Back to category
SKF

Alternator Freewheel Clutch VKM 03206 SKF

  • Alternator Freewheel Clutch VKM 03206 SKF
  • Alternator Freewheel Clutch VKM 03206 SKF, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0487591

Manufacturer number: VKM 03206

EAN: 7316574758623

£ 25.24

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Technical bulletin available under Service Information

    Outer diameter [mm]65,2
    Inner diameter [mm]17
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Requires special tools for mounting
    Number of Ribs6
    Warranty2 years
    for manufacturer numberF-554053.XX
    Width [mm]40,4

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A YT100115
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-036-1695
    ANDEL ANTP00124
    ASAM 55200
    ASAM 34114
    ASPART 8AFR1005
    AUTOKIT 03.80522/C
    AUTOKIT 03.81008
    AUTOTEAM A06656
    BGA DC2209
    BSG BSG 65-615-027
    BTE 608600
    BTE 810100
    CALIBER 87513
    CONTITECH AP9017
    £ 48.93
    DA SILVA PRL144
    DAYCO ALP2394
    DEXWAL MOBIDEX 09-137
    DOLZ AFC011
    EAI 886059
    ERA ZN5379
    ESEN SKV 11SKV046
    FEBI BILSTEIN 31754
    £ 24.87
    FISPA 455125
    FISPA 455036
    GATES OAP7032
    £ 31.69
    GGT ARL011
    GMB GOP2030
    HELLA 9XU 358 038-821
    HOFFER 45125
    HOFFER 45036
    HUTCHINSON DB0272
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 127-16108
    IJS GROUP 30-1050
    INA 535 0115 10
    £ 25.03
    IPD 15-3334
    KAMOKA RC021
    KAVO PARTS DFP-8503
    £ 28.60
    KM International FI16640
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1221903
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LYNXauto PA-1082
    MALÒ 1580074
    MALÒ 1580157
    MAXGEAR 30-0116
    MEAT & DORIA 45125
    MEAT & DORIA 45036
    £ 20.26
    MEYLE 614 053 1004
    NPS S515I25
    NTY ESA-PL-000
    OPEN PARTS ACA3004.00
    OPTIMAL F5-1123
    RIDEX 1390F0008
    RUVILLE 541209
    RUVILLE 541707
    SASIC 1676012
    SIDAT 455125
    SIDAT 455036
    SKF VKM 03206 (this product)
    SNR GA753.02
    SNR GA753.01
    SNRA 886059
    STARK SKFC-1210007
    STARTCAR 886059
    SWAG 70 93 1754
    Saleri SIL T4209
    Saleri SIL T4707
    TRICLO 424232
    TRISCAN 8641 104014
    VALEO 588009
    £ 24.03
    VEMO V40-23-0006
    VEMO V40-23-0001
    WAI 24-82299
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792917
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152072
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907435
    WILMINK GROUP WG2004058
    WILMINK GROUP WG2262370
    WILMINK GROUP WG1253691
    WILMINK GROUP WG2354054
    YSPARTS YS-AP046
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    9948513 ALFA ROMEO
    9949129 ALFA ROMEO
    9949129 FIAT
    9949129 LANCIA
    12 04 413 OPEL
    93182514 OPEL
    93 182 514 SAAB
    31171-79J00 SUZUKI
    12 04 413 VAUXHALL
    93182514 VAUXHALL
    9951269 FIAT
    9951161 ALFA ROMEO
    9951269 ALFA ROMEO
    9951269 LANCIA
  • Manufacturer

    SKF

    SKF is a Swedish bearing manufacturer founded in 1907, SKF is known worldwide for its high quality car parts. SKF makes distribution sets, wheel bearings, drive axles and more, basically everything in the driving section of a passenger car is made by SKF.

    SKF has invested in the best production methods for years to deliver as sustainable a product as possible. Quality is priority number one. As a result, SKF car parts are the first choice of car manufacturers in the initial assembly of newly-delivered vehicles.

    Garagists who want to offer their customers the best and most sustainable repair often use SKF products. This is because they have the guarantee that customers can enjoy their repaired vehicle for a long time. SKF car parts are of the same quality as the original part on your car and will take a long time!

    In short, SKF auto parts distinguish themselves from the following points:

    - Excellent quality
    - Very good fit
    - By far the most durable replacement part for your chassis and drive

    At present, we have the following SKF components in our range:

    • Distribution Sets, & Tensioners

    • Wheel bearings

    • Drive Shafts & Dust Covers

    • CV joints

    • Tie Rods & Stabilizer Rods

    • Thrust bearing


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed