Back to category
NRF

Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 1219499

Manufacturer number: 58226

EAN: 8718042053183

Winprice
RRP: £ 114.53

£ 77.41

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    EASY FIT: Hose clamp x2
    NRF EASY FIT references are supplied including
    mounting parts, such as O-rings, adapters, gaskets and
    hose clamps.

    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]538
    Core Width [mm]380
    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With add-on material
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeSoldered cooling fins
    Core Depth [mm]28
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2925
    AHE 106.127
    AHE 106.127/A
    AVA QUALITY COOLING PE2267
    £ 53.71
    DIEDERICHS DCM2805
    DIEDERICHS 8422604
    DIEDERICHS DCM2788
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R55117
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R55045
    ERA 673643
    ERA 673019
    EUROREPAR 1691346780
    EUROREPAR 1691346880
    EUROREPAR 1691074080
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-188
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-074
    HART 610 249
    HELLA 8MK 366 300-231
    HELLA 8MK 366 300-221
    JDEUS M-0210430
    JDEUS M-0210350
    JPN 60C9615-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 310800
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 352500
    KAMOKA 7705097
    KAMOKA 7705148
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1556020
    LORO 009-017-0039
    LUHUANRAD 101-1366
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 5 000P
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 2014 000S
    £ 67.53
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 5 000S
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR AC296649
    MOTRIO 8550509704
    MOTRIO 8550508361
    MTR 30070996
    MTR 13054388
    NAPA NRA1127
    NAPA NRA1004
    NAPA NRA1126
    NISSENS 63606A
    £ 69.90
    NRF 58226A
    £ 63.56
    NRF 58226 (this product)
    PRASCO CI304R007
    REACH 1.40.20968.523
    REACH 1.40.21184.523
    REACH 1.40.21184.126
    REACH 1.40.20968.116
    REACH 1.40.20968.126
    REACH 1.40.14549.116
    REACH 1.40.24057.126
    RIDEX 470R1357
    STARK SKRD-0121540
    STELLOX 10-26119-SX
    TYC 726-0019-R
    £ 43.46
    VALEO 733101
    VALEO 734338
    £ 93.96
    VAN WEZEL 40002290
    £ 36.17
    VEMO V22-60-0014
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183042
    WILMINK GROUP WG1723214
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207449
    ZentParts Z20269
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    133089 PEUGEOT
    1330P8 PEUGEOT
    1330P9 PEUGEOT
    133389 PEUGEOT
    1333A1 PEUGEOT
    96858526 PEUGEOT
    9685852680 PEUGEOT
    133389 CITROËN
    9685852680 CITROËN
    1330P8 CITROËN
    1333A1 CITROËN
    133089 CITROËN
    96858526 CITROËN
    1330P9 CITROËN
    3637005 VAUXHALL
    3637005 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Dijkstra on 09-05-2025

      Top A brand radiator for a sharp purchase price. Well protectively packed.

Secure payment