Back to category
Elring

Cylinder head bolt

Product number: 0440684

Manufacturer number: 709.940

EAN: 4041248042601

£ 16.14

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Bolt Head-/Nut DesignFemale Hex
    Spanner Size10 mm
    Thread SizeM10x1,5x97
    Number of screws10
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number7318158066

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AMC 258102
    Autopumps UK AHB2000SET
    BGA BK6317
    BLUE PRINT ADN17805C
    £ 48.23
    CORTECO 016005B
    ELRING 709.940 (this product)
    MOTIVE HB2000SET
    MV Parts MV U2159
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    RED-LINE 00NI009
    WILMINK GROUP WG1006228
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085504
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170444
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490258
    WILMINK GROUP WG1243042
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011818
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    11056-53Y00 NISSAN
    11056-53Y00 (10x) NISSAN
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed