Back to category
Freccia

Outlet valve

Product number: 1229953

Manufacturer number: R6565/BM

EAN: 8112000020482

£ 7.32

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialBi-metal
    Valve head diameter [mm]26
    Valve stem diameter [mm]6
    Connector typeI
    Valve seat angle [°]45
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]99,1
    Valve Seat MaterialChrome-Manganese-Nickel steel
    Chrome Silicon steel

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE V95114
    Autopumps UK AEV2323
    BBR Automotive 001-10-29395
    BGA V165651
    ET ENGINETEAM VE0075
    FAI AutoParts EV95031
    FEBI BILSTEIN 32334
    £ 14.86
    FRECCIA R6565/BM (this product)
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 110-50011
    IPSA VL185200
    MAHLE ORIGINAL 029 VA 31993 000
    MOTIVE EV2323
    MV Parts MV V0368
    MV Parts MV 423942P
    MV Parts MV 423942T
    MV Parts MV V0368W
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MV Parts MV 423942GC
    MV Parts MV 423942GN
    NE 148050001100
    £ 6.00
    NE 148050001101
    OE Germany 18 0520 000001
    STELLOX 01-24343-SX
    TOPRAN 112 934
    WILMINK GROUP WG1016068
    WILMINK GROUP WG1053702
    WILMINK GROUP WG1967183
    WILMINK GROUP WG1491373
    WILMINK GROUP WG1317690
    WILMINK GROUP WG2337434
    WILMINK GROUP WG2088637
    WILMINK GROUP WG2102706
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    04L 109 611B VW
    03L 109 611 VW
  • Manufacturer

    Freccia
    Freccia International is one of the leading global suppliers of engine components for the Aftermarket (IAM). Freccia is a company specialized in the distribution of engine parts. Freccia International was founded with the aim of commercializing engine valves in the aftermarket.
    The company was developed to provide the valves with high-quality engine components. This strategy has made the company a reliable partner for the most important distribution companies worldwide.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment