Back to category
NRF

Radiator, engine cooling

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Radiator, engine cooling
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 1227403

Manufacturer number: 52035

EAN: 8718042033017

£ 55.74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]660
    Core Width [mm]415
    MaterialAluminium
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Core Depth [mm]34
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2802
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2783
    AVA QUALITY COOLING PEA2319
    £ 77.02
    DENSO DRM09071
    DIEDERICHS DCM2736
    DIEDERICHS DCM2723
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R55019
    ERA 673629
    JDEUS M-0110101
    JDEUS M-011007A
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 618 000S
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 499 000P
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 499 000S
    NISSENS 63558
    NRF 52035 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    REACH 1.40.21149.534
    RIDEX 470R0153
    STARK SKRD-0120180
    STELLOX 10-25228-SX
    TitanX RD359019
    VALEO 730040
    VALEO 883765
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721773
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183680
    WILMINK GROUP WG1918970
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183824
    WILMINK GROUP WG2208375
    WILMINK GROUP WG2206940
    WILMINK GROUP WG2115408
    ZentParts Z20762
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    5931556 ALFA ROMEO
    5933429 ALFA ROMEO
    5937176 ALFA ROMEO
    5981188 ALFA ROMEO
    5981189 ALFA ROMEO
    71735352 ALFA ROMEO
    7555444 ALFA ROMEO
    ZF05981189 ALFA ROMEO
    5931556 FIAT
    5933380 FIAT
    5933429 FIAT
    5937176 FIAT
    5981188 FIAT
    5981189 FIAT
    71735352 FIAT
    71735365 FIAT
    7555444 FIAT
    7707251 FIAT
    ZF05981189 FIAT
    1300J9 PEUGEOT
    1300K3 PEUGEOT
    130552 PEUGEOT
    1300J9 TALBOT
    1300K3 TALBOT
    130552 TALBOT
    1300J9 CITROËN
    1300K3 CITROËN
    130552 CITROËN
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Visser on 28-09-2021

      Well packaged, delivered quickly, fit nothing to complain about and the car is happy with it, now does not get too hot.

Secure payment