Back to category
Meyle

Wishbone, suspension 116 050 0253 Meyle

Product number: 1582085

Manufacturer number: 116 050 0253

EAN: 4040074291474

£ 58.07

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialAluminium
    Fitting PositionFront axle left (passenger side)
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Without ball joint
    TypeSuspension arm
    Fitting PositionLower
    Front
    Required quantity1
    Steering arm typeControl Arm
    Warranty2 years
    Part other side116 050 0254
    pairwise replacement is recommended

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 212182
    £ 57.38
    ANDEL ANRO06798
    ARAVOLT AR003680
    ARAVOLT AR003689
    BGA TRC01003
    BOGAP A3327288
    BOGAP A3327147
    BOGAP A3327342
    BOGAP A3327343
    BOGAP A3327307
    BOGAP A3327378
    BOGAP A3327241
    COMLINE CCA1443L
    COMLINE CCA1546L
    DELPHI TC4524
    £ 71.36
    DELPHI TC7058
    DLZ CB0278L
    DYS 26-26377
    ESEN SKV 69SKV375
    FAI AutoParts SS10452
    FEBI BILSTEIN 175620
    £ 61.90
    JP GROUP 1140111670
    KAWE 8500 295230
    LEMFÖRDER 42633 01
    £ 77.68
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301181410950
    MAGNETI MARELLI 301181411690
    MASTER-SPORT 37654S-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 42633-PCS-MS
    METZGER 58120401
    METZGER 58134801
    MEYLE 116 050 0253 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MONROE L29J54
    MONROE L29J92
    MOOG AU-TC-16811
    £ 77.33
    MOOG AU-TC-15663
    £ 77.86
    MOTAQUIP LVSA1935
    MOTAQUIP LVSA2170
    OCAP 0395928
    OPEN PARTS SSW1409.10
    OPEN PARTS SSW1404.10
    OPTIMAL G5-2072
    Oyodo 30Z9418-OYO
    QUINTON HAZELL QSJ3909S
    RIDEX 273C1802
    RTS 95-09144-2
    SIDEM 37654
    SKF VKDS 321537
    SPIDAN CHASSIS PARTS 59840
    SRLine 13K137
    SWAG 33 10 2982
    TALOSA 46-11776
    TEKNOROT A-177
    TEKNOROT A-10092
    TEKNOSA AU2088
    TEKNOSA AU2092
    TOPRAN 629 744
    TOPRAN 119 629
    TRISCAN 8500 295230
    TRW JTC2787
    £ 52.89
    VAICO V10-5549
    VEMA 260799
    vika 44071729501
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    4M0 407 151 H AUDI
    958 407 151 00 PORSCHE
    4M0 407 151 H VW
    4M0 407 151 F AUDI
    4M0 407 151 L AUDI
    4M0 407 151 E AUDI
    4M0 407 151 D AUDI
    4K0 407 151 B AUDI
    4K0 407 151 AUDI
    PAB 407 151 PORSCHE
    80A 407 151 B AUDI
    4M0 407 151 L VW
    80A 407 151 A AUDI
    4M0 407 151 M AUDI
    4M0 407 151 J AUDI
    4M0 407 151 G AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment