Back to category
Ava Quality Cooling

stove fan RT8512 Ava Quality Cooling

Product number: 0705539

Manufacturer number: RT8512

EAN: 4045385192809

£ 50.07

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 9 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Power [W]252
    MaterialPlastic
    Plug TypeMale
    Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]145
    Number of contacts2
    Voltage [V]12

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 54590
    AKS DASIS 188160N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING OL8624
    £ 89.58
    AVA QUALITY COOLING RT8512 (this product)
    BLUE PRINT ADBP970124
    CASCO CBW71001GS
    CASCO CBW71001AS
    DA SILVA FAV161
    DENSO DEA23018
    DOGA BW0233
    ERA 664156
    ERA 664054
    ESEN SKV 68SKV169
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1005679
    FISPA 9.2260
    FRIGAIR 0599.1018
    HART 641 093
    HART 641 100
    HOFFER K92260
    HOFFER 994260
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 50071001OV
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 50071001AV
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KRIOS 9.2260
    MAHLE ORIGINAL AB 234 000S
    £ 94.28
    MAXGEAR 57-0068
    MEAT & DORIA K92260
    MEAT & DORIA 994260
    METZGER 0917287
    NISSENS 87173
    £ 38.85
    NRF 34061
    £ 52.67
    RIDEX 2669I0097
    SIDAT 9.2260
    STARK SKIB-0310096
    SWAG 33 11 4925
    TYC 528-0007
    £ 51.21
    VALEO 698059
    VALEO 884640
    £ 59.97
    WALKER WBL00815
    WILMINK GROUP WG2160136
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445244
    WILMINK GROUP WG2179871
    WILMINK GROUP WG2117881
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735670
    WILMINK GROUP WG2416704
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    7701035892 RENAULT
    7701035892 RENAULT TRUCKS
    91158687 RENAULT
    7701050310 VAUXHALL
    91158687 VAUXHALL
    2761400QAC OPEL
    7701035892 OPEL
    4409448 VAUXHALL
    7701050310 NISSAN
    4409448 NISSAN
    2761400QAC NISSAN
    2761400QAC RENAULT
    7701035892 VAUXHALL
    7701035892 NISSAN
    91158687 OPEL
    4409448 RENAULT
    91158687 NISSAN
    2761400QAC VAUXHALL
    7701050310 OPEL
    7701050310 RENAULT
    4409448 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Ava Quality Cooling
    AVA is a leading international supplier of high quality engine cooling and air conditioning parts. AVA, with more than 50 years` experience, offers the widest and most up-to-date range able to guarantee total market coverage. The range of AVA includes products for passenger cars, trucks, buses and comprehensive solutions for industry and agriculture. The following car parts from Ava Quality Cooling can be found in the Winparts range; radiators, air conditioning pumps, cooling fans, fuel coolers and intercoolers.

    Since the company’s foundation in 1963, AVA has constantly striven to be a valuable partner in the automotive aftermarket. AVA is Driving Excellence, because choosing an AVA product means choosing much more than just a product, it means efficiency, reliability, dedication and loyalty.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    28-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed