Back to category
TRW

Brake Hose PHD1173 TRW

Product number: 0471651

Manufacturer number: PHD1173

EAN: 3322938222635

£ 11.31

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Thread Measurement 1M10x1
    Thread Measurement 2BANJO
    Warranty2 years
    TypeBrake hose loose
    Thread TypeWith internal thread
    Length [mm]462

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. SL 6636
    £ 12.09
    BLUE PRINT ADG053289
    £ 16.48
    BORG & BECK BBH8050
    BREMBO T 10 015
    DELPHI LH7546
    EUROREPAR 1650870580
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1007939
    GIRLING 90041173
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3700947
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 708-20093
    JP GROUP 6361702170
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAMOKA 1170567
    KAVO PARTS BBH-1018
    £ 12.79
    KAWE H7016Q
    LPR 6T48514
    RED-LINE 54CV009
    RICAMBIFLEX GM 02360518
    RIDEX 83B1366
    SAMKO 6T48514
    TRISCAN 8150 80200
    TRW PHD1173 (this product)
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    96625919 CHEVROLET
    96625919 OPEL
    96625919 VAUXHALL
    48 04 781 CHEVROLET
    48 04 781 OPEL
    48 04 781 VAUXHALL
    48 04 781 DAEWOO
    96625919 DAEWOO
  • Manufacturer

    TRW

    TRW aftermarket is one of the largest suppliers of original car parts and OE quality parts. TRW is the ideal partner for the initial installation on vehicles for many car brands. TRW has become known for producing exceptional quality brake system, steering and chassis components.


    TRW invests in its own production lines, which means that the majority of the products are manufactured within the EU. Because TRW stands for quality, the products are not only tested in-house, but independent external parties are also engaged to guarantee the quality of the TRW products.

    TRW products are characterized on the following points:


    • Originally supplied on over 250 car models

    • 40 major car manufacturers underline TRW quality at first installation

    • Very high quality, equal to original


    We currently have the following TRW products in our range:


    • Shock Absorbers & Springs

    • Brake Pads, Brake Shoes & Calipers

    • Brake discs

    • Tie rod ends

    • Ball Joints

    • Wishbones

    • Wishbone bushes

    • Brake and clutch cylinders

    • Thrust bearings

    • Brake hoses

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment