Back to category
FEBI

V-Ribbed Belts 38444 FEBI

  • V-Ribbed Belts 38444 FEBI
  • V-Ribbed Belts 38444 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0368527

Manufacturer number: 38444

EAN: 4027816384441

£ 6.37

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Info 2Requires special tools for mounting
    Number of Ribs4
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    MaterialEPDM (ethylene propylene diene Monomer (M-class) rubber)
    DIN / ISO7867
    Chemical PropertiesElastic
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Length [mm]922
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 4PK922SF
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1148
    AUGER 168998
    AUTEX 4PK922ELASTIC
    BGA 4PK922E
    CONTITECH 4PK922 ELAST
    £ 8.68
    DAYCO 4PK922EE
    £ 6.44
    DOLZ 05KD4PK922E
    EUROREPAR 1612163380
    FEBI 38444 (this product)
    GATES 4PK922SF
    £ 11.29
    HART 368 803
    HUTCHINSON 922 SK 4
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-08031
    INA FB 4EPK922
    IPD 29-4PK922ELAST
    KAMOKA 7014051
    LUCAS 4PK0922EL
    LYNXauto 4PK0922EL
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005131
    MEYLE 050 004 0922/E
    £ 8.17
    MOTAQUIP LVFB857
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    OPEN PARTS PVBE0922.04
    OPTIBELT 4 EPK 922
    RIDEX 305P0019
    SAMPA 702.00161
    SASIC 4PK922E
    SKF VKMV 4SK922
    STARK SK-4PK925
    STELLOX 04-00922-SX
    SWAG 62 93 8444
    SYNCRONIX 4KSY922EE
    TATSUMI TFB1284
    TOPRAN 304 617
    TRISCAN 8640 400922SF
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152836
    WILMINK GROUP WG1906984
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781368
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002184
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002185
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657472
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657210
    ZentParts Z22765
    goCORE GCC050020
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    4009.Q4 CITROËN
    4009.P2 CITROËN
    9658144280 FIAT
    9664069480 FIAT
    1 434 348 FORD
    1 465 190 FORD
    1 465 190 S1 FORD
    6C1Q6D314AA FORD USA
    6C1Q6D314AB FORD USA
    4009.P2 PEUGEOT
    4009.Q4 PEUGEOT
    1 449 474 FORD
    16 121 633 80 CITROËN
    16 121 633 80 PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed