Back to category
Ajusa

Gasket Set, cylinder head

  • Gasket Set, cylinder head
  • Gasket Set, cylinder head, Thumbnail 2
  • Gasket Set, cylinder head, Thumbnail 3
  • Gasket Set, cylinder head, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 1191752

Manufacturer number: 53001800

EAN: 8427769129889

£ 28.33

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 26 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWithout cylinder head gasket
    With valve stem seals
    only in connection with81000400
    Weight [g]163,42
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-022-1032
    AJUSA 53001800 (this product)
    Autopumps UK AHSW502
    Autopumps UK AHSW501
    BGA HN6351
    CORTECO 417829P
    ELRING 827.606
    £ 22.17
    ELWIS ROYAL 9756040
    MOTIVE HSW502
    MOTIVE HSW501
    PAYEN DD502
    PAYEN DD501
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    TOPRAN 101 479
    TRISCAN 597-8513
    VAICO V10-1728
    VICTOR REINZ 02-12947-07
    £ 21.11
    WILMINK GROUP WG1176819
    WILMINK GROUP WG1155084
    WILMINK GROUP WG1102538
    WILMINK GROUP WG1229199
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085760
    WILMINK GROUP WG1102539
    WILMINK GROUP WG1763746
    WILMINK GROUP WG1000741
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    068198012E AUDI
    033198012A AUDI
    068198012G AUDI
    068198012H AUDI
    5012924 AUDI
    5012854 AUDI
    033198012 AUDI
    068198012D AUDI
    068198012F AUDI
    068198012A AUDI
    068198012K AUDI
    068198012L AUDI
    A850X-6014-HBA FORD
    068198012 VW
    A850X-6014-CUA FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Ajusa
    AJUSA is a leading international manufacturer of automotive gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters.  Established in 1972, AJUSA is one of the world's leading manufacturers of gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters. AJUSA offers the widest coverage for European and Asian applications, especially late model vehicles.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    14-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed