Back to category
NRF

Radiator, engine cooling Economy Class

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Radiator, engine cooling Economy Class
  • Radiator, engine cooling Economy Class, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling Economy Class, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling Economy Class, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 1250878

Manufacturer number: 53425A

EAN: 8718042318121

Winprice
RRP: £ 110.63

£ 66.22

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]650
    Core Width [mm]433
    MaterialAluminium
    for OE number1K0121251AB
    VersionALTERNATIVE
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Core Depth [mm]32
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2012
    AHE 102.116/A
    AKS DASIS 040026N
    AKS DASIS 040129N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VN2208
    £ 61.03
    DENSO DRM32017
    £ 95.31
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R77050
    ERA 673004
    FAST FT55007
    FRIGAIR 0110.3066
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-104
    HART 606 522
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-371
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-381
    JDEUS M-0010320
    JPN 60C9060-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 353000
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 363135
    KAMOKA 7705163
    LORO 053-017-0017
    LYNXauto RM-2259
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350213855000
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 1539 002S
    MAXGEAR AC221021
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8550509608
    MTR 30075740
    NAPA NRA1057
    NAPA NRA1056
    NISSENS 65281A
    £ 67.24
    NRF 53425
    £ 69.99
    NRF 53425A (this product)
    PRASCO AD202R008
    REACH 1.41.2822.534
    REACH 1.41.2822.032
    REACH 1.41.2822.126
    RIDEX 470R0012
    STARK SKRD-0120012
    TOPRAN 112 324
    TYC 702-0024-R
    £ 47.57
    VALEO 734333
    £ 75.39
    VAN WEZEL 58012208
    £ 56.74
    VEMO V15-60-5057
    WILMINK GROUP WG1722305
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161942
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207721
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116077
    WILMINK GROUP WG2182725
    WILMINK GROUP WG1919488
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1K0121251AB AUDI
    1K0121251BK AUDI
    1K0121251DD AUDI
    1K0121251DM AUDI
    1K0121251EH AUDI
    1K0121251N AUDI
    3C0121251AR AUDI
    3C0121253AL AUDI
    3C0121253AR AUDI
    3C0121253K AUDI
    3C0121253Q AUDI
    1K0121251AB SEAT
    1K0121251BK SEAT
    1K0121251DD SEAT
    1K0121251DM SEAT
    1K0121251EH SEAT
    1K0121251N SEAT
    3C0121251AR SEAT
    3C0121253AL SEAT
    3C0121253AR SEAT
    3C0121253K SEAT
    3C0121253Q SEAT
    1K0121251AB SKODA
    1K0121251BK SKODA
    1K0121251DD SKODA
    1K0121251DM SKODA
    1K0121251EH SKODA
    1K0121251N SKODA
    3C0121251AR SKODA
    3C0121253AL SKODA
    3C0121253AR SKODA
    3C0121253K SKODA
    3C0121253Q SKODA
    1K0121251AB VW
    1K0121251BK VW
    1K0121251DD VW
    1K0121251DM VW
    1K0121251EH VW
    1K0121251N VW
    3C0121251AR VW
    3C0121253AL VW
    3C0121253AR VW
    3C0121253K VW
    3C0121253Q VW
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Tineke van der velde on 21-11-2024

      -no further explanation given-

Secure payment

You recently viewed