Back to category
Elring

Gasket, cylinder head 255.050 Elring

Product number: 0437121

Manufacturer number: 255.050

EAN: 4041248602669

Winprice
RRP: £ 57.50

£ 22.92

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Additionally required articles (article numbers)087.830
    Installed thickness [mm]0,32
    Gasket DesignMultilayer Steel (MLS)
    Number of pads1
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]80
    Thickness [mm]0,32
    Goods tariff number8484100000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-021-1596
    AJUSA 10156600
    £ 22.51
    BGA CH1567
    CORTECO 415130P
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM62011
    ELRING 255.050 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0055598
    FA1 EC1300-904
    GUARNITAUTO 102590-5250
    GUARNITAUTO 101512-5250
    KAMOKA 8701353
    LYNXauto SH-0380
    MV Parts MV H1279
    PAYEN AG9560
    STELLOX 11-25094-SX
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087861
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090918
    WILMINK GROUP WG1009088
    WILMINK GROUP WG1228195
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103466
    WILMINK GROUP WG1757024
    WILMINK GROUP WG1003840
    WILMINK GROUP WG1228143
    WILMINK GROUP WG2047136
    WILMINK GROUP WG1176587
    WILMINK GROUP WG1003720
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086442
    WILMINK GROUP WG1009062
    WILMINK GROUP WG1244489
    WILMINK GROUP WG2047106
    ZentParts Z16781
  • Applicability

    FORD
    FIESTA V
    FIESTA V (JH_, JD_) | 11.2001-06.2008 1.6 16V - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYJA, FYJB
    FOCUS C-MAX
    FOCUS C-MAX (DM2) | 10.2003-03.2007 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - HWDA, HWDB, SHDA, SHDB, SHDC
    FOCUS I
    FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) | 10.1998-11.2004 1.6 16V - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYDA, FYDB, FYDC, FYDD, FYDH
    FOCUS I Estate Van (DNW) | 08.1998-03.2005 1.6 - 1596ccm, 101pk, 74kw - FYDA, FYDB, FYDC, FYDD
    FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) | 02.1999-04.2005 1.6 16V - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYDA, FYDB, FYDC, FYDD, FYDH
    FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) | 02.1999-01.2005 1.6 16V - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYDA, FYDB, FYDC, FYDD, FYDH
    FOCUS II
    FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) | 07.2004-09.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - HWDA, HWDB, SHDA, SHDB, SHDC
    FOCUS II Convertible | 10.2006-09.2010 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - HWDA, HWDB, SHDA, SHDB, SHDC
    FOCUS II Estate Van | 07.2004-07.2011 1.6 - 1596ccm, 101pk, 74kw - HWDA
    FOCUS II Saloon (DB_, FCH, DH) | 04.2005-09.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - HWDA, HWDB, SHDA, SHDB, SHDC
    FOCUS II Station Wagon (DA_, FFS, DS) | 07.2004-09.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - HWDA, HWDB, SHDA, SHDB, SHDC
    FUSION
    FUSION (JU_) | 08.2002-12.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYJA, FYJB, FYJC
    MAZDA
    2
    2 (DY) | 02.2003-06.2007 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - FYJA
    2 (DY) | 02.2003-06.2007 1.6 - 1596ccm, 101pk, 74kw - FYJA
    VOLVO
    C30
    C30 (533) | 10.2006-12.2013 1.6 - 1596ccm, 100pk, 74kw - B 4164 S3
    S40 II
    S40 II (544) | 01.2004-12.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 101pk, 74kw - B 4164 S3
    V50
    V50 (545) | 12.2003-12.2012 1.6 - 1596ccm, 101pk, 74kw - B 4164 S3
    WESTFIELD
    SE /
    SE / SEVEN | 01.1983-12.2009 1.6 - 1596ccm, 136pk, 100kw - FYDA
    SE / SEVEN | 01.1983-12.2009 1.6 - 1596ccm, 154pk, 113kw - FYDA
    SE / SEVEN | 01.1983-12.2009 1.6 - 1596ccm, 158pk, 116kw - FYDA
  • Original part numbers

    1 305 949 FORD
    4M5G 6051CA FORD
    C601-10-271B MAZDA
    30 711 613 VOLVO
    30 711 949 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment