Back to category
Zimmermann

Brake Pad Set, disc brake 24498.155.1 Zimmermann

Product number: 0844863

Manufacturer number: 24498.155.1

EAN: 4250238750086

£ 35.53

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Zimmermann brake pads are specially optimized for your car. This gives you a brake pad set that runs smoothly, provides good braking power, but lasts a long time. The brake pads from Zimmermann are similar to the original brake pads of your car or exceed the specifications.

    Complete set:

    • 4 brake pads, everything you need for the left and right wheel.
    • With anti-corrosion layer

    Key benefits:

    • German quality
    • Perfect fit
    • Long lifespan

    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    braking SystemAKEBONO
    Wear Warning ContactWithout wear indicator
    With acoustic wear warning
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoPhoto corresponds to the scope of delivery
    WVA Number24498
    Inspection TagECE R90 APPROVED
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]46
    Width [mm]111
    Thickness [mm]16
    Number of wear indicators [per axle]2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC P1402
    1-GNC R-1304
    1-GNC F144002
    A.B.S. 37583
    £ 39.23
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-022-1257
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-022-2901
    ABTEX PLU1330
    AISIN BPOP-2008
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB31580
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 137967AAL
    AP XENERGY X40996
    ASAM 55415
    ASHIKA 51-0W-W04
    BELACO BPD1241
    BLUE PRINT ADG04281
    £ 17.03
    BORG & BECK BBP2041
    BREMBO P 10 004
    £ 28.45
    BREMSI BP3304
    BSG BSG 16-200-002
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1734
    Burig B020374
    CHAMPION 573386CH
    CIFAM 822-779-0
    COMLINE CBP31580
    DACO 320402
    DAVID VASCO Z1716
    DENCKERMANN B111064
    DON PCP1181
    EUROBRAKE 5502223639
    FAI AutoParts FPBP455
    FAI AutoParts BP423
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16631
    £ 17.00
    FERODO FDB1935
    £ 33.51
    FREMAX FBP-1502
    FTE 9010638
    GH GH-410402
    GIRLING 6117169
    HART 256 536
    HELLA 8DB 355 012-951
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3610906
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-20091
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-20091G
    JAPANPARTS PP-W04AF
    £ 19.79
    JAPKO 51W04
    JPN 20H0011-JPN
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JURATEK JCP127
    JURID 573386J
    KAMOKA JQ1018370
    KEY PARTS KBP2041
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700410004
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916061056
    MAXGEAR 19-3657
    MAXGEAR 19-1469
    METELLI 22-0779-0
    METZGER 1170256
    MEYLE 025 244 9815/W
    £ 28.22
    MINTEX MDB2864
    MINTEX MDB2864MX
    MJA MB200450
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1346
    NATIONAL NP2800
    NIPPARTS J3610905
    NK 223639
    NPS D361O06
    OPTIMAL BP-12363
    PAGID T1659N
    ProfiPower 1B2078
    QUARO QP7567
    QUARO QP7567C
    QUARO QP5216
    RAP BRAKES R-P0595
    RED-LINE 27CV040
    RIDEX 402B0269
    SKF VKBP 90556 A
    SRLine S70-1501
    STARK SKBP-0010269
    STELLOX 002 016-SX
    SWAG 89 91 6631
    TATSUMI TCA1093
    TEXTAR 2449801
    £ 35.03
    TOMEX Brakes TX 16-43
    TRUSTING 795.0
    TRW GDB1716
    £ 27.97
    VALEO 598941
    VALEO 301941
    ZIMMERMANN 24498.155.1 (this product)
    ZentParts Z07371
    fri.tech. 795.0
    goCORE GCD020245
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1605123 OPEL
    96626076 CHEVROLET
    4817791 OPEL
    95459513 OPEL
    96626075 OPEL
    96626075 CHEVROLET (SGM)
    19171816 GENERAL MOTORS
    19168900 GENERAL MOTORS
  • Manufacturer

    Zimmermann
    The German Otto Zimmermann GmbH has been producing various brake parts for the automotive industry for 50 years.  The brand is known for its high-quality use of materials in combination with high-tech manufacturing methods. At Winparts you will find various Zimmermann products, including:

    - Brake pads (Standard and Low-Dust)
    - Standard brake discs
    - Sport brake discs (Brake Z)
    - Grooved brake discs (Black Z)
    - Coated brake discs (Coat Z)
    - Floating brake discs (Formula Z)
    - BMW specific brake discs (Formula F)
    - Calipers
    - Brake shoe sets (standard and Kit Z)
    - Brake drums
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Brake Hose PHA2029 TRW
    TRW

    Brake Hose PHA2029 TRW

    No specifications available yet

    £ 10.80

    In stock