Back to category
FAG

Ball Joint

Product number: 1255370

Manufacturer number: 825 0046 10

EAN: 4014870410230

£ 11.02

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 29-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]41,4
    Cone size (mm)14,9

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    3RG 33105
    A.B.S. 220026
    £ 15.48
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 77799AL
    ANDEL ANRO03414
    AS METAL 10BM1500
    AS METAL 10BM0011
    BBR Automotive 001-10-25436
    BBR Automotive 001-10-21600
    BGA SJ0902
    BIRTH CX0327
    BORG & BECK BBJ5133
    COMLINE CBJ7069
    CONTITECH SUG1106
    DELPHI TC360
    £ 7.92
    DELPHI TC508
    £ 11.79
    DYS 27-09674
    FAG 825 0046 10
    £ 11.02
    FAG 825 0046 10 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 08570
    £ 11.37
    FEBI BILSTEIN 03822
    £ 7.50
    FIRST LINE FBJ5133
    GSP S080020
    LEMFÖRDER 10533 01
    £ 14.42
    LEMFÖRDER 10518 02
    £ 15.41
    LORO 233-03-001
    LORO 233-03-045
    MATRIX PRO MX01330023
    MAXGEAR 72-1280
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH20675
    MERTZ M-S0602
    MERTZ M-S0996
    METZGER 57008108
    MONROE L11501
    £ 12.82
    MONROE L1165
    MOOG BM-BJ-4345
    £ 11.64
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTAQUIP VSJ613
    MOTOTECHNIKA 04-PW-02
    MTR 915006
    MTR MT3517
    OCAP 0402039
    OCAP 0400327
    OE Germany 802905
    OE Germany 802901
    OPTIMAL G3-129
    Oyodo 10Z9209-OYO
    QUARO QS4423/HQ
    £ 5.11
    QUICK STEER BJ7445
    QUINTON HAZELL QSJ7001S
    RIDEX 2462S0085
    SASIC 9005221
    SASIC 9005223
    SKF VKDS 318516
    SRLine S6020504
    SRLine S6020510
    STARK SKSL-0260087
    SWAG 20 78 0005
    SWAG 20 78 0003
    TALOSA 47-02264
    TEKNOROT B-202
    TOPRAN 500 113
    TOPRAN 500 106
    TRW JBJ121
    £ 11.14
    TRW JBJ119
    VAICO V20-7025-1
    VAICO V20-7024
    WILMINK GROUP WG2583557
    WILMINK GROUP WG2606634
    WILMINK GROUP WG2606638
    WILMINK GROUP WG2584368
  • Applicability

    ALPINA
    B3
    B3 (E30) | 09.1987-06.1992 2.7 - 2693ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M20 B27 (27EH2)
    B3 Convertible
    B3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1987-06.1992 2.7 - 2693ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M20 B27 (27EH2)
    B3 Touring
    B3 Touring (E30) | 09.1987-06.1992 2.7 - 2693ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M20 B27 (27EH2)
    C1
    C1 (E30) | 08.1983-06.1988 2.3 - 2316ccm, 170pk, 125kw - C1/1 (M20 B23)
    C1 (E30) | 08.1983-06.1988 2.5 - 2494ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M20 B25 (256KE1)
    C2
    C2 (E30) | 07.1985-03.1988 2.5 - 2552ccm, 185pk, 136kw - M20 B25 (256KE1)
    C2 (E30) | 07.1985-03.1988 2.7 - 2693ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M20 B27 (276KE1)
    C2 (E30) | 07.1985-03.1988 2.7 - 2693ccm, 209pk, 154kw - M20 B27 (276KE1)
    C2 Convertible
    C2 Convertible (E30) | 02.1986-07.1987 2.7 - 2693ccm, 209pk, 154kw - M20 B27 (276KE1)
    BMW
    3
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 315 - 1573ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, M10 B18 (184VD), GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, YP, RTE, RTF, RTH,
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 - 1766ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, M10 B18 (184VD), GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, YP, RTE, RTF, RTH,
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 (Ecotronic) - 1766ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M10 B18 (184VD)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1766ccm, 102pk, 75kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, M10 B18 (184VD), M10 B18 (184KA), GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, YP
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1766ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M10 B18 (184EA), M10 B18 (184EB), M10 B18 (184EZ)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1766ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M10 B18 (184KA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 is - 1796ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 i - 1990ccm, 125pk, 92kw - M20 B20 (206EB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 i - 1990ccm, 126pk, 93kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 is - 1990ccm, 192pk, 141kw - S14 B20 (204EA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 323 i - 2316ccm, 139pk, 102kw - M20 B23 (236EB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 323 i - 2316ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M20 B23 (236EC), M20 B23 (236EW)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 324 d - 2443ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M21 D24 (246DA), M21 D24 (246DB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 324 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 e 2.7 - 2693ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M20 B27 (276KA), M20 B27 (276KB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 e 2.7 - 2693ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B27 (276KB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i - 2494ccm, 171pk, 126kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 M3 2.3 - 2302ccm, 195pk, 143kw - S14 B23 (234EA), S14 B23 (234S1), S14 B23 (234S2)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 M3 2.3 - 2302ccm, 200pk, 147kw - S14 B23 (234EA), S14 B23 (234S2)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 M3 2.3 - 2302ccm, 215pk, 158kw - S14 B23 (234EA), S14 B23 (234S2)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 M3 EVO I 2.3 - 2302ccm, 220pk, 162kw - S14 B23 (234EA), C 20 NE, 6Y2, 6Y2D, 6J1
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 M3 EVO II 2.5 - 2467ccm, 238pk, 175kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, M10 B18 (184VD), M10 B18 (184KA), GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, YP
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 is - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 is - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 tds - 1665ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M41 D17 (174T1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 325 td - 2497ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 325 tds - 2497ccm, 143pk, 105kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 M3 3.0 - 2990ccm, 286pk, 210kw - S50 B30 (306S1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 M3 3.2 - 3201ccm, 321pk, 236kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Compact
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 316 g - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - K12B, M43 B16 (164E2), M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 316 i - 1895ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 318 tds - 1665ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M41 D17 (174T1)
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 318 ti - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 318 ti - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 323 ti - 2494ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 323 ti - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 616.963, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 176 A8.000, 176
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 316 i Baur TC - 1596ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 Baur TC - 1766ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M10 B18 (184VD)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i Baur TC - 1766ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M10 B18 (184EA), M10 B18 (184EB), M10 B18 (184EZ)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 320 i - 1990ccm, 126pk, 93kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 320 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 325 i - 2494ccm, 171pk, 126kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 M3 2.3 - 2302ccm, 195pk, 143kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 M3 3.0 - 2990ccm, 286pk, 210kw - S50 B30 (306S1)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 M3 3.2 - 3201ccm, 321pk, 236kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 318 is - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 318 is - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 M3 3.0 - 2990ccm, 286pk, 210kw - S50 B30 (306S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 M3 3.0 - 2990ccm, 295pk, 217kw - S50 B30 (306S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 M3 3.2 - 3201ccm, 321pk, 236kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 320 i - 1991ccm, 126pk, 93kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 320 i - 1991ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 324 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TB)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 318 i - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 318 tds - 1665ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M41 D17 (174T1)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 325 tds - 2497ccm, 143pk, 105kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    Z3 Coupe
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 3.0 i - 2979ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M54 B30 (306S3)
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 M - 3201ccm, 321pk, 236kw - S50 B32 (326S1), S50 B32 (326S3)
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 M - 3246ccm, 325pk, 239kw - S54 B32 (326S4)
    Z3 Roadster
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.0 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S4)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.2 i - 2171ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.2 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.5 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 3.0 i - 2979ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M54 B30 (306S3)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 3.2 i - 3246ccm, 320pk, 235kw - S54 B32 (326S4)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 M 3.2 - 3201ccm, 321pk, 236kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 M 3.2 - 3246ccm, 325pk, 239kw - S54 B32 (326S4)
  • Original part numbers

    31 12 1 126 253 BMW
    31121126253 BMW
    31 12 1 139 131 BMW
    31121139131 BMW
    1 139 131 BMW
    1126253 BMW
    1 126 253 BMW
    1139131 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    FAG
    FAG is part of the German Schaeffler Automotive Aftermarket manufacturer.
    Under the traditional FAG brand, the aftermarket specialist is expanding its range to include chassis and steering parts, drive shafts and strut components. Together with the existing wheel bearing range, the company thus offers a market-leading range for professional chassis repair.
    ​​​​​​​As a leading developer of technical innovations with 130 years of chassis expertise, the FAG brand continues to focus on uncompromising quality: safety and efficiency - all chassis components from FAG are designed for this.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed