Back to category
KS Kolbenschmidt

Cam Follower

Product number: 1177766

Manufacturer number: 50006411

EAN: 4028977643453

£ 4.34

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]12
    Fitting PositionOutlet Side
    Intake Side
    Operating ModeHydraulic
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]35
    Thickness [mm]35

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE FOL158
    AE FOL154
    £ 6.03
    AE FOL167
    £ 5.56
    Autopumps UK AHL175
    BGA HL6329
    BSG BSG 90-122-019
    ET ENGINETEAM ZH0054
    Eurocams EH8521
    FAI AutoParts BFS127
    FAI AutoParts BFS127S
    FEBI BILSTEIN 22344
    £ 5.67
    FRECCIA PI 06-0008
    £ 4.03
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1230003
    KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50006411 (this product)
    MAXGEAR 17-0018
    MOTIVE HL72
    £ 4.13
    STELLOX 20-00503-SX
    SWAG 32 92 2344
    TOPRAN 108 855
    £ 4.59
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017710
    WILMINK GROUP WG1093083
    WILMINK GROUP WG1156395
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172086
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490744
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017712
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051864
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155981
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051912
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172093
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170680
    WILMINK GROUP WG1097358
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155864
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172045
    WILMINK GROUP WG2270392
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051924
    WILMINK GROUP WG1097354
    WILMINK GROUP WG1456112
    ZentParts Z162829
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    059 109 521 B VW
    059 109 521 C VW
    059 109 521 E VW
  • Manufacturer

    KS Kolbenschmidt
    KS Kolbenschmidt is also known as Rheinmetall-automotive.
    Rheinmetall-automotive is one of the world's foremost makers and development partners of system components for the base engine.

    KS Kolbenschmidt offers, among other things, Pistons, Water Pumps and Camshafts.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment