Back to category
FEBI

connecting rod with lock nuts 183325 FEBI

  • connecting rod with lock nuts 183325 FEBI
  • connecting rod with lock nuts 183325 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1587117

Manufacturer number: 183325

EAN: 4054224833254

£ 15.75

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 29-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialSteel
    Fitting PositionFront axle left (passenger side)
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith bolts
    Rod/StrutCoupling Rod
    Paired article numbers183326
    Thread Length [mm]31
    Spanner Size18
    Warranty2 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Diameter [mm]1
    Length [mm]317
    External Thread SizeM12 x 1,5
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-011-2354
    ARAVOLT AR006293
    ARAVOLT AR006248
    BAPMIC BF0319510072
    BAPMIC BF0319510074
    BBR Automotive 001-10-31856
    BOGAP B3321146
    BOGAP B3321144
    BOGAP B3321167
    BOGAP B3321174
    BOSCH 0 986 141 601
    COMLINE CSL5156
    CTR CL0764L
    DACO L0328L
    DELPHI TC6991
    £ 18.17
    DLZ SL9018L
    FAG 818 0724 10
    FEBI 183325 (this product)
    FORMPART 1208118
    FRAP F5888
    GSP S051486
    HART C27 869
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 509-51136
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LEMFÖRDER 42107 01
    £ 23.36
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301191626680
    MATRIX PRO MX01323398
    MERTZ M-S3482
    METZGER 53089901
    MEYLE 316 060 0103/HD
    £ 20.18
    MONROE L11K14
    MOOG BM-LS-17075
    £ 13.75
    MOTAQUIP LVSL1582
    MOTOTECHNIKA 04-LS-51
    NTY ZLP-BM-032
    OCAP 0595989
    OPTIMAL G7-2124
    SASIC 2300112
    SIDEM 21862
    SKF VKDS 348208
    SPIDAN CHASSIS PARTS 44213
    SWAG 33 10 8914
    TOPRAN 632 391
    TRW JTS1866
    £ 18.65
    WILMINK GROUP WG2584765
    WILMINK GROUP WG2621948
    vika 41244201
  • Applicability

    BMW
    X3
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 iX3 - 0ccm, 286pk, 210kw - HA0
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 sDrive 20 i - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive 20 i - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A, B48 B20 B
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive 20 i Mild Hybrid - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive 30 e Plug-in-Hybrid - 1998ccm, 292pk, 215kw - B48 B20 A, B46 B20 B
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 d - 2993ccm, 326pk, 240kw - B57 D30 B
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 d Mild-Hybrid - 2993ccm, 340pk, 250kw - B57 D30 B, JA1
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 354pk, 260kw - B58 B30 A
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 360pk, 265kw - B58 B30 A
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 387pk, 285kw - B58 B30 B
    X3 (G01, F97, G08) | 08.2017-06.2020 xDrive M40 i Mild Hybrid - 2998ccm, 360pk, 265kw - B58 B30 B
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? 20 - 1998ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B48 B20 P, B48 B20 S
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? 20 xDrive - 1998ccm, 208pk, 153kw - B48 B20 P, B48 B20 S
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? 20d xDrive - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - B47 D20 B
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? 30e xDrive - 1998ccm, 299pk, 220kw - B48 B20 V
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? 40d xDrive - 2993ccm, 303pk, 223kw - B57 D30 B
    X3 (G45) | 08.2024-??? M50 xDrive - 2998ccm, 398pk, 293kw - B58 B30 P
    X3 Van
    X3 Van (G01) | 04.2018-??? xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 387pk, 285kw - B58 B30 B
    X4
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 d - 2993ccm, 326pk, 240kw - B57 D30 B
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 d Mild-Hybrid - 2993ccm, 340pk, 250kw - B57 D30 B, JA1
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 354pk, 260kw - B58 B30 A
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 360pk, 265kw - B58 B30 A
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 i - 2998ccm, 387pk, 285kw - B58 B30 B
    X4 (G02, F98) | 04.2018-06.2020 xDrive M40 i Mild Hybrid - 2998ccm, 360pk, 265kw - B58 B30 B
  • Original part numbers

    31 35 6 886 035 BMW
    31 35 6 887 271 BMW
    31 35 6 881 091 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed