Back to category
Ava Quality Cooling

Radiator, engine cooling SA2021 Ava Quality Cooling

Product number: 0705589

Manufacturer number: SA2021

EAN: 4045385174119

£ 89.71

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]650
    Core Width [mm]416
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Cooling Fins MaterialAluminium
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Depth [mm]34
    Exhaust diameter [mm]32
    Output diameter [mm]32

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2467
    AHE 102.154/A
    AHE 102.154
    AKS DASIS 490014N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING SA2021
    £ 89.71
    AVA QUALITY COOLING SA2021 (this product)
    DENSO DRM32051
    DIEDERICHS DCM3569
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R61006
    ERA 673077
    FRIGAIR 0110.3178
    HART 637 210
    JDEUS M-0250300
    JPN 60C9710-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 345850
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1550157
    LORO 003-017-0031
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350213167900
    £ 81.60
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 2425 000S
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 1559 000S
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR AC230181
    NAPA NRA1153
    NISSENS 65293
    £ 73.11
    NRF 59056
    £ 56.74
    OSSCA 37707
    PRASCO AD120R007
    REACH 1.40.21700.126
    RIDEX 470R0651
    SRLine 673208-1
    STARK SKRD-0120651
    TATSUMI TGA1244
    VALEO 701331
    VAN WEZEL 76002021
    £ 53.80
    VEMO V10-60-0012
    WILMINK GROUP WG1723608
    WILMINK GROUP WG2170187
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183320
    WILMINK GROUP WG2206783
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116084
    WILMINK GROUP WG2182746
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    6R0121253H AUDI
    6R0121253H SKODA
    6R0121253H VW
    6R0121253R VW
    6R0121253R AUDI
    6R0121253R SKODA
    6R0121253R SEAT
    6R0121253D SKODA
    6R0121253G AUDI
    6R0121253D SEAT
    6R0121253G SEAT
    6R0121253H SEAT
    6R0121253G SKODA
    6R0121253D VW
    6R0121253D AUDI
    6R0121253G VW
  • Manufacturer

    Ava Quality Cooling
    AVA is a leading international supplier of high quality engine cooling and air conditioning parts. AVA, with more than 50 years` experience, offers the widest and most up-to-date range able to guarantee total market coverage. The range of AVA includes products for passenger cars, trucks, buses and comprehensive solutions for industry and agriculture. The following car parts from Ava Quality Cooling can be found in the Winparts range; radiators, air conditioning pumps, cooling fans, fuel coolers and intercoolers.

    Since the company’s foundation in 1963, AVA has constantly striven to be a valuable partner in the automotive aftermarket. AVA is Driving Excellence, because choosing an AVA product means choosing much more than just a product, it means efficiency, reliability, dedication and loyalty.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment