Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Shaft Seal, crankshaft 81-25451-10 Viktor Reinz

Product number: 1179226

Manufacturer number: 81-25451-10

EAN: 4026634102138

£ 3.62

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]50
    Inner diameter [mm]35
    Warranty2 years
    Radial Shaft Seal DesignA SL
    Swirl TypeRight turn-direction
    Height [mm]7

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-40-050-1222
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-40-050-1223
    AJUSA 15012900
    BGA OS5379
    CORTECO 15510079B
    CORTECO 20018100B
    £ 3.26
    DIAMAX AN01024
    ELRING 757.292
    £ 3.65
    ELWIS ROYAL 8026535
    FAI AutoParts OS645
    FEBI BILSTEIN 05627
    £ 2.44
    GLASER P76098-01
    KAMOKA 8707019
    PAYEN NB959
    £ 4.94
    SKT 040747-V
    STELLOX 34-00040-SX
    SWAG 50 90 5627
    TOPRAN 300 389
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    TRISCAN 8550 10044
    TRISCAN 8550 10072
    VIKTOR REINZ 81-25451-10 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1249986
    WILMINK GROUP WG1226464
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086356
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163053
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177384
    WILMINK GROUP WG2285608
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163058
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177393
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086508
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086461
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766394
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766427
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766426
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004474
    ZentParts Z26885
  • Applicability

    FORD
    ESCORT III
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.1 - 1117ccm, 55pk, 40kw - GLB, GMA
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.1 - 1117ccm, 59pk, 43kw - GPA
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP1, LPA
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.6 - 1597ccm, 97pk, 71kw - LUA
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.6 i (GAA) - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L4B
    ESCORT III (GAA) | 09.1980-07.1986 1.6 XR3i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LR1, LRA
    ESCORT III Express (AVA) | 03.1981-02.1986 1.1 - 1117ccm, 50pk, 37kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6
    ESCORT III Express (AVA) | 03.1981-02.1986 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, JPA, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP
    ESCORT III Express (AVA) | 03.1981-02.1986 1.6 - 1597ccm, 84pk, 61kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, JPA, LTA, H, MH, CK, GU, G
    ESCORT IV
    ESCORT IV Express (AVF) | 02.1986-07.1990 1.4 i - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F6B, F6D, FUC
    ESCORT IV Express (AVF) | 02.1986-07.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 81pk, 60kw - LUC
    ESCORT Mk
    ESCORT Mk III Convertible (ALD) | 09.1983-12.1985 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ESCORT Mk III Convertible (ALD) | 09.1983-12.1985 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP1, LPA
    ESCORT Mk III Convertible (ALD) | 09.1983-12.1985 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LR1, LRA
    ESCORT Mk III Turnier (AWA) | 09.1980-12.1985 1.1 - 1117ccm, 54pk, 40kw - GLB, GMA
    ESCORT Mk III Turnier (AWA) | 09.1980-12.1985 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ESCORT Mk III Turnier (AWA) | 09.1980-12.1985 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP1, LPA
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 70pk, 51kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, J8S
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F6B, F6D, FUC
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FUA
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP2
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 - 1598ccm, 88pk, 65kw - Z 14 XEP, CK, B6 (SOHC), FE (8V), CFHC, CLCB, FEFA, JE, FE60, FE61, B 4204 T6, LUG, BKD
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L4B, LUC
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 102pk, 75kw - LJB
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 Turbo RS - 1597ccm, 132pk, 97kw - LNB
    ESCORT Mk IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 XR3i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LR2, LRB
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F6B, F6D, FUC
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FUA
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LPA, LP2
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L4B, LUC
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 102pk, 75kw - LJB
    ESCORT Mk IV Convertible (ALF) | 01.1986-07.1990 1.6 XR3i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LR2, LRB
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F6B, F6D, FUC
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FUA
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 70pk, 51kw - FUAA
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP2
    ESCORT Mk IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) | 10.1985-10.1990 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L4B, LUC
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6F, F6G
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 i - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LJF
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6F, F6G
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LJF
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M, FE (8V), N18 B16 A, CFHC, CLCB, FE
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6F, F6G
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LJF
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M, FE (8V), N18 B16 A, CFHC, CLCB, FE
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6F, F6G
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT V
    ESCORT V Express (AVF) | 07.1990-12.1994 1.4 - 1391ccm, 71pk, 52kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, F6F, F6G, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M, FE (8V), N18 B16 A,
    ESCORT VI
    ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) | 01.1995-06.2001 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M,
    FIESTA Hatchback
    FIESTA Hatchback Van (FVD) | 08.1983-12.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6A
    FIESTA Mk
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.3 - 1297ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPC
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.3 (FBD) - 1298ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPC
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.4 - 1392ccm, 69pk, 51kw - FUBA
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.4 (FBD) - 1392ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6A, F6C
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.4 (FBD) - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FUB
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.4 (FBD) - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - FUD
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP3
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.6 XR2 (FBD) - 1597ccm, 97pk, 71kw - LUB
    FIESTA Mk II (FBD) | 09.1983-11.1989 1.6 XR2 (FBD) - 1597ccm, 95pk, 70kw - LUD
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.4 - 1391ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6E
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - FUG, FUJ, F4A
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.6 - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - LUH
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.6 - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - LUH
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.6 Turbo (FBJT) - 1598ccm, 131pk, 96kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB, EX, G4KE, BA3 2105
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.6 XR2i - 1597ccm, 110pk, 81kw - LJC
    FIESTA Mk III (GFJ) | 01.1989-01.1997 1.6 XR2i - 1598ccm, 103pk, 76kw - LJD
    ORION  
    ORION   (AFD) | 07.1983-03.1986 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ORION   (AFD) | 07.1983-03.1986 1.6 - 1597ccm, 79pk, 58kw - LP1, LPA
    ORION   (AFD) | 07.1983-03.1986 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LR1, LRA
    ORION III
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.4 - 1391ccm, 71pk, 52kw - F6F, F6G
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - FUH
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.6 - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - LUJ, LUK
    ORION III (GAL) | 07.1990-12.1993 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - LJF
    ORION Mk
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - JPA
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FUA
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 72pk, 52kw - FUAA
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.4 Cat - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F6B, F6D
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - LUG
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.6 - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, LRB, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4G63
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 102pk, 75kw - LJB
    ORION Mk II (AFF) | 12.1985-07.1990 1.6 i Cat - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L4B
    SIERRA II
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 80pk, 59kw - L6B
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.8 - 1769ccm, 87pk, 64kw - R2C, R6A
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.8 - 1796ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RED, R2A
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 i - 1597ccm, 80pk, 59kw - L6B
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 - 1769ccm, 87pk, 64kw - R2C, R6A
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 - 1796ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RED, R2A
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 i - 1598ccm, 80pk, 59kw - L6B
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 - 1769ccm, 87pk, 64kw - R2C, R6A
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.8 - 1796ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RED, R2A
  • Original part numbers

    0514.15 CITROËN
    6 165 500 FORD
    6 165 499 FORD
    0807.14 PEUGEOT
    481F-1006020 CHERY
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed