Back to category
Valeo

Condenser, air conditioner 815125 Valeo

Product number: 1588323

Manufacturer number: 815125

EAN: 3276428151250

£ 203.38

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Without dryer
    for OE number1813198
    RefrigerantR 134a
    Warranty2 years
    Core Length [mm]890
    Core Width [mm]342
    Core Depth [mm]16
    Weight [kg]4,63

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AHE 43627
    AKS DASIS 402008N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING DF5071D
    DT Spare Parts 5.62044
    ELECTRO AUTO 30C16006
    FRIGAIR 0838.3007
    HELLA 8FC 366 221-761
    HIGHWAY AUTOMOTIVE 40011009
    JDEUS M-7080100
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 382780
    MAHLE ORIGINAL AC 98 000S
    MAHLE ORIGINAL AC 98 000P
    MTR 13054858
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    NISSENS 940409
    NRF 350085
    £ 103.73
    REACH 1.30.5597.PD
    REACH 1.30.10152.PD
    TitanX CD179006
    VALEO 815125 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG2369411
    WILMINK GROUP WG2260717
    WILMINK GROUP WG2119635
    WILMINK GROUP WG2473862
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461274
    WILMINK GROUP WG2416070
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1813198 DAF
    2015914 DAF
    2428804 DAF
  • Manufacturer

    Valeo

    Valeo is an international car parts supplier for almost all brands worldwide. As a technology company, they focus on innovative products, systems and solutions that reduce CO2 emissions from vehicles. Valeo produces a wide range of products, from windscreen wiper blades to coupling sets and dynamo's.

    As an innovative company, Valeo delivers the latest automotive technology. For example, headlight developments such as LED Matrix lighting or BILED lighting, for example, come from Valeo.

    These types of products are delivered exclusively to car manufacturers in the first years, but usually after a year or 3-4, they find their way to the aftermarket and thus to Winparts's webshop.

    These products then come as Valeo product on the site, however, these products do not differ from the original products. You actually buy an original product with a Valeo stamp. Guaranteed top quality!

    In short, Valeo products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original product
    - Top quality
    - Very good fit
    - No visual difference with the original
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Valeo products in our range:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Coupling sets
    - Radiators 
    - Headlights
    - Wiper mechanisms
    - Start motors
    - Sensors

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed