Back to category
Elring

Gasket, intake manifold 630.970 Elring

Product number: 0438960

Manufacturer number: 630.970

EAN: 4041248214909

£ 2.19

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Supplementary article/supplementary information: With crankshaft sealing ring
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number8409919990

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-027-1019
    AJUSA 13122200
    £ 3.56
    Autopumps UK AMGW604
    BGA MG4519
    CORTECO 450101P
    ELRING 630.970 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0256049
    GLASER X57659-01
    GUARNITAUTO 184767-3310
    KAMOKA 8704018
    MOTIVE MGW604
    PAYEN JD604
    £ 5.64
    STARK SKGI-0710046
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 11-26114-SX
    TOPRAN 108 240
    VICTOR REINZ 71-31986-00
    £ 2.31
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177134
    WILMINK GROUP WG1193960
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161716
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007790
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247141
    WILMINK GROUP WG1231900
    WILMINK GROUP WG1764483
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134855
    ZentParts Z15690
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A3
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AQA, ARX
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - ADR, APT, ARG, AVV
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 quattro - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - ADR, APT, ARG
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 quattro - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AEB, ANB, APU, ARK, AWT
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AEB, ANB, APU, ARK, AWT, ATW
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 quattro - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 quattro - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 - 1781ccm, 116pk, 85kw - AFY
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, 4A-FE, HEE, BP, 8140.47R, 8140.67,
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 - 1781ccm, 116pk, 85kw - AFY
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    SEAT
    ALHAMBRA
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    SKODA
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 T 4x4 - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ARX
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 20V - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 T 4x4 - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ARX
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA Estate
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AUM, ARX
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AUM, ARX
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.8 T GTI - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM
    NEW BEETLE
    NEW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1) | 01.1998-09.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, APH, AVC, AWU, AWV, BKF
    PASSAT B5
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.8 - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.8 - 1781ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AFY
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, M 111.970, M 104
    SHARAN
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
  • Original part numbers

    058 129 717 B AUDI
    058 129 717 B SEAT
    058 129 717 B SKODA
    058 129 717 B VW
    058 129 717 B CUPRA
    058 129 717 B VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed