Back to category
Meyle

Expansion Tank, coolant MEYLE-ORIGINAL Quality

  • Expansion Tank, coolant MEYLE-ORIGINAL Quality
  • Expansion Tank, coolant MEYLE-ORIGINAL Quality, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1196980

Manufacturer number: 014 223 0003

EAN: 4040074106006

£ 42.13

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    applicationExpansion vessel
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Without lid
    Part number of recommended accessories014 238 9000
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 76855
    ASAM 105542
    BBR Automotive 001-60-15167
    BOGAP C4240106
    BOGAP C4240116
    BSG BSG 60-550-015
    CALORSTAT by Vernet ET0113C1
    DOGA 40X0013
    DOGA 40X0085
    ESEN SKV 61SKV364
    ESEN SKV 61SKV363
    FEBI BILSTEIN 38808
    £ 23.39
    FREY 723301801
    GK 706302
    GOOM RT-0120
    HEPU TM6302
    JP GROUP 1314701400
    KAMOKA 7720043
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CRT 209 000S
    MALÃ’ 117191
    MATRIX PRO MX02500124
    MATRIX PRO MX02500124S
    MAXGEAR 77-0070
    METZGER 2140160
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEYLE 014 223 0003 (this product)
    MTR 12166233
    NISSENS 996159
    £ 25.45
    NRF 454058
    £ 31.73
    NTY CZW-ME-005
    OPEN PARTS CET2017.00
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 44191
    Oyodo 41C9042-OYO
    PREXAparts P327017
    QUINTON HAZELL QVE561
    RIDEX 397E0124
    STARK SKET-0960123
    STELLOX 75-51249-SX
    SWAG 10 93 8808
    Sollo 34D50140
    TOPRAN 401 911
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.40.301
    VAICO V30-1640
    WILMINK GROUP WG2184351
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161629
    WILMINK GROUP WG2360170
    WILMINK GROUP WG2404922
    vika 11068501
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    204 500 00 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
    204 500 05 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
    204 500 07 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 204 500 07 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 204 500 05 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 204 500 00 49 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed