Back to category
AE Engine Parts

Tappet

Product number: 1280355

Manufacturer number: FOL107

EAN: 4044197215669

£ 6.55

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionOutlet Side
    Intake Side
    Operating ModeHydraulic
    for OE number091 179 03
    640 000
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE ENGINE PARTS FOL107 (this product)
    Autopumps UK AHL180
    BGA HL6315
    Eurocams EH6009
    Eurocams EH6521
    FAI AutoParts BFS82S
    FEBI BILSTEIN 30135
    FEBI BILSTEIN 17105
    £ 6.08
    MAXGEAR 17-0016
    MOTIVE HL70
    £ 7.70
    STELLOX 20-00514-SX
    SWAG 40 18 0005
    TOPRAN 201 233
    TOPRAN 205 570
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    VAICO V40-0058
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490736
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172050
    WILMINK GROUP WG1456102
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051826
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017713
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155912
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051886
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170712
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250801
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051863
    WILMINK GROUP WG1156397
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170642
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    931 740 76 VAUXHALL
    640 000 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 000 OPEL
    091 179 04 VAUXHALL
    640 056 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 002 OPEL
    091 179 05 VAUXHALL
    903 244 49 VAUXHALL
    640 057 OPEL
    903 484 73 VAUXHALL
    931 817 23 VAUXHALL
    640 009 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 520 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 520 OPEL
    640 009 OPEL
    640 056 OPEL
    640 002 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 004 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 004 OPEL
    640 003 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 003 OPEL
    640 521 GENERAL MOTORS
    905 709 67 VAUXHALL
    091 179 03 VAUXHALL
    640 020 GENERAL MOTORS
    640 020 OPEL
    640 521 OPEL
    640 057 GENERAL MOTORS
  • Manufacturer

    AE Engine Parts
    For outstanding top engine components that support engine performance and meet original manufacturer standards, AEĀ® has the answer. Turbocharging and other CO2 reduction techniques are driving up temperatures and pressures, while increasing biodiesel content contributes to an increasingly aggressive top-end engine environment. Only components that utilize the OE design expertise, with the latest advanced materials and manufacturing quality, can deliver the performance and durability required by the professional engine technicians.
    AE offers the most comprehensive range of top engine parts from one central point, including valvetrains, camtrains and auxiliary products, belts and timing belt kits. The current range includes 1,200 valves, 350 valve guides, 30 valve seats, 280 camshafts and related parts covering 7,400 different engines and more than 27,400 applications. The range is complemented by a portfolio of timing belts covering more than 14,000 applications.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment