Back to category
DAYCO

Multi-belt

Product number: 1214286

Manufacturer number: 6PK1270

EAN: 8021787507119

£ 10.44

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1270
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1548
    AUTEX 6PK1270
    BGA 6PK1270
    BOSCH 1 987 948 481
    £ 9.18
    BOSCH 1 987 946 103
    £ 10.21
    CONTITECH 6PK1270
    £ 11.74
    DAYCO 6PK1270
    £ 10.44
    DAYCO 6PK1270 (this product)
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1270
    DT Spare Parts 3.34346
    DT Spare Parts 6.31514
    EUROREPAR 1609318580
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28937
    £ 8.38
    FEBI BILSTEIN 181297
    £ 10.37
    FISPA 6PK1270
    GATES 6PK1270
    £ 14.74
    HART 368 926
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061263
    HUTCHINSON 1270 K 6
    INA FB 6PK1270
    IPD 29-6PK1270
    KAMOKA 7016092
    KAVO PARTS DMV-5001
    £ 9.33
    KAVO PARTS DMV-5002
    LUCAS 6PK1270L
    LYNXauto 6PK1270
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005549
    MALÒ 6PV1270
    MAPCO 261270
    MAPCO 261255
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1270-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEYLE 050 006 1270
    £ 9.43
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1275
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1270
    MOTAQUIP VFB416
    OPEN PARTS PVB1270.06
    OPTIBELT 6 PK 1270
    Omnicraft 2329953
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61270
    RED-LINE 996PK1270
    RIDEX 305P0289
    RIDEX 305P0289P
    SASIC 6PK1270
    SIDAT 6PK1270
    SKF VKMV 6PK1267
    SKF VKMV 6PK1265
    SNR CA6PK1270
    STARK SKPB-0090143
    STELLOX 06-01270-SX
    SWAG 55 92 8937
    SWAG 33 10 8183
    £ 10.37
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1270
    TATSUMI TFB1138
    TRISCAN 8640 601270
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002531
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153046
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781553
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907048
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578209
    WILMINK GROUP WG2577851
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657599
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657206
    ZentParts Z22617
  • Applicability

    FORD
    GRANADA Mk
    GRANADA Mk III  (GAE, GGE) | 04.1985-09.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - N8B
    SIERRA II
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - N8A
    VOLVO
    850
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 FS
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 179pk, 132kw - B 5204 T2
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.3 Turbo R - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T5
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 T5 - 2319ccm, 226pk, 166kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 T5-R - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 Estate
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.3 Turbo R - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T5
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B 5252 FS,
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B 5252 FS,
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 T5 - 2319ccm, 226pk, 166kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 T5-R - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    960
    960 (964) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 FS, B 6304 GS
    960 Kombi
    960 Kombi (965) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 S
    C70 I
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5204 T2
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    S70
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 T5 AWD - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 T5 AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S90 I
    S90 I (964) | 01.1997-05.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    V70  
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 211pk, 155kw - B 5204 T, Ford V4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo AWD - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 AWD - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T AWD - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5254 FS
    V90 I
    V90 I Estate (965) | 01.1997-12.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    XC70 I
    XC70 I Cross Country (295) | 10.1997-10.2007 2.4 T XC AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    XC70 I Cross Country (295) | 10.1997-10.2007 T5 AWD - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - B 5204 T3
  • Original part numbers

    1011612 FORD
    6198309 FORD
    3547608 VOLVO
    6849009 VOLVO
    9146973 VOLVO
    3251034 CUMMINS
    85523057 CHERY
    88WF6C301E2B FORD
  • Manufacturer

    DAYCO
    Dayco's expertise in quietly and efficiently transferring power has made the company the leading global provider of system solutions for hybrid electric vehicles.
    Dayco's 100+ years of drive system experience enables them to equip all customer applications around the world with the most effective drive systems to meet customer specific performance requirements. Dayco's world-class global distribution network serves the aftermarket industry with a full range of kits and products to meet the needs of any local market.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment