Back to category
FEBI

Seal, valve stem

  • Seal, valve stem
  • Seal, valve stem, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0125903

Manufacturer number: 08837

EAN: 4027816088370

£ 0.84

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialPTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene)
    Valve stem diameter [mm]9
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUGER 107998
    BBR Automotive 001-50-03067
    CORTECO 12020255
    CORTECO 12012438
    CORTECO 49472928
    DT Spare Parts 4.20750
    ELRING 253.693
    FEBI 08837 (this product)
    SAMPA 010.1995
    SKT 4S-038-V
    SWAG 10 90 8837
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.12.001
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085082
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293173
    WILMINK GROUP WG2313637
    WILMINK GROUP WG1092198
    WILMINK GROUP WG1700794
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245919
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085118
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245894
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134471
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004650
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004631
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    000 053 19 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 053 08 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    102 053 03 58 SP MERCEDES-BENZ
    102 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A000 053 19 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A000 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A000 053 08 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A000 053 03 58 EVOBUS
    A000 053 19 58 EVOBUS
    000 053 03 58 EVOBUS
    000 053 19 58 EVOBUS
    A102 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A102 053 03 58 SP MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Rear axle bearing
    FAG

    Rear axle bearing

    No specifications available yet

    £ 2.90

    In stock