Back to category
Wahler

Thermostat, coolant

  • Thermostat, coolant
  • Thermostat, coolant, Thumbnail 2
  • Thermostat, coolant, Thumbnail 3
  • Thermostat, coolant, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 0804258

Manufacturer number: 410086.97D0

EAN: 4262451320595

£ 81.88

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Housing TypeHousing with Plastic Lid
    applicationThermostat
    Warranty2 years
    Opening temperature [°C]97

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    3RG 82112
    AIC 77273
    AP XENERGY XT6984
    BE TURBO 300025
    BGA CT5033
    BORG & BECK BBT221
    BSG BSG 15-126-012
    Borsehung B10552
    CALORSTAT by Vernet TE6984.97J
    £ 48.49
    CONTINENTAL 28.0200-4201.2
    DACO TT0310
    DIPASPORT TRM240DPSN
    DIPASPORT TRM240DNSN
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0639
    EPS 1.880.852
    ERA 350337
    ERA 350337A
    ESEN SKV 20SKV061
    FACET 7.8852
    FEBI BILSTEIN 30265
    £ 52.14
    FIRST LINE FTK221
    FISPA 94.597
    FRECCIA TER33-00067
    GATES TH39797
    £ 127.56
    GK 701010
    HEPU TM1010
    HOFFER 8192597
    JPN 20C9033-JPN
    KW 580 852
    LORO 004-025-0022
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352056897000
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352317101470
    MAHLE ORIGINAL TM 14 97
    £ 57.20
    MALÒ TER365
    MAXGEAR 18-0242
    MEAT & DORIA 92597
    METZGER 4006086
    MEYLE 328 228 0005
    MI.R.A. 15/2650
    MOTAQUIP VTK161
    MOTORAD 568-97
    MOTRIO 8550507568
    MTR 12165249
    NRF 725345
    NTY CTM-BM-006
    Omnicraft 2458022
    QUINTON HAZELL QTH640K
    SIDAT 94.597
    SRLine 2001TH-1
    SWAG 20 93 0265
    THERMOTEC D2B010TT
    TOPRAN 502 291
    TRISCAN 8620 23197
    WAHLER 410086.97D0 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760342
    WILMINK GROUP WG1262823
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091796
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359801
    WILMINK GROUP WG2376264
    WILMINK GROUP WG2401442
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113133
    XEVO XST3141
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    11 53 7 536 655 BMW
    11 53 7 544 788 BMW
    11 53 7 549 476 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Wahler
    Wahler is a German manufacturer and OE supplier of EGR valves and Thermostats.
    The company has over 25 years of experience manufacturing EGR valves and Thermostats for vehicles.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed