Back to category
ATE

Brake Hose

  • Brake Hose
  • Brake Hose, Thumbnail 2
  • Brake Hose, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0769469

Manufacturer number: 24.5123-0281.3

EAN: 4006633310024

£ 14.47

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer thread [mm]M10x1
    Inner thread [mm]M10x1
    Warranty2 years
    TypeBrake hose loose
    MAPP code available
    Length [mm]280

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. SL 5559
    £ 8.84
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-030-1148
    ASAM 77697
    ATE 24.5123-0281.3 (this product)
    BBR Automotive 001-10-22774
    BBR Automotive 001-10-25648
    BBR Automotive 001-10-31439
    BBR Automotive 001-10-31441
    BOGAP C3124126
    BOGAP C3124116
    BORG & BECK BBH6810
    BORG & BECK BBH7324
    BOSCH 1 987 476 760
    £ 10.48
    BOSCH 1 987 476 427
    £ 7.96
    BREMBO T 50 009
    Burig B080064
    Burig B080094
    BÖLK BOL-K070289
    BÖLK BOL-K070329
    CORTECO 19025825
    DELPHI LH6062
    DT Spare Parts 4.81206
    EUROREPAR 1623273780
    EUROREPAR 1623264480
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28715
    FEBI BILSTEIN 11737
    £ 6.14
    FEBI BILSTEIN 176323
    £ 5.21
    FERODO FHY3489
    FTE 9240125
    GIRLING 9002410
    GIRLING 9002447
    HELLA 8AH 355 460-271
    JP GROUP 1361700500
    JP GROUP 1361602100
    KAMOKA 1170123
    LPR 6T46769
    MAPCO 3809
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MATRIX PRO MX02428009
    MAXGEAR 52-0053
    MAXGEAR 52-0060
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH73026
    METZGER 4110581
    METZGER 4110586
    MEYLE 014 042 0015
    £ 6.58
    MEYLE 014 042 0009
    £ 7.61
    MJA MB700014
    MJA MB700087
    MOTAQUIP VBJ523
    MTR 12162054
    NATIONAL NBH6014
    NATIONAL NBH6087
    NK 853325
    £ 5.42
    NK 853332
    OPTIMAL OP-BHO00013
    OPTIMAL OP-BHO00021
    Omnicraft 2446509
    Omnicraft 2446663
    QUINTON HAZELL BFH6038
    RAP BRAKES R-H0438
    RAP BRAKES R-H1122
    RIDEX 83B0054
    SAMKO 6T46769
    STARK SKBH-0820053
    SWAG 33 10 3474
    SWAG 10 92 8715
    TOPRAN 400 425
    TOPRAN 400 426
    TRISCAN 8150 23200
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.35.154
    TRW PHB410
    £ 10.25
    TRW PHB447
    £ 8.41
    VAICO V30-4115
    VAICO V30-4101
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    A 210 428 05 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 210 428 00 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 168 428 03 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 171 428 00 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    210 428 05 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    210 428 00 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    171 428 00 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
    168 428 03 35 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    ATE

    When professionals think about braking parts, ATE is often called ATE. This is because ATE - part of the Continental group - invests a lot of energy in the development of its products and is therefore the first choice for garages who want to offer their customers the best possible quality. Brake discs and brake pads of ATE are of exceptional quality. ATE brake parts are of similar quality to the original, but often exceed the specifications of the original brake parts.

    For example, ATE has 150 different types of brake pad assemblies. This enables them to guarantee the right amount of pedal feel, braking power, comfort and durability for every application. In comparison; ATE's competitors often use only 4 or 5 different compounds for their entire range. As a result, the brake parts are never completely tuned to the car for which they will be used.

    ATE is one of the first suppliers of ceramic brake pads. These brake pads with the addition of Ceramic have as much brake force as normal brake pads, but leave virtually no brake material. This will keep your wheels and your brake system clean for a long time. In addition, they last longer than regular brake pads.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed