Back to category
Payen

Gasket, cylinder head cover JM5236 Payen

Product number: 0536025

Manufacturer number: JM5236

EAN: 4044197260355

£ 18.81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 05-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialElastomer
    Fitting PositionLeft (passenger side)
    for OE number112 016 02 21
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-026-1319
    AJUSA 11097700
    Autopumps UK ARCM180
    BGA RC7324
    CORTECO 440095P
    ELRING 130.270
    £ 11.57
    ELWIS ROYAL 1522031
    ENGITECH ENT013109
    FEBI BILSTEIN 36576
    £ 11.11
    FREY 700400901
    MATRIX PRO MX02016201
    MOTIVE RCM180
    PAYEN JM5236 (this product)
    RIDEX 321G0174
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STARK SKGRC-0480171
    SWAG 10 93 6576
    TOPRAN 401 454
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.10.073
    WILMINK GROUP WG1184761
    WILMINK GROUP WG1231427
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177219
    WILMINK GROUP WG1767137
    WILMINK GROUP WG1160582
    WILMINK GROUP WG1371648
    WILMINK GROUP WG1473651
    WILMINK GROUP WG1008296
    WILMINK GROUP WG2313634
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247366
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    CROSSFIRE
    CROSSFIRE | 07.2003-12.2008 3.2 - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGX
    CROSSFIRE | 07.2003-12.2008 SRT-6 - 3199ccm, 335pk, 246kw - EGZ
    CROSSFIRE Roadster
    CROSSFIRE Roadster | 05.2004-12.2008 3.2 - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGX
    CROSSFIRE Roadster | 05.2004-12.2008 SRT-6 - 3199ccm, 335pk, 246kw - EGZ
    MERCEDES-BENZ
    C-CLASS
    C-CLASS (W202) | 03.1993-05.2000 C 240 (202.026) - 2398ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    C-CLASS (W202) | 03.1993-05.2000 C 280 (202.029) - 2799ccm, 197pk, 145kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 240 (203.061) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.912
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 240 4-matic (203.081) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.916
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 32 AMG Kompressor (203.065) - 3199ccm, 354pk, 260kw - M 112.961
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 320 (203.064) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.946
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 320 4-matic (203.084) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.953
    C-CLASS Coupe
    C-CLASS Coupe (CL203) | 03.2001-05.2008 C 32 AMG Kompressor (203.765) - 3199ccm, 354pk, 260kw - M 112.961
    C-CLASS Coupe (CL203) | 03.2001-05.2008 C 320 (203.764) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.946
    C-CLASS T-Model
    C-CLASS T-Model (S202) | 06.1996-03.2001 C 240 T (202.086) - 2398ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    C-CLASS T-Model (S202) | 06.1996-03.2001 C 240 T (202.088) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.915
    C-CLASS T-Model (S202) | 06.1996-03.2001 C 280 T (202.089) - 2799ccm, 197pk, 145kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 240 (203.261) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.912
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 240 4-matic (203.281) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.916
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 32 AMG Kompressor (203.265) - 3199ccm, 354pk, 260kw - M 112.961
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 320 (203.264) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.946
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 320 4-matic (203.284) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.953
    CLK
    CLK (C208) | 06.1997-12.2003 CLK 320 (208.365) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    CLK (C209) | 06.2002-05.2009 CLK 240 (209.361) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.912
    CLK (C209) | 06.2002-05.2009 CLK 320 (209.365) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.955
    CLK Convertible
    CLK Convertible (A208) | 03.1998-03.2002 CLK 320 (208.465) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.940
    CLK Convertible (A209) | 06.2002-03.2010 CLK 240 (209.461) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.912
    CLK Convertible (A209) | 06.2002-03.2010 CLK 320 (209.465) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.955
    E-CLASS
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 240 (210.061) - 2398ccm, 170pk, 125kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A, B 200 E,
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 240 (210.062) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.914
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 280 (210.063) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6.000,
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 280 4-matic (210.081) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6.000,
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 320 (210.065) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6.000,
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 320 4-matic (210.082) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, 4ZC1, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 240 (211.061) - 2597ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M 112.913
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 240 (211.061) - 2597ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M 112.913, M 112.917
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 240 4-matic (211.080) - 2597ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M 112.917
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 320 (211.065) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.949
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 320 4-matic (211.082) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.954
    E-CLASS Platform/Chassis
    E-CLASS Platform/Chassis (VF210) | 07.1999-12.2002 E 280 (210.663) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M 112.921
    E-CLASS T-Model
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 240 T (210.261) - 2398ccm, 170pk, 125kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A, B 200 E,
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 240 T (210.262) - 2597ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M 112.914
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 280 T (210.263) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - K12B, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, EXL, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL, APF, AGR, ALH, AHF, ASV, 128
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 280 T 4-matic (210.281) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, 4ZC1, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 320 T (210.265) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, 4ZC1, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 320 T 4-matic (210.282) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, 4ZC1, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, G8T 760, 838 A6
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 240 T (211.261) - 2597ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M 112.913
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 240 T (211.261) - 2597ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M 112.913
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 240 T 4-matic (211.280) - 2597ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M 112.917
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 320 T (211.265) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.949
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 320 T 4-matic (211.282) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.954
    G-CLASS
    G-CLASS (W463) | 09.1989-04.2018 G 320 (463.232, 463.233, 463.244, 463.245) - 3199ccm, 215pk, 158kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    G-CLASS Cabrio
    G-CLASS Cabrio (W463) | 09.1989-12.2015 G 320 (463.209, 463.250) - 3199ccm, 215pk, 158kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    M-CLASS
    M-CLASS (W163) | 02.1998-06.2005 ML 320 (163.154) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, X 18 XE1,
    M-CLASS (W163) | 02.1998-06.2005 ML 350 (163.157) - 3724ccm, 235pk, 173kw - M 112.970
    M-CLASS (W163) | 02.1998-06.2005 ML 350 (163.157) - 3724ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M 112.970
    S-CLASS
    S-CLASS (W220, V220) | 10.1998-08.2005 S 280 (220.063, 220.163) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M 112.922
    S-CLASS (W220, V220) | 10.1998-08.2005 S 320 (220.065, 220.165) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.944
    S-CLASS (W220, V220) | 10.1998-08.2005 S 350 4-matic (220.087, 220.187) - 3724ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M 112.975
    S-CLASS (W220, V220) | 10.1998-08.2005 S 350, S 350 L (220.067, 220.167) - 3724ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M 112.972
    SL
    SL (R129) | 03.1989-12.2001 280 (129.059) - 2799ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M 112.923
    SL (R129) | 03.1989-12.2001 320 (129.064) - 3199ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.943
    SL (R230) | 10.2001-01.2012 350 (230.467) - 3724ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M 112.973
    SLK
    SLK (R170) | 09.1996-04.2004 32 AMG Kompressor (170.466) - 3199ccm, 354pk, 260kw - M 112.960
    SLK (R170) | 09.1996-04.2004 320 (170.465) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.947
    VIANO
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 3.2 (639.711, 639.811, 639.813) - 3199ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M 112.951
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 3.2 (639.713, 639.813, 639.815) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.951
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 3.7 (639.811, 639.813, 639.815) - 3724ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.976
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 3.7 (639.815) - 3724ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M 112.976
    VITO /
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 119 (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) - 3199ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M 112.951
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 122 (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.951
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 123 (639.601) - 3724ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M 112.976
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 123 (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) - 3724ccm, 224pk, 165kw - M 112.976
    VITO Bus
    VITO Bus (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 119 (639.701, 639.703, 639.705) - 3199ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M 112.951
    VITO Bus (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 122 (639.701, 639.703, 639.705) - 3199ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M 112.951
    VITO Bus (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 123 (639.701) - 3724ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M 112.976
  • Original part numbers

    112 016 02 21 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Payen
    Payen offers a full range of car parts. For example, they offer cylinder head gaskets, valve cover gaskets, crankshaft seals and oil pump gaskets.

    Due to the wide range, Payen offers a solution for almost all types of vehicles. Payen's slogan is 'Payen, Performs under pressure'.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-11-2026

Secure payment