Back to category
Meyle

Tie Rod End MEYLE-ORIGINAL Quality

Product number: 1194318

Manufacturer number: 516 020 0020

EAN: 4040074145951

£ 8.36

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
    Front axle right (driver's side)
    Thread TypeWith right-hand thread
    Required quantity2
    Thread Measurement 1M10x1.25
    Thread Measurement 2M12x1.25
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]78
    pairwise replacement is recommended

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 230164
    £ 11.23
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-010-2471
    ACKOJAP A37-1110
    ACKOJAP A37-1120
    AISIN JTRMI-004
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 78789AL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 79668AL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 83324AL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 79345AL
    ANDEL ANRO08489
    ANDEL ANRO02601
    ANDEL ANRO01870
    AS METAL 17MT1500
    ASAM 80707
    ASHIKA 111-0H-H54
    ASHIKA 111-05-514
    ASHUKI PAL5-4072
    AUTLOG FT1440
    BBR Automotive 001-10-20677
    BLUE PRINT ADG08730
    £ 8.07
    BLUE PRINT ADC48703
    £ 7.40
    BORG & BECK BTR4314
    BORG & BECK BTR4316
    BOSCH 0 986 140 680
    BSG BSG 40-310-133
    BSG BSG 40-310-006
    BÖLK BOL-B01294
    COMLINE CTR3245
    CONTITECH STE1236
    CORTECO 49401023
    CORTECO 49401743
    CORTECO 49400838
    DAYCO DSS2475
    DELPHI TA3448
    £ 11.94
    DELPHI TA1536
    £ 8.18
    DELPHI TA1516
    £ 8.86
    DENCKERMANN D130267
    DJ PARTS DE1724
    DLZ TE0345
    DLZ TE0630-AZ
    DLZ TE1183
    DLZ TE0227
    DYS 22-09836
    DYS 22-28569
    DYS 22-21919
    ETS 16.TR.768
    EUROREPAR 1679749780
    FAG 840 0728 10
    FAG 840 1533 10
    FAG 840 0631 10
    £ 9.33
    FAI AutoParts SS4829
    FAI AutoParts SS600
    FAST FT01682
    FEBI BILSTEIN 15271
    FEBI BILSTEIN 26186
    £ 7.77
    FEBI BILSTEIN 15402
    £ 7.62
    FIRST LINE FTR4314
    FIRST LINE FTR4316
    FORMPART 3002005
    FORMPART 3902004
    FRAP F2024
    FRAP F2105
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4825007
    JAPANPARTS TI-H54
    £ 4.80
    JAPANPARTS TI-514
    £ 9.01
    JAPKO 111514
    JAPKO 111H54
    JP GROUP 3544600600
    JP GROUP 3544600500
    KAMOKA 9010286
    KAVO PARTS STE-5502
    £ 7.15
    KAVO PARTS STE-5510
    £ 6.84
    KAVO PARTS STE-3008
    £ 7.44
    KAVO PARTS STE-5514
    £ 8.12
    KAVO PARTS STE-5545
    £ 13.95
    KAWE 8500 27105
    KEY PARTS KTR4316
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4314602
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4316380
    KYB KTR1087
    £ 8.18
    LEMFÖRDER 15560 01
    £ 9.72
    LORO 233-11-021
    LORO 233-11-037
    LYNXauto C4011LR
    LYNXauto C4382LR
    MAPCO 19540
    MAPCO 59203
    MASTER-SPORT 3448D-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH21713
    MERTZ M-S0473
    MERTZ M-S0307
    MERTZ M-S0306
    METZGER 54013208
    METZGER 54064708
    METZGER 54040008
    MEYLE 516 020 0020 (this product)
    MONROE L27105
    MONROE L43104
    MOOG MI-ES-2937
    £ 8.26
    MOOG MI-ES-16736
    MOOG HY-ES-1637
    £ 16.98
    MOOG HY-ES-1657
    £ 15.58
    MOTAQUIP LVTR1009
    NAPA NST6741
    NIPPARTS J4825008
    NIPPARTS J4825007
    NIPPARTS J4820507
    NK 5033423
    £ 9.37
    NK 5033038
    NK 5033403
    £ 7.15
    NK 5033014
    £ 9.58
    OCAP 0283440
    OCAP 0280465
    OCAP 0283437
    OCAP 0284519
    OPEN PARTS SSE1072.11
    OPTIMAL G1-868
    OPTIMAL G1-944
    OPTIMAL G1-1128
    OPTIMAL G1-2029
    OPTIMAL G1-1067
    OPTIMAL G1-867
    Omnicraft 2396019
    Omnicraft 2395921
    Omnicraft 2395925
    Oyodo 10K5006-OYO
    Oyodo 10K5018-OYO
    ProfiPower 4S1059
    QUICK STEER TR7741
    QUINTON HAZELL QR2304S
    RED-LINE 40HY122
    RED-LINE 40HY123
    RIDEX 914T0010
    RODRUNNER TR-MI-781
    RODRUNNER TR-HY-301
    RODRUNNER TR-MI-401
    RODRUNNER TR-VO-441
    RODRUNNER TR-HY-201
    RTS 91-07081
    RTS 91-09725
    SAKURA 431-05-4602
    SASIC 9006693
    SIDEM 87230
    SKF VKDY 815019
    SKF VKDY 815044
    SKF VKDY 316048
    SPIDAN CHASSIS PARTS 40982
    SRLine S6052003
    STARK SKTE-0280008
    SWAG 55 71 0012
    SWAG 90 92 6186
    TALOSA 42-08971
    TALOSA 42-04008
    TALOSA 42-14211
    TATSUMI TEC1033
    TATSUMI TEC1016
    TEKNOROT HY-201
    TEKNOROT VO-441
    TEKNOROT HY-301
    TEKNOROT MI-401
    TEKNOROT MI-781
    TEKNOSA HY1313
    TEKNOSA MI1319
    TEKNOSA HY1013
    TEKNOSA MI1014
    TRISCAN 8500 27105
    TRW JTE260
    £ 7.33
    VEMA 22023
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292736
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292041
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292201
    WILMINK GROUP WG2580575
    WILMINK GROUP WG2581698
    WILMINK GROUP WG2580561
    WILMINK GROUP WG2607456
    ZentParts Z10873
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    MB597605 MITSUBISHI
    MB527169 MITSUBISHI
    MR476457 MITSUBISHI
    MB912076 MITSUBISHI
    MB241982 MITSUBISHI
    MB535996 MITSUBISHI
    MR535996 MITSUBISHI
    4422A028 MITSUBISHI
    MR598023 MITSUBISHI
    MB598023 MITSUBISHI
    4422A063 MITSUBISHI
    30870695 VOLVO
    510185 VOLVO
    30875012 VOLVO
    56820-02500 HYUNDAI
    56820-28000 HYUNDAI
    MB598023 PROTON
    MR485672 MITSUBISHI
    MR912076 MITSUBISHI
    3817.A6 PEUGEOT
    3817.A6 CITROËN
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed