Back to category
Zimmermann

Brake Pad Set, disc brake rd:z 24743.990.1 Zimmermann

Product number: 1329123

Manufacturer number: 24743.990.1

EAN: 4250238782858

£ 97.27

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 02-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionFront Axle
    braking SystemGIRLING
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoPhoto corresponds to the scope of delivery
    Wear Warning ContactPrepared for wear warning
    WVA Number24743
    Inspection TagECE R90 APPROVED
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]74
    Width [mm]188
    Thickness [mm]19
    Braking SystemBrake linings with less brake dust

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC P1408
    1-GNC R-1347
    1-GNC F144608
    A.B.S. 37587
    £ 47.27
    ABTEX PLU1406
    BELACO BPD1201
    BELACO BPD1108
    BLUE PRINT ADV184212
    £ 34.10
    BLUE PRINT ADV184210
    £ 33.13
    BREMBO P 85 098
    £ 48.62
    BREMBO P 85 145
    £ 51.78
    BREMBO P 85 098X
    £ 72.92
    BREMBO P85145NX
    BREMBO P85098NX
    BREMSI BP3347
    BREMSI BP3347CE
    CHAMPION 573247CH
    DACO 320211
    DAVID VASCO Z1768
    DON PCP1256
    DON PCP1032
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.1247
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.0799
    FEBI BILSTEIN 116021
    £ 31.12
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16798
    £ 32.80
    FEBI BILSTEIN 116078
    FERODO FDB4044
    £ 54.47
    FERODO FDB4268
    £ 51.97
    FREMAX FBP-1643
    GH GH-410211
    HART 225 702
    HELLA 8DB 355 013-751
    HELLA 8DB 355 023-221
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3600855
    JPN 10H9144-JPN
    JURATEK JCP245
    JURID 573944J
    JURID 573247J
    JURID 573247JC
    LORO 231-01-411
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700485098
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700485145
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060140
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700585098
    MAXGEAR 19-2982
    MAXGEAR 19-0911
    MINTEX MDB2934
    MINTEX MDB3846
    MINTEX MDB2934MX
    MINTEX MDB3846MX
    Mintex Racing MDB2934FR
    PAGID T1748N
    PAGID T2521N
    PAGID Racing T8093SP2001
    QUARO QP2445C
    QUARO QP2445
    QUARO QP3526
    QUARO QP3526C
    SRLine S70-0475
    SWAG 30 11 6021
    SWAG 32 91 6798
    TEXTAR 2440903
    £ 52.80
    TEXTAR 2474381
    £ 71.67
    TEXTAR 2474301
    £ 54.33
    ZIMMERMANN 24743.190.2
    £ 77.22
    ZIMMERMANN 24743.990.1 (this product)
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A6 Allroad
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CDUD, CKVC
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 313pk, 230kw - CGQB
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CLAA
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 272pk, 200kw - CRTD
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CRTE, CZVA
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CRTF, CZVC
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 320pk, 235kw - CVUA
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CZVF
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 310pk, 228kw - CGWD
    A6 Allroad C7 (4GH, 4GJ) | 01.2012-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 333pk, 245kw - CREC
    A6 C7
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 1.8 TFSI - 1798ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CYGA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 163pk, 120kw - 169 A4.000, CAYB, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, 198 A3.000, 263 A8.000, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 199 B4.0
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 136pk, 100kw - CGLE, CSUE, DDCA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA, CZJA, DDDA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 150pk, 110kw - CSUD, DDCB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 601.940, AHU, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AHH, M 111.
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA, DDDA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TFSI - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - 169 A4.000, CAYB, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, 198 A3.000, 263 A8.000, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 199 B4.0
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TFSI - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA, CYNB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TFSI Hybrid - 1984ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CHJA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA, CYNB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 249pk, 183kw - CYPB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.8 FSI - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 2.8 FSI quattro - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CTCB, CZVD
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CTCC, CZVB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, CLAB, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, A
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 313pk, 230kw - CGQB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 272pk, 200kw - CRTD
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CRTE, CZVA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CRTF, CZVC
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 320pk, 235kw - CVUA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 326pk, 240kw - CVUB
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, CLAB, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, A
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 245pk, 180kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, F1N 724, 852 750, 8140.67.2500, 8140.67.2550, 8140.67.2580, S8U 750, S8U
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 310pk, 228kw - CGWD, CGXB, CTUA
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 333pk, 245kw - CREC
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 300pk, 220kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 S6 quattro - 3993ccm, 420pk, 309kw - CEUC
    A6 C7 (4G2, 4GC) | 11.2010-09.2018 S6 quattro - 3993ccm, 450pk, 331kw - CTGE
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 1.8 TFSI - 1798ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CYGA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 177pk, 130kw - CGLC, CMGB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 163pk, 120kw - CGLD
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 136pk, 100kw - CGLE, CSUE, DDCA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA, CZJA, DDDA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 150pk, 110kw - CSUD, DDCB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA, DDDA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TFSI - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - CDNB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TFSI - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA, CYNB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 249pk, 183kw - CYPB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.8 FSI - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CHVA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 2.8 FSI quattro - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CHVA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CLAB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CTCB, CZVD
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CTCC, CZVB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CDUC, CDUD, CKVB, CKVC
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 313pk, 230kw - CGQB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CLAA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 272pk, 200kw - CRTD
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CRTE, CZVA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CRTF, CZVC
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 320pk, 235kw - CVUA
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 326pk, 240kw - CVUB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 300pk, 220kw - CGWB
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 310pk, 228kw - CGWD
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 333pk, 245kw - CREC
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 S6 quattro - 3993ccm, 420pk, 309kw - CEUC
    A6 C7 Avant (4G5, 4GD) | 05.2011-09.2018 S6 quattro - 3993ccm, 450pk, 331kw - CTGE
    A7 Sportback
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 1.8 TFSI - 1798ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CYGA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 2.0 TFSI - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - CYPA, CYNB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 249pk, 183kw - CYPB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 2.8 FSI - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CHVA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 2.8 FSI quattro - 2773ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CHVA, CNYA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CLAB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CTCB, CZVD, CZVC
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CTCC, CZVB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI - 2967ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CZVE
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CDUC, CDUD, CKVB, CKVC
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 313pk, 230kw - CGQB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 204pk, 150kw - CLAA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 272pk, 200kw - CRTD
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 218pk, 160kw - CRTE, CZVA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CRTF, CTCB, CZVD, CZVC
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 320pk, 235kw - CVUA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 326pk, 240kw - CVUB
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CZVE, CZVF
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 300pk, 220kw - CGWB, CHMA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 310pk, 228kw - CGWD, CGXB, CTTA, CTUA
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 333pk, 245kw - CREC
    A7 Sportback (4GA, 4GF) | 10.2010-05.2018 S7 quattro - 3993ccm, 450pk, 331kw - CTGE
    Q5
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 143pk, 105kw - CJCA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 136pk, 100kw - CJCB, CSUB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 150pk, 110kw - CJCD, CSUA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 170pk, 125kw - CAHA, CGLB, CMGA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 177pk, 130kw - CGLC, CMGB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 163pk, 120kw - CGLD, CAHB, CNHC, CGLA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 143pk, 105kw - CJCA, CAGA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 136pk, 100kw - CJCB, CSUB, CAGB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 150pk, 110kw - CJCD, CSUA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - CNHA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI Hybrid quattro - 1984ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CHJA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 211pk, 155kw - CAEB, CDNC
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - CDNB, CNCB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 224pk, 165kw - CNCD
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 230pk, 169kw - CNCE
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 220pk, 162kw - CPMB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 240pk, 176kw - CCWA, CPNB
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 245pk, 180kw - CDUD
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 258pk, 190kw - CTBA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 250pk, 184kw - CTBC
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.0 TFSI quattro - 2995ccm, 272pk, 200kw - CTUC, CTVA
    Q5 (8RB) | 11.2008-05.2017 3.2 FSI quattro - 3197ccm, 270pk, 199kw - CALB
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 150pk, 110kw - DEUA
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 136pk, 100kw - DEUB
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 190pk, 140kw - DESA, DETA
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TDI quattro - 1968ccm, 163pk, 120kw - DETB
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 252pk, 185kw - DAXB, DAYB, DJYA
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 2.0 TFSI quattro - 1984ccm, 249pk, 183kw - DAXC
    Q5 (FYB, FYG) | 06.2016-11.2020 3.0 TDI quattro - 2967ccm, 286pk, 210kw - DCPC
  • Original part numbers

    8K0 698 151 C VAG
    8K0 698 151 L VAG
    8R0 698 151 A VAG
    4G0 698 151 VAG
    4G0 698 151 D VAG
    4G0 698 151 AA VAG
    8R0 698 151 VAG
    4G0 698 151 L VAG
    8K0 698 151 K VAG
    8K0 698 151 H VAG
    8K0 698 151 E VAG
    8K0 698 151 VAG
    8K0 698 151 B VAG
    8K0 698 151 D VAG
    8K0 698 151 G VAG
    8K0 698 151 J VAG
    9M51-2K021-BF FORD
    1 705 930 FORD
    8R0 698 151 AUDI (FAW)
    1 721 654 FORD
    1 577 447 FORD
    9M512-K021-BA FORD
    1 567 730 FORD
    8K0 698 151 H AUDI (FAW)
    1 675 380 FORD
    1 761 090 FORD
    4GD 698 151 C VAG
    9M512-K021-BB FORD
    9M512-K021-AA FORD
    1 551 486 FORD
    8K0 698 151 R VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Zimmermann
    The German Otto Zimmermann GmbH has been producing various brake parts for the automotive industry for 50 years.  The brand is known for its high-quality use of materials in combination with high-tech manufacturing methods. At Winparts you will find various Zimmermann products, including:

    - Brake pads (Standard and Low-Dust)
    - Standard brake discs
    - Sport brake discs (Brake Z)
    - Grooved brake discs (Black Z)
    - Coated brake discs (Coat Z)
    - Floating brake discs (Formula Z)
    - BMW specific brake discs (Formula F)
    - Calipers
    - Brake shoe sets (standard and Kit Z)
    - Brake drums
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    02-11-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment