Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Gasket, intake manifold 71-31626-10 Viktor Reinz

Product number: 0469555

Manufacturer number: 71-31626-10

EAN: 4026634375969

£ 3.89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 05-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Thickness [mm]1

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-027-1411
    AJUSA 13077600
    £ 3.05
    Autopumps UK AMGF308
    BGA MG9327
    CORTECO 423876P
    ELRING 406.490
    £ 4.10
    GLASER X56392-01
    GUARNITAUTO 182571-3312
    KAMOKA 8704028
    MOTIVE MGF308
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PAYEN JD309
    £ 6.24
    VIKTOR REINZ 71-31626-10 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247056
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007751
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090685
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161302
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085184
    WILMINK GROUP WG1230157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765429
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134742
  • Applicability

    FORD
    ESCORT CLASSIC
    ESCORT CLASSIC (AAL, ABL) | 10.1998-07.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT CLASSIC Turnier (ANL) | 02.1999-07.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT Mk
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 Turbo D - 1753ccm, 70pk, 51kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, RFD, RFK, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, RFS, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 2
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 Turbo D - 1753ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, 838 A4.000, RVA, 838 A6.000, 840 A2.000
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 Turbo D - 1753ccm, 70pk, 51kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 Turbo D - 1753ccm, 70pk, 51kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT VI
    ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) | 01.1995-06.2001 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK, RFS
    ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) | 01.1995-06.2001 1.8 Turbo D - 1753ccm, 70pk, 51kw - RVA
    FIESTA Mk
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFL
    MONDEO  
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 20 T2R, N47 D16 A,
    MONDEO   (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 88pk, 65kw - RFM, RFN
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 20 T2R, N47 D16 A,
    MONDEO   Saloon (GBP) | 02.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 88pk, 65kw - RFM, RFN
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE,
    MONDEO   Turnier (BNP) | 01.1993-08.1996 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 88pk, 65kw - RFM, RFN
    MONDEO Mk
    MONDEO Mk II (BAP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Saloon (BFP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.0
    MONDEO Mk II Turnier (BNP) | 08.1996-09.2000 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182
    ORION III
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RFD, RFK
    P 100
    P 100 II | 10.1987-12.1992 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFA
    SIERRA II
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFA, RFB, RFL
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFA, RFB, RFL
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 TD - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFA, RFB, RFL
  • Original part numbers

    6 465 680 FORD
    6 180 424 FORD
    91FF 8507 AA FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed