Back to category
Ava Quality Cooling

Compressor, air conditioning

Product number: 0708310

Manufacturer number: VNAK172

EAN: 4045385229338

£ 160.70

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Installs in minutes! Box includes all extras
    such as O-rings, clips and rings

    applicationAir conditioning pump
    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With PAG compressor oil
    With magnetic coupling
    With diode
    Valve typeWith pressure limiting valve
    Belt Pulley Ø [mm]120
    RefrigerantR 134a
    Compressor ID7V16
    Number of grooves6
    Capacity Compressor [cc]2
    Warranty2 years
    manufacturerSanden
    Number of contacts2
    Exhaust diameter [mm]14,7
    Output diameter [mm]11,9
    Voltage [V]12
    Oil quantity [ml]150

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-041-1022
    ACAUTO AC-01SD072
    AES 090.305.052.310
    AES 090.305.052.876
    AKS DASIS 851600N
    ALANKO 10550009
    ANDEL ANC0047
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VNAK172
    £ 160.70
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VNAK172 (this product)
    Airstal 10-0009
    BÖLK BOL-C031161
    CASCO CAC73099GS
    CASCO CAC73099AS
    CEVAM 8646001
    CV PSH 090.305.052.310
    CV PSH 090.305.052.876
    DIEDERICHS DCK1575
    DIEDERICHS 7221200
    DRI 700510003
    ELSTOCK 51-0003
    £ 125.45
    FEBI BILSTEIN 45159
    £ 182.15
    FRIESEN FRC46001
    FRIGAIR 920.20024
    HELLA 8FK 366 200-161
    Henkel Parts 7110009R
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 27073099OV
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 27073099AV
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS ACP102
    MAHLE ORIGINAL ACP 1021 000S
    £ 175.53
    NISSENS 89040
    £ 161.81
    NRF 32033
    £ 143.48
    NRF 32033G
    PowerEdge PECP0045
    REACH 1.74.20433
    REACH 1.74.21788
    REACH 1.74.10355
    RIDEX 447K0108
    RIDEX 447K0108R
    STARK SKKM-0340108
    TURBO MOTOR AC00003
    VALEO 813200
    £ 185.76
    VALEO 699115
    VALEO 699615
    VAN WEZEL 5800K172
    £ 145.37
    WAI ACC11432
    WALKER WCP00284
    WALKER WCP00284N
    WILMINK GROUP WG2159095
    WILMINK GROUP WG2369459
    WILMINK GROUP WG2361338
    WILMINK GROUP WG2118239
    WILMINK GROUP WG2415471
    WILMINK GROUP WG2414621
  • Applicability

    FORD
    GALAXY I
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ANU
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 2.8 i V6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA, AMY
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 2.8 i V6 4x4 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, AAA, 2L, P8C (XUD11
    GALAXY MK
    GALAXY MK I VAN (WGR) | 11.1995-03.2006 1.9 TDi - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU, ANU
    GALAXY MK I VAN (WGR) | 11.1995-03.2006 2.8 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    SEAT
    ALHAMBRA
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 2.0 i - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, N47 D20 C, ADY, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764,
    ALHAMBRA VAN
    ALHAMBRA VAN (7V8, 7V9) | 03.1996-03.2010 2.0 - 1984ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ADY, ATM
    ALHAMBRA VAN (7V8, 7V9) | 03.1996-03.2010 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ANU
    ALHAMBRA VAN (7V8, 7V9) | 03.1996-03.2010 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    CORDOBA
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.4 i - 1389ccm, 60pk, 44kw - ABD, AEX, APQ, AKV, AKK, ANW, AUD
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.4 i 16V - 1390ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEE, ALM
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.8 i 16V - 1781ccm, 129pk, 95kw - ADL
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 16 K4F, N47 D20 C, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702,
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 2.0 i - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, AGG
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 2.0 i 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RGX (XU10J2
    CORDOBA Vario
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.4 i - 1389ccm, 60pk, 44kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE),
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.0 - 1043ccm, 45pk, 33kw - AAU
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.0 i - 999ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.3 i - 1272ccm, 54pk, 40kw - 2G, AAV
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.4 i - 1389ccm, 60pk, 44kw - ABD, AEX, APQ, AKV, AKK, ANW, AUD
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.4 i 16V - 1390ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (X
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEE, ALM
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.8 i 16V - 1781ccm, 129pk, 95kw - ADL
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (X
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 2.0 i - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, AGG
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 2.0 i 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    INCA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.4 16V - 1390ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AUA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.4 i - 1389ccm, 60pk, 44kw - X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), K
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AEE, ALM
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.7 D - 1715ccm, 57pk, 42kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), OM 651.955, OM 6
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, NP, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, G
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    TOLEDO  
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 1F
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 73pk, 54kw - ABN, EZ
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 16V - 1781ccm, 133pk, 98kw - KR
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 16V - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - PL
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 88pk, 65kw - RP
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, NP, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, G
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AHU, BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G8T 752, G8T 790,
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 2.0 i - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, AGG
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 2.0 i 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    VOLKSWAGEN
    CADDY II
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AH
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 60 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 75 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 75 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - AEX, APQ, AKV, AUD
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AEE
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY, AYQ
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE, ALH
    GOLF III
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 08.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEA, AEE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 Syncro (1HX1) - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI Syncro (1HX1) - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, ABA, AKR
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 GL - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 GTI 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 Syncro (1HX1) - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720,
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AAA
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.9 VR6 Syncro (1HX1) - 2861ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ABV
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 Citystromer - 0ccm, 27pk, 20kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, AVG
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AGG, AKR, ATU, AWF, AWG
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW (TU3JP), AEY, 20
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI Syncro - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 2.0 Syncro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 2.9 VR6 Syncro - 2861ccm, 190pk, 140kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    PASSAT B3/B4
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 G60 Syncro - 1781ccm, 160pk, 118kw - PG
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 2.0 - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 2.0 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 2.0 Syncro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, 192 A1.000, 192 B4.000, 844 A2.000, 199 A7.000, 199 B2.000, OM 606.961
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 G60 Syncro - 1781ccm, 160pk, 118kw - PG
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.0 16V - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABF
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.0 Syncro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - CAYC, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, FE (16V), 192 A1.000, 192 B4.000, 844 A2.000, 199 A7.000, 199 B2.000, OM
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 2.9 VR6 Syncro - 2861ccm, 184pk, 135kw - ABV
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ/Z), SKZ (ZPJ4/
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ/Z), SKZ (
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ/Z), SKZ (
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.7 SDI - 1715ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 169 A4.000, CAYB, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, 198 A3.000, 263 A8.000, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 199 B4.0
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, ASV
    POLO Estate Van (6V5) | 12.1995-08.1999 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AEE
    POLO Estate Van (6V5) | 12.1995-08.1999 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY
    POLO III
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 100 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 110 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, ASV
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 54 1.4 - 1390ccm, 54pk, 40kw - ANX
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 57 1.7 SDI - 1715ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 60 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 64 1,9 D - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 1Y
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 64 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 68 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 75 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 75 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), ALM, 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 760, F1N
    SHARAN
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ANU
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, 149 B3.000, 22R, B5, FE (16V), M 111.944, AFN, AVG, ACV,
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ADY, ATM
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA, AMY
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 2.8 VR6 Syncro - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    SHARAN Box
    SHARAN Box Body/MPV (7M_) | 09.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI (7M8) - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN
    SHARAN Box Body/MPV (7M_) | 09.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI (7M8, 7M9) - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU, ANU
    SHARAN Box Body/MPV (7M_) | 09.1996-03.2010 2.0 (7M8, 7M9) - 1984ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ADY, ATM
    SHARAN Box Body/MPV (7M_) | 09.1996-03.2010 2.8 VR6 (7M8) - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
    VENTO
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABU, AEA, AEE
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 2.0 GL - 1984ccm, 107pk, 79kw - AEP
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 2.8 VR6 - 2792ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAA
  • Original part numbers

    1067111 FORD
    7340657 FORD
    95NW19D629CB FORD
    95NW19D629CC FORD
    7M0820803PX SEAT
    7M0820803PX VW
    95NW16D629BC SEAT
    95NW19D629BC FORD
    1067111 SEAT
    7340656 VW
    1067110 VW
    1H0820805D SEAT
    7340657 SEAT
    1067111 VW
    7340657 VW
    95NW16D629BC VW
    95NW19D629CB VW
    95NW19D629CC SEAT
    7340656 SEAT
    1H0820805D FORD
    95NW19D629BB FORD
    95NW19D629CC VW
    7340656 FORD
    1067110 FORD
    95NW16D629BC FORD
    95NW19D629CB SEAT
    1067110 SEAT
    7M0820803PX FORD
    1H0820805D VW
    1H0820803D VW
    1H0820803DX SEAT
    7M0820803D FORD
    7M0820803D VW
    1H0820803D FORD
    7M0820803P VW
    7M0820803P SEAT
    7M0820803P FORD
    1H0820803D SEAT
    1H0820803DX VW
    7M0820803D SEAT
    1H0820803DX FORD
    W01H0820803D VW
    W01H0820803D SEAT
    95NW19D629CE FORD
    1H0820803F VW
    357820803Q SEAT
    357820803Q VW
  • Manufacturer

    Ava Quality Cooling
    AVA is a leading international supplier of high quality engine cooling and air conditioning parts. AVA, with more than 50 years` experience, offers the widest and most up-to-date range able to guarantee total market coverage. The range of AVA includes products for passenger cars, trucks, buses and comprehensive solutions for industry and agriculture. The following car parts from Ava Quality Cooling can be found in the Winparts range; radiators, air conditioning pumps, cooling fans, fuel coolers and intercoolers.

    Since the company’s foundation in 1963, AVA has constantly striven to be a valuable partner in the automotive aftermarket. AVA is Driving Excellence, because choosing an AVA product means choosing much more than just a product, it means efficiency, reliability, dedication and loyalty.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment