Back to category
Payen

Gasket, cylinder head AH7270 Payen

Product number: 0637527

Manufacturer number: AH7270

EAN: 4044197750641

£ 46.39

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 8 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Gasket DesignMultilayer Steel (MLS)
    Warranty2 years
    Thickness [mm]1,4

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-021-1564
    AJUSA 10194530
    £ 27.77
    BGA CH2301B
    CORTECO 49366747
    ELRING 718.341
    £ 23.68
    ELWIS ROYAL 0044244
    FAI AutoParts HG1632C
    GUARNITAUTO 101535-5254
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1253086
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 118-11023
    KAMOKA 8701304
    PAYEN AH7270 (this product)
    TRISCAN 501-55104
    WILMINK GROUP WG1321176
    WILMINK GROUP WG1178035
    WILMINK GROUP WG1701233
    WILMINK GROUP WG1321186
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1929828
    WILMINK GROUP WG1321171
    WILMINK GROUP WG1929810
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923373
    WILMINK GROUP WG1957169
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103636
    WILMINK GROUP WG1757072
    WILMINK GROUP WG1449736
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923374
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103637
    WILMINK GROUP WG2133550
    WILMINK GROUP WG1757073
    WILMINK GROUP WG1929809
    WILMINK GROUP WG2133551
    WILMINK GROUP WG2133556
    WILMINK GROUP WG1704489
    WILMINK GROUP WG1704488
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    0209.GV CITROËN
    0209.JJ CITROËN
    1 698 967 FORD
    AV6Q6051DC FORD
    0209.GV PEUGEOT
    0209.JJ PEUGEOT
    1866565 FORD
    AV6Q6051DD FORD
    Y65010274B MAZDA
    31422360 VOLVO
    0209.JR CITROËN
  • Manufacturer

    Payen
    Payen offers a full range of car parts. For example, they offer cylinder head gaskets, valve cover gaskets, crankshaft seals and oil pump gaskets.

    Due to the wide range, Payen offers a solution for almost all types of vehicles. Payen's slogan is 'Payen, Performs under pressure'.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    28-10-2026

Secure payment