Back to category
Valeo

clutch kit 832545 Valeo

Product number: 1494058

Manufacturer number: 832545

EAN: 3276428325453

£ 209.84

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Teeth28
    ClutchFor vehicles with gear lever
    New Part
    Engine VersionFor engines without dual-mass flywheel
    Hub Profile22,2 x 20,3
    Warranty2 years
    ContentWith releaser
    External diameter, clutch pressure plate [mm]228
    Weight [kg]7,33

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BOGAP A2223120
    BOGAP A2223136
    BOGAP A2223117
    BOGAP A2223110
    BOGAP A2223128
    BOGAP A2223145
    BOGAP A2223134
    BOGAP A2223116
    BOGAP A2223108
    BOGAP A2223141
    Burig B0C10061
    CLUTCHNUS MCK18242
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    EXEDY VWK2171
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 201-50050P
    KAWE 963150
    LuK 623 3733 00
    £ 269.42
    LuK 623 3710 00
    £ 209.24
    NATIONAL CK10423
    NPS V200G03
    SACHS 3000 951 629
    £ 206.84
    VALEO 832545 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG2212166
    WILMINK GROUP WG2212159
    WILMINK GROUP WG2612375
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A1
    A1 (8X1, 8XK) | 05.2010-10.2018 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    A1 Sportback
    A1 Sportback (8XA, 8XF) | 09.2011-10.2018 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    A3
    A3 (8P1) | 05.2003-08.2012 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    A3 (8P1) | 05.2003-08.2012 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AXW, BLR, BLX, BLY, BMB, BVY, BVZ
    A3 Convertible
    A3 Convertible (8P7) | 04.2008-05.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS
    A3 Sportback
    A3 Sportback (8PA) | 09.2004-03.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    A3 Sportback (8PA) | 09.2004-03.2013 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AXW, BLR, BLX, BLY, BMB, BVY, BVZ
    SEAT
    ALTEA
    ALTEA (5P1) | 03.2004-07.2015 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    ALTEA (5P1) | 03.2004-07.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC, BJB
    ALTEA (5P1) | 03.2004-07.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BXF
    ALTEA (5P1) | 03.2004-07.2015 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    ALTEA XL
    ALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8) | 10.2006-07.2015 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    ALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8) | 10.2006-07.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    ALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8) | 10.2006-07.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BXF
    ALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8) | 10.2006-07.2015 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BVY, BVZ
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk IV (6J5, 6P1) | 03.2008-06.2017 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    IBIZA Mk IV (6J5, 6P1) | 03.2008-06.2017 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    IBIZA Mk IV (6J5, 6P1) | 03.2008-06.2017 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA, CYZA
    IBIZA Mk IV SC (6J1, 6P5) | 06.2008-12.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    IBIZA Mk IV SC (6J1, 6P5) | 06.2008-12.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    IBIZA Mk IV SC (6J1, 6P5) | 06.2008-12.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA, CYZA
    IBIZA Mk IV ST (6J8, 6P8) | 03.2010-07.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    IBIZA Mk IV ST (6J8, 6P8) | 03.2010-07.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    IBIZA Mk IV ST (6J8, 6P8) | 03.2010-07.2016 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA, CYZA
    LEON
    LEON (1P1) | 05.2005-12.2012 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    LEON (1P1) | 05.2005-12.2012 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    LEON (1P1) | 05.2005-12.2012 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BXF
    LEON (1P1) | 05.2005-12.2012 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    TOLEDO III
    TOLEDO III (5P2) | 04.2004-05.2009 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC, BJB
    TOLEDO III (5P2) | 04.2004-05.2009 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    TOLEDO IV
    TOLEDO IV (KG3) | 07.2012-04.2019 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    SKODA
    FABIA III
    FABIA III (NJ3) | 08.2014-06.2021 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    FABIA III (NJ3) | 08.2014-06.2021 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    FABIA III (NJ3) | 08.2014-06.2021 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA
    FABIA III Estate (NJ5) | 08.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    FABIA III Estate (NJ5) | 08.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    FABIA III Estate (NJ5) | 08.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA
    FABIA III Praktik (NJ5) | 10.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA
    FABIA III Praktik (NJ5) | 10.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    FABIA III Praktik (NJ5) | 10.2014-12.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA
    OCTAVIA II
    OCTAVIA II (1Z3) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    OCTAVIA II (1Z3) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC, BJB
    OCTAVIA II (1Z3) | 02.2004-06.2013 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    OCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    OCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC, BJB
    OCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5) | 02.2004-06.2013 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    OCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5) | 02.2004-06.2013 2.0 FSI 4x4 - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLX, BLY, BVX
    RAPID
    RAPID (NH3, NK3, NK6) | 07.2012-03.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    RAPID Spaceback
    RAPID Spaceback (NH1) | 07.2012-12.2019 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    SUPERB II
    SUPERB II (3T4) | 03.2008-05.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE
    SUPERB II Estate (3T5) | 10.2009-05.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE
    VOLKSWAGEN
    CADDY III
    CADDY III Box Body/MPV (2KA, 2KH, 2CA, 2CH) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BJB
    CADDY III Estate (2KB, 2KJ, 2CB, 2CJ) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BJB
    EOS
    EOS (1F7, 1F8) | 03.2006-08.2015 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BVY, BVZ
    GOLF PLUS
    GOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521) | 12.2004-12.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    GOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521) | 12.2004-12.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BRU, BXF, BXJ
    GOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521) | 12.2004-12.2013 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    GOLF V
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 1.4 TSI - 1390ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BLG
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 1.4 TSI - 1390ccm, 140pk, 103kw - BMY
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BRU, BXF, BXJ
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AXW, BLR, BLX, BLY, BVY, BVZ, BVX
    GOLF V (1K1) | 10.2003-02.2009 2.0 FSI 4motion - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLX, BVX
    GOLF V Estate (1K5) | 06.2007-07.2009 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE
    GOLF VI
    GOLF VI (5K1) | 10.2008-11.2013 2.0 TDI - 1968ccm, 110pk, 81kw - CLCA, CBDC
    GOLF VI (5K1) | 10.2008-11.2013 2.5 - 2480ccm, 170pk, 125kw - CBTA, CBUA
    GOLF VI Estate (AJ5) | 07.2009-07.2013 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CAYB
    GOLF VI Estate (AJ5) | 07.2009-07.2013 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    JETTA III
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CAYB
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 2.5 - 2480ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BTK
    JETTA III (1K2) | 09.2004-10.2010 2.5 - 2480ccm, 170pk, 125kw - CBUA
    NEW BEETLE
    NEW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1) | 01.1998-09.2010 2.5 - 2480ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BPR, BPS
    NEW BEETLE Convertible (1Y7) | 09.2002-10.2010 2.5 - 2480ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BPR, BPS
    PASSAT B6
    PASSAT B6 (3C2) | 03.2005-11.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    PASSAT B6 (3C2) | 03.2005-11.2010 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ, BVX
    PASSAT B6 (3C2) | 03.2005-11.2010 2.0 FSI 4motion - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLX, BLY, BVX
    PASSAT B6 Estate (3C5) | 08.2005-10.2011 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    PASSAT B6 Estate (3C5) | 08.2005-10.2011 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    PASSAT B6 Estate (3C5) | 08.2005-10.2011 2.0 FSI 4motion - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLX, BLY, BVX
    POLO V
    POLO V (6R1, 6C1) | 03.2009-05.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CUSA, CYZB
    POLO V (6R1, 6C1) | 03.2009-05.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CUSB
    POLO V (6R1, 6C1) | 03.2009-05.2022 1.4 TDI - 1422ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CUTA, CYZA
    TOURAN
    TOURAN (1T1, 1T2) | 02.2003-05.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AVQ
    TOURAN (1T1, 1T2) | 02.2003-05.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BLS, BXE, BKC
    TOURAN (1T1, 1T2) | 02.2003-05.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BRU, BXF, BXJ
    TOURAN (1T1, 1T2) | 02.2003-05.2010 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AXW, BLR, BLX, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    TOURAN (1T3) | 05.2010-05.2015 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - CAYB
    TOURAN (1T3) | 05.2010-05.2015 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
    TOURAN Box
    TOURAN Box Body/MPV (1T1, 1T2) | 02.2003-01.2007 2.0 FSI - 1984ccm, 150pk, 110kw - BLR, BLX, BLY, BVY, BVZ
    TOURAN Box Body/MPV (1T3) | 05.2010-05.2015 1.6 TDI - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC
  • Original part numbers

    04B141015 SKODA
    4B141015 SKODA
    4B141015 SEAT
    04B141015 SEAT
    04B141031 VW
    04B141025 VW
    04B141025 SEAT
    02A141165R SEAT
    02A141165R VW
    04B141031 AUDI
    02A141165R SKODA
    04B141031 SEAT
    02A141165R AUDI
    04B141025 AUDI
    04B141031 SKODA
    04B141025 SKODA
    4B141031 AUDI
    4B141031 SEAT
    4B141025 VW
    03L141025Q VW
    02A141165M VW
    04B141031A VW
    2A141165R SEAT
    4B141031 VW
    4B141031 SKODA
    4B141025 SKODA
    3L141025Q VW
    2A141165R SKODA
    2A141165M VW
    4B141031A VW
    2A141165R AUDI
    4B141025 AUDI
    2A141165R VW
    4B141025 SEAT
    3L141015P SEAT
    02A141165G SEAT
    03L141015P VW
    2A141165R SKODA (SVW)
    2A141165P SEAT
    2A141165R AUDI (FAW)
    3L141015P AUDI
    02A141165A VW
    02A141165R VW (SVW)
    02A141165P SEAT
    02A141165M SEAT
    02A141165P AUDI
    2A141165R VW (SVW)
    3L141015P SKODA
    02A141165M SKODA
    2A141165R VW (FAW)
    2A141165G SEAT
    02A141165D AUDI
    02A141165P VW (FAW)
    2A141165P VW (FAW)
    2A141165P VW
    2A141165E VW
    02A141165G VW
    02A141165R AUDI (FAW)
    02A141165A AUDI
    3L141015P VW
    2A141165P AUDI
    03L141015P SEAT
    2A141165P SKODA
    2A141165E AUDI
    02A141165D VW
    2A141165A AUDI
    02A141165E VW
    02A141165P VW
    2A141165M SEAT
    2A141165G AUDI
    2A141165M AUDI
    02A141165E AUDI
    2A141165A VW
    03L141015P AUDI
    02A141165R VW (FAW)
    02A141165G AUDI
    2A141165D VW
    03L141015P SKODA
    2A141165G VW
    02A141165M AUDI
    02A141165P SKODA
    2A141165M SKODA
    02A141165R SKODA (SVW)
    2A141165D AUDI
    2A141165A JETTA
    2A141165M VW (SVW)
    02A141165A SKODA
    3L141025Q SEAT
    02A141165M SKODA (SVW)
    03L141025Q AUDI
    3L141025Q AUDI
    03L141025Q SKODA
    02A141165G JETTA
    2A141165M SKODA (SVW)
    4B141031A SEAT
    02A141165G SKODA
    02A141165M JETTA
    2A141165A SEAT
    02A141165M AUDI (FAW)
    2A141165M VW (FAW)
    2A141165G SKODA
    02A141165G VW (FAW)
    04B141031A SEAT
    03L141025Q SEAT
    02A141165M VW (FAW)
    2A141165G VW (FAW)
    04B141031A AUDI
    02A141165A SEAT
    4B141031A AUDI
    2A141165A SKODA
    2A141165M JETTA
    2A141165M AUDI (FAW)
    2A141165G JETTA
    02A141165A JETTA
    3L141025Q SKODA
    02A141165M VW (SVW)
    3L141015P VW (FAW)
    03L141015P VW (SVW)
    3L141015P VW (SVW)
    03L141015P VW (FAW)
  • Manufacturer

    Valeo

    Valeo is an international car parts supplier for almost all brands worldwide. As a technology company, they focus on innovative products, systems and solutions that reduce CO2 emissions from vehicles. Valeo produces a wide range of products, from windscreen wiper blades to coupling sets and dynamo's.

    As an innovative company, Valeo delivers the latest automotive technology. For example, headlight developments such as LED Matrix lighting or BILED lighting, for example, come from Valeo.

    These types of products are delivered exclusively to car manufacturers in the first years, but usually after a year or 3-4, they find their way to the aftermarket and thus to Winparts's webshop.

    These products then come as Valeo product on the site, however, these products do not differ from the original products. You actually buy an original product with a Valeo stamp. Guaranteed top quality!

    In short, Valeo products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original product
    - Top quality
    - Very good fit
    - No visual difference with the original
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Valeo products in our range:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Coupling sets
    - Radiators 
    - Headlights
    - Wiper mechanisms
    - Start motors
    - Sensors

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment