Back to category
International Radiators

Compressor, air conditioning

  • Compressor, air conditioning
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0002648

Manufacturer number: 1800K279

EAN: 5410909268794

£ 129.66

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    filled: Transmission: MT Fuel: G Airco: PV6
    applicationAir conditioning pump
    Partially filled
    Number of grooves6
    PulleysWith v-ribbed belt pulley
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-041-1036
    AES 090.595.026.311
    AKS DASIS 850792N
    ALANKO 10550123
    ASHIKA CMP2060720
    AVA QUALITY COOLING FDAK284
    £ 154.03
    AVA QUALITY COOLING FDAK285
    £ 145.72
    CEVAM 8623302
    CV PSH 090.595.026.311
    DA SILVA FC3176
    DA SILVA FCN3176
    DELPHI TSP0155050K
    DIEDERICHS DCK1243
    ELECTRO AUTO 20V1014
    FRIESEN FRC23302
    FRIGAIR 920.60720
    HOFFER KSB006V
    INTERNATIONAL RADIATORS 1800K279 (this product)
    JAPANPARTS CMP2060720
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO CMP2060720
    MAHLE ORIGINAL ACP 843 000P
    MAHLE ORIGINAL ACP 843 000S
    £ 150.08
    MEAT & DORIA KSB006V
    NISSENS 89059
    £ 127.36
    NISSENS 89046
    £ 136.49
    NRF 32076
    £ 117.61
    NRF 32076G
    REACH 1.74.20794
    REACH 1.74.20792
    THERMOTEC KTT090450
    VALEO 699547
    VALEO 690179
    WAECO 8880100033
    WILMINK GROUP WG2370147
    WILMINK GROUP WG2370148
    WILMINK GROUP WG2118277
    WILMINK GROUP WG2118252
    WILMINK GROUP WG2643809
  • Applicability

    FORD
    COUGAR
    COUGAR (EC_) | 08.1998-12.2001 2.0 16V - 1988ccm, 131pk, 96kw - EDBA, EDBB, EDBC, EDBD
    MONDEO  
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1F
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1J
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RKA
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 112pk, 82kw - RKB
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V - 1988ccm, 132pk, 97kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V - 1988ccm, 136pk, 100kw - NGA
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V 4x4 - 1988ccm, 132pk, 97kw - CR, JK, NGA, JB, ME, EW, JH, B 5252, PN54, CFHF, BP Turbo, RF55, RF-CX
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V 4x4 - 1988ccm, 136pk, 100kw - NGA
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1F
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1J
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 4x4 - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - RKA
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RKA
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 112pk, 82kw - RKB
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V - 1988ccm, 136pk, 100kw - NGA
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V 4x4 - 1988ccm, 132pk, 97kw - NGA
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V 4x4 - 1988ccm, 136pk, 100kw - NGA
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1F
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1J
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RKA
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 112pk, 82kw - RKB
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V - 1988ccm, 132pk, 97kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V - 1988ccm, 136pk, 100kw - NGA
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 2.0 i 16V 4x4 - 1988ccm, 132pk, 97kw - NGA
    MONDEO Mk
    MONDEO Mk II (BAP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182
    MONDEO Mk II (BAP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N57 D30 B, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000,
    MONDEO Mk II (BAP) | 08.1996-09.2000 2.0 i - 1988ccm, 131pk, 96kw - N57 D30 B, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3
    MONDEO Mk II Saloon (BFP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Saloon (BFP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Saloon (BFP) | 08.1996-09.2000 2.0 i - 1988ccm, 131pk, 96kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Turnier (BNP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Turnier (BNP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182
    MONDEO Mk II Turnier (BNP) | 08.1996-09.2000 2.0 i - 1988ccm, 131pk, 96kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182
  • Original part numbers

    4975701 FORD
    96BW19D629AA FORD
    96BW19D629AB FORD
    1035435 FORD
    96BW19D629AC FORD
  • Manufacturer

    International Radiators

    Part of the Van Wezel Autoparts group. With over 100 years of experience, the Hexagoon logo of International Radiators has become known worldwide. The logo of International Radiators stands for high quality radiators, air conditioning parts and various other cooling parts for the automotive industry.


    In the Middle East factory - part of the Unipart group - thousands of quality cooling parts for passenger cars are produced and tested daily for International Radiators. At present, about 5000 different products are being produced, applicable to tens of thousands of cars.


    Due to the huge success in the production of air conditioning components in your car, International Radiators still invests more time in quality control and developing new products. So you are always assured of a quality product for the best price.


    International Radiators products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Quality cooling parts
    - Matching OE quality at a competitive price
    - Almost all products in Dutch stock, so delivered quickly


    At the moment we have the following products from International Radiators in our range:

    - Radiators
    - Air Condensors
    - Heater radiators
    - Intercoolers
    - Airco compressors
    - Cooling fans


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment