ 26.37

    In stock
  • Joint, propshaft
    FEBI

    Joint, propshaft

    No specifications available yet

    £ 52.96

    In stock
  • Brake Caliper 729082 ABS
    ABS

    Brake Caliper 729082 ABS

    No specifications available yet

    £ 78.78

    In stock
  • Piston Ring Kit
    Mahle

    Piston Ring Kit

    No specifications available yet

    £ 14.14

    In stock