Back to category
NGK

Spark plug BKR6EIX-11P NGK

4.93 4.9/5 (14 Reviews)

Product number: 1133335

Manufacturer number: BKR6EIX-11P

EAN: 087295125748

£ 14.91

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]19
    Spark PlugInterference Suppression 5 kOhm
    With gasket seat
    Iridium Middle Electrode
    Fixed SAE connector
    Thread SizeM14 x 1,25
    Spark Position [mm]3,0
    Warranty2 years
    Longer lifespan

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BOGAP A1514117
    BOGAP A1514111
    BOGAP A1514179
    BOGAP C1514113
    BOGAP A1514178
    BRISK 1620
    DENSO IK20TT
    £ 11.29
    EUROREPAR 1648407880
    EUROREPAR 1693483080
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13518
    £ 2.97
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13603
    £ 7.95
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13530
    £ 3.12
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13521
    £ 2.97
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13432
    £ 2.48
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13424
    £ 1.86
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13503
    £ 2.70
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13427
    £ 1.72
    NGK BKR6EIX-11P (this product)
    TOPRAN 108 955
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461487
    WILMINK GROUP WG2418742
    WILMINK GROUP WG2162488
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010114
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461806
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487166
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010286
    WILMINK GROUP WG2433127
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009649
    WILMINK GROUP WG2651407
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009648
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735900
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487230
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487037
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461706
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010202
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735929
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461703
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461721
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    90048-51172-000 DAIHATSU
    99906-910X9-035 DAIHATSU
    NDVK 20 DAIHATSU
    NDVK 20 A DAIHATSU
    9879-5618K HONDA
    9880-5618K HONDA
    9881-5615K HONDA
    9888-5618K HONDA
    H9879-5618K HONDA
    H9880-5618K HONDA
    H9881-5615K HONDA
    H9888-5618K HONDA
    1UT4-18-110 MAZDA
    1UXA-18-110 MAZDA
    1YRA-18-110 MAZDA
    MZ 602 041 MITSUBISHI
    MZ 602 077 MITSUBISHI
    BY483-BKR6E NISSAN
    SAB 330 DE 0720 SUBARU
    SAB 330 DE 3720 SUBARU
    99000-79K73-K20 SUZUKI
    99000-79L65-001 SUZUKI
    90919-01207 TOYOTA
    90919-01225 TOYOTA
    90919-01207 LEXUS
    90919-01225 LEXUS
    BY483-BKR6E INFINITI
    101 000 049 AD BENTLEY
    MS 851 362 MITSUBISHI
    0K01C-18110 HYUNDAI
    90098-70056 TOYOTA
    98079-5614B HONDA
    101 000 033 AF VW
    101 000 033 AF SKODA
    5-8612-3952-0 ISUZU
    90098-70005 LEXUS
    1Y0A-18-110 MAZDA
    18814-11062 KIA
    18814-11051 KIA
    101 000 051 AA BENTLEY
    101 000 065 AA SEAT
    90919-01184 TOYOTA
    90919-01202-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-51123-000 DAIHATSU
    0000-18-BP03 MAZDA
    8-9432-8372-0 ISUZU
    18823-11101 HYUNDAI
    90919-01198 TOYOTA
    101 000 049 AD SEAT
    90098-70040 LEXUS
    101 000 065 AA SKODA
    22401-AA320 SUBARU
    90919-01198 LEXUS
    22401-98E06 NISSAN
    101 000 049 AD VW
    101 000 051 AA LAMBORGHINI
    22401-50Y06 INFINITI
    0K01C-18-110 KIA
    22401-10P16 NISSAN
    22401-2J206-VA NISSAN
    101 000 051 AC SEAT
    BP03-18-110 MAZDA
    101 000 065 AA BENTLEY
    22401-85E16 INFINITI
    1A53-18-110 MAZDA
    8-9432-8374-0 ISUZU
    90048-51143-000 DAIHATSU
    22401-85E16 NISSAN
    101 000 065 AA VW
    98079-56140 HONDA
    BPY3-18-110 MAZDA
    B667-18-110 MAZDA
    90048-51100-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-51144-000 DAIHATSU
    101 000 051 AA SKODA
    22401-2J206 INFINITI
    98079-5615J HONDA
    90919-01178 TOYOTA
    101 000 033 AA LAMBORGHINI
    101 000 033 AA AUDI
    90048-51100 DAIHATSU
    101 000 033 AA SEAT
    18823-11091 KIA
    22401-98E06 INFINITI
    90919-01184 LEXUS
    94702-00401 YAMAHA
    98079-5614E HONDA
    MS851358 MITSUBISHI
    94709-00401 YAMAHA
    90098-70005 TOYOTA
    18814-11061 KIA
    101 000 051 AA SEAT
    22401-85E76 NISSAN
    90048-51163-000 DAIHATSU
    101 000 051 AA AUDI
    90048-51123 DAIHATSU
    90098-70059 LEXUS
    101 000 033 AF AUDI
    22401-KA210 SUBARU
    90919-YZZAC LEXUS
    90919-01185 TOYOTA
    22401-AA310 SUBARU
    MS851357 MITSUBISHI
    22401-KA030 SUBARU
    90048-51137-000 DAIHATSU
    101 000 049 AD LAMBORGHINI
    101 000 041 AC AUDI
    1N06-18-110 MAZDA
    101 000 041 AC SEAT
    90048-51137 DAIHATSU
    MS 851 728 MITSUBISHI
    90098-70056 LEXUS
    101 000 033 AF SEAT
    101 000 033 AA SKODA
    101 000 033 AF BENTLEY
    101 000 065 AA LAMBORGHINI
    101 000 065 AA AUDI
    B660-18-110 MAZDA
    BP07-18-110 MAZDA
    90919-01166 LEXUS
    22401-2J206 NISSAN
    101 000 041 AC VW
    90919-01166 TOYOTA
    BP09-18-110 MAZDA
    90919-YZZAG TOYOTA
    98079-5614J-01 HONDA
    90919-01194 TOYOTA
    MS 851 365 MITSUBISHI
    90048-51144 DAIHATSU
    101 000 041 AC SKODA
    90919-YZZAC TOYOTA
    90048-51099-000 DAIHATSU
    BP04-18-110 MAZDA
    22401-50Y06 NISSAN
    90098-70040 TOYOTA
    90048-51136-000 DAIHATSU
    101 000 041 AC LAMBORGHINI
    98079-5614J HONDA
    101 000 041 AC BENTLEY
    18814-11061 HYUNDAI
    101 000 033 AA VW
    90919-01202 TOYOTA
    90098-70047 LEXUS
    90919-01185 LEXUS
    101 000 049 AD SKODA
    90919-YZZAG LEXUS
    22401-10P16 INFINITI
    22401-2J206-VA INFINITI
    09482-00494 SUZUKI
    101 000 051 AA VW
    MS 851 732 MITSUBISHI
    18814-11062 HYUNDAI
    98079-5615E HONDA
    22401-KA010 SUBARU
    90919-01202 LEXUS
    101 000 033 AF LAMBORGHINI
    90098-70047 TOYOTA
    101 000 033 AA BENTLEY
    22401-85E76 INFINITI
    09482-00508 SUZUKI
    5-86121750-0 ISUZU
    MS 851 388 MITSUBISHI
    90098-70059 TOYOTA
    101 000 049 AD AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    NGK

    NGK has been producing spark plugs since 1936. NGK has grown by technical innovation and is the global specialist in quality parts for the ignition range of virtually all engines in cars, motorcycles and industrial applications.

    Whether it's spark plugs, spark plugs or spark plugs. At NGK you always have a sustainable, well-developed product. No wonder today, in most of our cars, standard NGK parts are used.

    NGK uses the name NTK for the products they make for the exhaust system of vehicles, such as lambda sinks and temperature sensors for the exhaust. We sell many NTK products under the name NGK as they come from the same manufacturer.

    NGK and NTK products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Cover for 99% passenger cars
    - High quality products and, therefore, often the first assembly of your car
    - Bougies in both standard and Platinum finish for extreme durability
    - spark plugs and bobbins have a very good insulation and thus completely free from defects throughout the life of the products
    - Lambdasondes go with about 100,000 km
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following NGK products in our range:

    - Spark plugs
    - Lambda sensor
    - Glow plugs
    - Ignition coil

    - spark plug cables

    Winparts have all popular NGK spark plugs, lambda sinks and spark plugs in our own stock. This allows us to deliver the products often within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Reviews 14

    • 5 By: HHM Consten on 16-04-2026

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: Richard Zwitser on 14-07-2025

      Fits perfectly and works great

    • 5 By: kaid abdulkarim on 19-06-2025

      Power is higher and vibrations are almost more than 85% gone, old spark plugs were just worn out and not iridium, I am completely satisfied with my order

    • 5 By: Jeroen Stam on 25-03-2025

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: Denis Maseli on 24-12-2024

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: M.P. on 21-11-2024

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: André Eelman on 31-10-2024

      My Opel Crosa drives fine with it

    • 5 By: Mathijs hellegers on 09-10-2023

      excellent spark plug, installed quickly and the car drives well with it.

    • 5 By: Fam .Wieringa on 29-09-2023

      Used for Audi A2 2002 bby. Very good long-life iridium spark plugs and also more powerful spark. This means that you only have to change spark plugs after 80,000 km. Longer could be possible. By changing fewer spark plugs, I prevent possible wire breakage or defective connectors for the pin ignition coils. These connectors may have become brittle after 20 years... or the terminals may become weak...

    • 5 By: Debie on 08-07-2023

      Fit very well, heavy, good quality, much more expensive elsewhere

    • 4 By: Johnny Nassar on 27-01-2023

      The old spark plugs have been replaced in my golf tsi , and they are the same type, and I have not found any difference in performance, because in general this type of iridium spark plugs has a long life and few faults, but they must be replaced after 90,000 km.. the price on the site, it's not the best And no competitor, shipping is fast as usual

    • 5 By: Thomas van der Werf on 21-06-2022

      Used for Citroen ax 1.1. Work perfectly better than the newly bought Valeo spark plugs at the garage. It is a bit more expensive but good quality

    • 5 By: Kevin van oers on 02-10-2021

      Neatly in box and well packed

    • 5 By: Tim le Febre on 24-08-2021

      Excellent iridium spark plugs from NGK. Car had iridium that had been in it for 80,000 km. Now it starts better and drives smoother with the new one for another 60,000 km.

Secure payment

You recently viewed