Back to category
Elring

Valve seal

Product number: 0436240

Manufacturer number: 104.380

EAN: 4067806139484

£ 0.65

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 33 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]15,4
    Inner diameter [mm]12
    Valve stem diameter [mm]8
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]9,5
    Goods tariff number8484200000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUGER 101950
    CORTECO 12015512
    CORTECO 49472020
    £ 0.44
    DT Spare Parts 2.10295
    ELRING 104.380 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 05626
    £ 0.53
    PAYEN PB180
    SAMPA 010.1039
    SKT 4S-030-V
    SKT 4S-041-V
    SRP 01189 - SR
    SRP 59171 - SR
    SWAG 50 90 5626
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 01.12.135
    WILMINK GROUP WG1190529
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG2192143
    WILMINK GROUP WG2309288
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090848
    WILMINK GROUP WG1084994
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085594
    WILMINK GROUP WG1450633
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245978
    WILMINK GROUP WG2449875
    WILMINK GROUP WG2102515
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085041
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134439
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293142
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245911
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004629
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004687
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    VOYAGER /
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, ENC, R00, F01, AFN, AVG, AEW, AKJ, B00, L00, 425 CLIRS/X
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 2.5 TDiC AWD - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    VOYAGER III
    VOYAGER III VAN (GS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 2.5 TD (GSHY52, GSHZ52) - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    DODGE
    CARAVAN
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    GINETTA
    G34
    G34 | 01.1995-12.1998 2.0 - 1986ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B200FT
    G40
    G40 | 01.1998-??? 2.0 - 1986ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B200T
    JEEP
    CHEROKEE
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 2.5 Tdi 4x4 - 2498ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    GRAND CHEROKEE
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 2.5 TD 4x4 (Z) - 2499ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 2.5 TD Laredo - 2498ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ENC
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 3.1 TD 4x4 - 3125ccm, 140pk, 103kw - EXA
    MERCEDES-BENZ
    VARIO Bus
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 810 (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 102pk, 75kw - OM 904.904
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 813 (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 900.917
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 814 (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 815 (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 815 (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 150pk, 110kw - OM 904.936
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 816 D (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 900.918
    VARIO Bus (B670) | 08.1996-12.2013 O 818 D (670.373, 670.374) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919
    VARIO Cab
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (669.599, 669.899) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 900.917
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (669.599, 669.899) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 900.918
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 618 D (669.599, 669.899) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 810 DT (670.398) - 4249ccm, 102pk, 75kw - OM 904.904
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 812 DT (670.398) - 4249ccm, 122pk, 90kw - OM 904.961
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 814 DT (670.398) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Cab with engine | 09.1996-12.2013 816 DT (670.398) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (668.321, 668.322, 668.323) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (668.321, 668.322, 668.323) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 904.917
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (668.331, 668.332) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (668.331, 668.332) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 900.917
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.321, 668.322, 668.323) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.321, 668.322, 668.323) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.331, 668.332) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.331, 668.332) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 618 D (668.321, 668.322, 668.323) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 618 D (668.331, 668.332) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 900.917
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.331, 670.332) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.331, 670.332) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 900.917
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (670.421, 670.422, 670.423) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (670.421, 670.422, 670.423) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (670.431, 670.432) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (670.431, 670.432) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D (670.324, 670.323, 670.322, 670.321) - 4249ccm, 150pk, 110kw - OM 904.936
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.331, 670.332) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.331, 670.332) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (670.421, 670.422, 670.423) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (670.421, 670.422, 670.423) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (670.431, 670.432) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (670.431, 670.432) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 818 D (670.321, 670.322) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 818 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    VARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667) | 09.1996-12.2013 818 DA 4x4 (670.422, 670.423, 670.432) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 904.964
    VARIO Van
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 613 D, 614 D (668.351, 668.352, 668.353) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 900.917
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.351, 668.352, 668.353) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 615 D, 616 D (668.351, 668.352, 668.353) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 618 D (668.351, 668.352, 668.353) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.351, 670.352, 670.353) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 D, 814 D (670.351, 670.352, 670.353) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908, OM 900.917
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (669.599, 670.451, 670.452, 670.453) - 4249ccm, 129pk, 95kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 813 DA, 814 DA 4x4 (669.599, 670.451, 670.452, 670.453) - 4249ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 904.908
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.351, 670.352, 670.353) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 D, 816 D (670.351, 670.352, 670.353) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923, OM 900.918
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (669.599, 670.451, 670.452, 670.453) - 4249ccm, 152pk, 112kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (669.599, 670.451, 670.452, 670.453) - 4249ccm, 156pk, 115kw - OM 904.923
    VARIO Van (B667, B670, B668) | 09.1996-12.2013 818 D (670.351, 670.352, 670.353) - 4249ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 900.919, OM 904.964
    OPEL
    FRONTERA A
    FRONTERA A (U92) | 03.1992-10.1998 2.5 TDS - 2499ccm, 115pk, 85kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    FRONTERA A Sport (U92) | 03.1992-10.1998 2.5 TDS - 2499ccm, 115pk, 85kw - K9K 836, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830, V9X, N63
    PLYMOUTH
    VOYAGER /
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER | 01.1995-03.2001 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - ENC
    VAUXHALL
    FRONTERA Mk
    FRONTERA Mk I (A) (U92) | 09.1991-10.1998 2.5 TDS - 2499ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 25TDS (VM41B)
    FRONTERA Mk I (A) Sport (U92) | 03.1992-10.1998 2.5 TDS - 2499ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 25TDS (VM41B)
    VOLVO
    140
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 - 1986ccm, 82pk, 60kw - B 20 A
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 - 1986ccm, 135pk, 99kw - B 20 A
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 - 1986ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 20 A
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 - 1986ccm, 124pk, 91kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5, Z7U 73
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 - 1986ccm, 95pk, 70kw - YJ, ZB, HP, JS, KR, CU, 2L, B 20 A, B 27 E, B 200 K, B 4164 T, FD, D 5204 T5, D 5204 T, B 20 D, FC
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5, Z7U 73
    140 (142, 144) | 08.1966-08.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 116pk, 85kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5, Z7U 73
    140 Estate
    140 Estate (145) | 08.1966-02.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 82pk, 60kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    140 Estate (145) | 08.1966-02.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 100pk, 73kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    140 Estate (145) | 08.1966-02.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    140 Estate (145) | 08.1966-02.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 116pk, 85kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    140 Estate (145) | 08.1966-02.1975 2.0 S - 1986ccm, 124pk, 91kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    164
    164 (164) | 08.1968-07.1974 2.9 - 2978ccm, 160pk, 118kw - ZC, D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF,
    164 (164) | 08.1968-07.1974 2.9 E - 2978ccm, 131pk, 96kw - ZC, D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF,
    240
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 90pk, 66kw - B 19 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B 19 ET
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 121pk, 89kw - B 200 E
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 111pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 101pk, 74kw - B 200 K
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 97pk, 71kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 103pk, 76kw - YJ, ZB, HP, JS, KR, CU, 2L, B 20 A, B 200 K, FD, D 5204 T5, D 5204 T, FC
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 82pk, 60kw - YJ, ZB, HP, JS, KR, CU, 2L, B 20 A, FD, D 5204 T5, D 5204 T, FC
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 97pk, 71kw - B 21 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 100pk, 74kw - B 21 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 106pk, 78kw - B 21 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 107pk, 79kw - B 21 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 122pk, 90kw - B 21 E
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 Turbo - 2127ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 21 ET
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 23 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 23 E
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B 23 E, B 23 F
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 110pk, 81kw - B 230 A
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 E
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2315ccm, 113pk, 83kw - B 230 F
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 K
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 133pk, 98kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 23 E, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 630
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 i Cat - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 F
    240 Kombi
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B 19 ET
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 111pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 90pk, 66kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 82pk, 60kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 23 E, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 630
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 97pk, 71kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 23 E, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 630
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 117pk, 86kw - J2, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, M 157.980, B2A (XU52C/K), 800.02, J7R 732, J7R 733, TU
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.0 - 1986ccm, 103pk, 76kw - YJ, ZB, HP, JS, KR, CU, 2L, B 20 A, B 27 E, B 200 K, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, B 18 A, FD, D
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 100pk, 74kw - B 21 A
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 107pk, 79kw - B 21 A
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 122pk, 90kw - B 21 E
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 109pk, 80kw - B 21 F
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 - 2127ccm, 97pk, 71kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 11, B 130, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.1 Turbo - 2127ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 21 ET
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 23 A
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 133pk, 98kw - B 23 E
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 110pk, 81kw - B 230 A
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 E
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 113pk, 83kw - B 230 F
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 K
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 - 2316ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX, KV, 7A, AAH, 1P, RL, JT, C
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 Cat - 2316ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B 230 F
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.3 i Cat - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 F
    340-360
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 88pk, 65kw - B 19 A
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B 19 A, B 200 K
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 113pk, 83kw - B 19 E
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 19 E
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 109pk, 80kw - B 200 F
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 200 F, B 200 E
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 92pk, 68kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 110pk, 81kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 (343, 345) | 08.1975-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 118pk, 87kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 Saloon
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 113pk, 83kw - 13 N, 13 S, 16 D, 16 SV, 16 DA, 17 D, 847 720, D 24 TIC, B 19 E, B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 20 I, B 20,
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 90pk, 66kw - B 19 A
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 200 E, CHGA, BSE, HC-EL
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 102pk, 75kw - B 200 K
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 92pk, 68kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 110pk, 81kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 112pk, 82kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    340-360 Saloon (344) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 - 1986ccm, 118pk, 87kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    740
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B 19 ET
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 117pk, 86kw - B 200 E
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 160pk, 118kw - B 200 ET
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B 200 ET
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 111pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 103pk, 76kw - B 200 K
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 121pk, 89kw - J2, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, M 157.980, B2A (XU52C/K), 800.02, J7R 732, J7
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 129pk, 95kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 23 E, B 230 K, B 230 FT, B 280 F, B 280 E,
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 230 K, B 230 FT, B 280 F, B 280 E, FHZ (F13
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 114pk, 84kw - B 23 A, B 230 F
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 E, B 230 FB
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2315ccm, 113pk, 83kw - B 230 F
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 F
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 23 E, B 234 F, B 230 K, B 230 FT, B 280 F,
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 190pk, 140kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 23 E, B 234 F, B 230 K, B 230 FT, B 280 F,
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 156pk, 115kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 230 FT, B 280 F, B 280 E, FHZ (F13DTE5), B
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 182pk, 134kw - B 230 ET
    740 (744) | 08.1983-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 230 FT, B 230 GT
    740 Kombi
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 117pk, 86kw - B 200 E
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 103pk, 76kw - B 200 K
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.0 - 1986ccm, 121pk, 89kw - J2, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, M 157.980, B2A (XU52C/K), 800.02, J7R 732, J7
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 E
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 113pk, 83kw - B 230 F
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 115pk, 85kw - B 230 F
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 118pk, 87kw - B 230 F
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 114pk, 84kw - B 230 K
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - M10 B20, TXDB, B 230 FB, XK 4.2 ( -79), XK 4.2 (82-87), 7P, 8L (85-87), 8E, TYDA, V 12 (90-93), 8C,
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 156pk, 115kw - B 230 FT
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT, B 230 GT
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 230 FT, B 230 GT
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 182pk, 134kw - M10 B20, TXDB, B 234 F, B 230 ET, B 230 FB, XK 4.2 ( -79), XK 4.2 (82-87), 7P, 8L (85-87), 8E, TYDA
    740 Kombi (745) | 08.1985-12.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M10 B20, TXDB, B 234 F, B 230 FT, B 230 ET, B 230 FB, XK 4.2 ( -79), XK 4.2 (82-87), 7P, 8L (85-87)
    760
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 173pk, 127kw - B 23 ET
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 176pk, 130kw - B 230 ET
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 114pk, 84kw - B 230 K
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 173pk, 127kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), N57 D30 B, CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 23 E, B 234 F, B 230 K, B 230 FT
    760 (704, 764) | 08.1981-07.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 182pk, 134kw - B 230 ET
    760 Kombi
    760 Kombi (704, 765) | 01.1982-07.1992 2.3 - 2316ccm, 114pk, 84kw - B 230 K
    760 Kombi (704, 765) | 01.1982-07.1992 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 182pk, 134kw - B 230 ET
    940
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.0 - 1986ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.0 Turbo - 1986ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 200 FT
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 FB, B 230 G
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B 230 FD
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 135pk, 99kw - B 230 FK
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 160pk, 118kw - B 230 FT
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 190pk, 140kw - 9HR (DV6C), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 230 FT+
    940 (944) | 08.1990-03.1995 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX, KV, 7A, AAH, 1P, RL, JT, C
    940 Kombi
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.0 - 1986ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.0 Turbo - 1986ccm, 155pk, 114kw - J2, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, M 157.980, B2A (XU52C/K), 800.02, J7R 732, J7
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 FB
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.3 - 2316ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B 230 FD
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 190pk, 140kw - 9HR (DV6C), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 230 FT+
    940 Kombi (945) | 08.1990-07.1995 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    940 Mk
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.0 GLT - 1986ccm, 189pk, 139kw - B 200 GT
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.0 Turbo - 1986ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 200 FT
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 FB
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.3 - 2316ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B 230 FD
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.3 ti - 2316ccm, 135pk, 99kw - B 230 FK
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    940 Mk II (944) | 08.1994-12.1998 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 171pk, 126kw - B 230 FT
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.0 GLT - 1986ccm, 189pk, 139kw - B 200 GT
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.0 Turbo - 1986ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 200 FT
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.3 - 2316ccm, 131pk, 96kw - B 230 FB
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.3 - 2316ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B 230 FD
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.3 ti - 2316ccm, 135pk, 99kw - B 230 FK
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 171pk, 126kw - 9HR (DV6C), CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, B 230 FT, B 230 FT+
    940 Mk II Estate (945) | 08.1994-10.1998 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    960
    960 (964) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.0 - 1986ccm, 111pk, 82kw - B 200 F
    960 (964) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    960 Kombi
    960 Kombi (965) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.3 Turbo - 2316ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 230 FT
    P 121
    P 121 | 05.1959-05.1971 2.0 - 1986ccm, 82pk, 60kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5, Z7U 730, Z7U 734, A
    P 122
    P 122 S AMAZON | 05.1959-05.1971 2.0 - 1986ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, AF, B, B 4164 T, B 4204 T7, B 6304 T4, M5, Z7U 730, Z7U 734, A
    P 1800
    P 1800 (P18) | 04.1962-11.1973 2.0 ES - 1986ccm, 124pk, 91kw - ZC, RA, PP, D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, RM, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B
  • Original part numbers

    906 053 02 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    906 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    906 053 04 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6 42 541 OPEL
    91 153 929 OPEL
    859 171 VOLVO
    859 171-1 VOLVO
    21 501 189 VOLVO
    A 906 053 03 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 906 053 02 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 906 053 04 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    1306630 VOLVO
    1 306 630-3 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    25-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed